Skip links

NIFFF Invasion

Diableries: Aventures stéréoscopiques en Enfer

 

5-13.07, Péristyle, 9:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

VR Cemetery

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Figura

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Dr. Grordbort's Invaders

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Immersive Lab: An Interactive Audio-Visual Experience

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

Films of the Third Kind

Werewolf

Adrian Panek

Biting Survival

Poland, Germany, Netherlands, 201888

pl/de/ru sub en/fr, 14a

6.7, Studio, 14:30

11.7, Studio, 22:15

International Competition

Swallow

Carlo Mirabella-Davis

Jaws vs. Patriarchy

United States, France, 201995

en sub fr, 14a

6.7, Arcades, 14:30

11.7, Passage 1, 19:45

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

Agatha ma voisine détective

Karla Von Bengtson

Denmark, 201777

fr6a

6.7, Passage 1, 14:30

Films of the Third Kind

X - The eXploited

Károly Ujj Mészáros

Eerie Thriller

Hungary, 2018114

hu sub en/fr, 14a

6.7, Studio, 16:45

11.7, Studio, 17:00

International Competition

Extra Ordinary

Enda Loughman, Mike Ahern

Paranormal Stupidities

Ireland, Belgium, 201994

en sub fr, 14a

6.7, Arcades, 17:00

13.7, Arcades, 15:15

Amazing Switzerland / International Shorts / Swiss Shorts / Shorts Programs

Swiss Shorts

 

90

6.7, Passage 1, 17:00

11.7, Passage 1, 14:45

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Touki Bouki

Djibril Diop Mambéty

Wild Social Satire

Senegal, 197390

wo/ar/fr sub fr, 14a

6.7, Rex, 17:15

Amazing Switzerland

Der Unschuldige

Simon Jaquemet

Spiritual Thriller

Switzerland, Germany, 2018114

gsw sub fr, 14a

6.7, Rex, 19:30

New Cinema from Asia

First Love

Miike Takashi

Epic Yakuza Brawl

Japan, United Kingdom, 2019108

ja sub fr/en, 16a

6.7, Passage 1, 19:30

10.7, Passage 1, 19:30

International Competition

The Lodge

Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala

Family Survival

United Kingdom, United States, 2019107

en sub fr, 16a

6.7, Arcades, 19:45

12.7, Arcades, 22:30

Ultra Movies

Riot Girls

Jovanka Vuckovic

Post-Apocalyptical Teen Survival

Canada, 201982

en sub fr, 16a

6.7, Studio, 20:00

11.7, Passage 1, 17:30

El Dorado

Monos

Alejandro Landes

Intense Chaotic Thriller

Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Sweden, Uruguay, Switzerland, 2019102

en/es sub fr/de, 16a

6.7, Open Air, 22:15

11.7, Studio, 19:45

Special Programs / Danes Do It Better!

Cutterhead

Rasmus Kloster Bro

Claustrophobic Survival

Denmark, 201884

en/da sub en/fr, 16a

6.7, Studio, 22:15

Films of the Third Kind

Freaks

Zach Lipovsky, Adam B. Stein

Superheroes Of A New Kind

Canada, United States, 2018104

en sub fr, 14a

6.7, Passage 1, 22:15

10.7, Open Air, 22:15

International Competition

Come to Daddy

Ant Timpson

Explosive Family Issues

New Zealand, Canada, Ireland, United States, 201994

en sub fr, 16a

6.7, Arcades, 22:15

11.7, Arcades, 19:45

Ultra Movies

Rise of the Machine Girls

Kobayashi Yuki

Sushi Typhoon Extravaganza

Japan, 201975

ja sub en, 16a

6.7, Rex, 22:15

13.7, Passage 1, 10:30

NIFFF Invasion / Music@NIFFF

Music@NIFFF

 

240

5.7, Temple du Bas, 0:00-04:00

6.7, Temple du Bas, 0:00-04:00

11.7, Temple du Bas, 0:00-04:00

12.7, Temple du Bas, 0:00-04:00

13.7, Temple du Bas, 0:00-04:00

New Cinema from Asia

Reside

Wisit Sasanatieng

Exorcism Gone Bad

Thailand, 2018103

th sub en/fr, 16a

6.7, Arcades, 0:30

10.7, Arcades, 0:30

Ultra Movies

Girls with Balls

Olivier Afonso

Smashing Gory Comedy

France, Belgium, 201877

fr sub en, 16a

6.7, Open Air, 0:45

11.7, Open Air, 0:30