Skip links

Gäste 2010

GUEST OF HONOUR

Sogo Ishii, director, JP

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Damir Lukacevic, director, ALL
Chris Smith, director, UK
Hugues Martin, director, FR
Sandra Martin, director, FR

MÉLIÈS D’ARGENT

Rachel Schmid, accountable MEDIA Desk Suisse, CH
Martin Iseli, journalist, CH
Chris Niemeyer, director, CH

MAD MOVIES

Gilles Esposito, journalist, FR
Alexandre Poncet, journalist, FR
Anne-Lise Dall’Agnola, reader, FR

CONCOURS DU MEILLEUR COURT MÉTRAGE FANTASTIQUE SUISSE

Mihàly Györik, director, CH
Patrick Graber, producer, CH
Eva Vitija, delegate Suissimage, CH

GALAS ET PROJECTIONS SPÉCIALES

Franck Ribière, producer, FR
Philippe Nahon, actor, FR
Franck Richard, director, FR
Kim Chapiron, director, FR
Ludivine Sagnier, actress, FR
Bettina Oberli, director, CH
The Young Gods, musicians, FR

L’OMBRE D’UN DOUTE QUAND LE CINÉMA SUISSE DEVIENT FANTASTIQUE

Philippe Clivaz, director Basse-court
Denis Rabaglia, director
Samuel Guillaume, director
Frédéric Guillaume, director
Pascal Forrney, director
Nicolas Bideau, head of the cinema section of l’Office Fédéral de la Culture
Pierre Monnard, director
Romed Wyder, director
Peter Volkart, director
Jean-Louis Roy, director
Carla Lia Monti, director
Samir, director
Ruxandra Zenide, director
Alex Ioradescu, director
Michel Rodde, director
Florence Adam, director
Maurizio Giuliani, director
Ivan Engler, director
Karim Patwa, director
Markus Fisher, director

LE CINÉMA FANTASTIQUE QUÉBECOIS A LE GRAS DUR

Eric Tessier, director, CA
Sylvain Guy, director, CA

NIFFF EXTENDED

NEW WORLD OF FANTASY

ACTUAL FEARS III

Serge Lehman, novelist, FR
Richard Marazano, screenwriter et designer, FR
Serge Le Tendre, screenwriter, FR
Jean-François Thomas, autor, anthologist et critic, CH
Stan Nicholls, anthologist, journalist et critic, UK
Vincent Gessler, writer, CH
Frédéric Jaccaud, curator at la Maison d’Ailleurs, CH
Pierre Pevel, writer, FR
Stéphane Marsan, autor et éditor, FR
Alain Névant, professor of British literature, founder of Science-Fiction Magazine and the editions Bragelonne, FR

Chris Cornish, artist, UK
Thomas Robinson Dale, artist, UK
Luc Gut, artist, CH
Christodoulos Panayiotou, artist, FR

SYMPOSIUM IMAGING THE FUTURE

Greg Broadmore, NZ
Ulrich Goetz, CH
Robin Hollander, CH/NZ
Andy Jones, NZ
Gerd Leonhard, DE
Philippe Leprince, UK
Nick Manning, UK
Greg Niemeyer, CH/USA
Brian Reffin Smith, UK
Michael Scialpi, CH
Bruce Shelley, USA
Douglas Trumbull, USA
Steffen P. Walz, CH
Thierry Wendling, FR
Sean Wheelan, SE

INTERNATIONAL JURY

Douglas Trumbull, director and producer, USA
Nancy Allen, actress, USA
Greg Broadmore, artist and conceptual designer, NZ
Vérane Frédiani, productor, FR
Mans Marlind, director, SE
Ueli Steiger, head operator, CH
Sébastien Tellier, musician, FR