Skip links

Gäste 2010

GUEST OF HONOUR

Sogo Ishii, Director, JP

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Damir Lukacevic, Director, ALL
Chris Smith, Director, UK
Hugues Martin, Director, FR
Sandra Martin, Director, FR

MÉLIÈS D’ARGENT

Rachel Schmid, MEDIA Desk Suisse coordinator, CH
Martin Iseli, Journalist, CH
Chris Niemeyer, Director, CH

MAD MOVIES

Gilles Esposito, Journalist, FR
Alexandre Poncet, Journalist, FR
Anne-Lise Dall’Agnola, Reader, FR

CONCOURS DU MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE FANTASTIQUE SUISSE

Mihàly Györik, Director, CH
Patrick Graber, Producer, CH
Eva Vitija, Suissimage delegate, CH

GALAS ET PROJECTIONS SPÉCIALES

Franck Ribière, Producer, FR
Philippe Nahon, Actor, FR
Franck Richard, Director, FR
Kim Chapiron, Director, FR
Ludivine Sagnier, Actress, FR
Bettina Oberli, Director, CH
The Young Gods, Musicians, FR

L’OMBRE D’UN DOUTE QUAND LE CINÉMA SUISSE DEVIENT FANTASTIQUE

Philippe Clivaz, Director Basse-court
Denis Rabaglia, Director
Samuel Guillaume, Director
Frédéric Guillaume, Director
Pascal Forrney, Director
Nicolas Bideau, Director, Cinema Section of the Culture Federal Office
Pierre Monnard, Director
Romed Wyder, Director
Peter Volkart, Director
Jean-Louis Roy, Director
Carla Lia Monti, Director
Samir, Director
Ruxandra Zenide, Director
Alex Ioradescu, Director
Michel Rodde, Director
Florence Adam, Director
Maurizio Giuliani, Director
Ivan Engler, Director
Karim Patwa, Director
Markus Fisher, Director

LE CINÉMA FANTASTIQUE QUÉBECOIS A LE GRAS DUR

Eric Tessier, Director, CA
Sylvain Guy, Director, CA

NIFFF EXTENDED

NEW WORLD OF FANTASY

ACTUAL FEARS III

Serge Lehman, Novelist, FR
Richard Marazano, Scriptwriter & illustrator, FR
Serge Le Tendre, Scriptwriter, FR
Jean-François Thomas, Author, anthologist & critic, CH
Stan Nicholls, Anthologist, journalist & critic, UK
Vincent Gessler, Writer, CH
Frédéric Jaccaud, Curator of la Maison d’Ailleurs, CH
Pierre Pevel, Writer, FR
Stéphane Marsan, Author & publisher, FR
Alain Névant, British literature teacher, founder of Science-Fiction Magazine and éditions Bragelonne, FR

Chris Cornish, Artist, UK
Thomas Robinson Dale, Artist, UK
Luc Gut, Artist, CH
Christodoulos Panayiotou, Artist, FR

SYMPOSIUM IMAGING THE FUTURE

Greg Broadmore, NZ
Ulrich Goetz, CH
Robin Hollander, CH/NZ
Andy Jones, NZ
Gerd Leonhard, DE
Philippe Leprince, UK
Nick Manning, UK
Greg Niemeyer, CH/USA
Brian Reffin Smith, UK
Michael Scialpi, CH
Bruce Shelley, USA
Douglas Trumbull, USA
Steffen P. Walz, CH
Thierry Wendling, FR
Sean Wheelan, SE

INTERNATIONAL JURY

Douglas Trumbull, Director & producer, USA
Nancy Allen, Actress, USA
Greg Broadmore, Artist & conceptual designer, NZ
Vérane Frédiani, Producer, FR
Mans Marlind, Director, SE
Ueli Steiger, Cinematographer, CH
Sébastien Tellier, Musician, FR