Skip links

Gäste 2013

GUESTS OF HONOUR

Larry Cohen, director, US

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Olivier Beguin, director – Chimères, CH
Jasna Kohoutova, actress – Chimères, CH
Raphaël Margules, producer – Contracted, US
Marina de Van, director – Dark Touch, FR
Mathieu Seiler, director – Der Ausflug, CH
Renny Harlin, réalisator – The Dyatlov Pass Incident, FR

NEW CINEMAS FROM ASIA

Kongkiat Komesiri, director – The Gangster, TH

ULTRA MOVIES

Yann Gonzalez, director – Les rencontres d’après minuit, FR
Federico Zampaglione, director – Tulpa, IT

WHEN MUSIC SCORES!

Cliff Martinez, composer, US
Jeff Grace, composer, US
Johan Söderqvist, composer, SE
Marc Teissier du Cros, music producer, FR
Laurent Guido, specialist in film music, CH

HISTOIRES DU GENRE

Roland Klick, director – White Star, GE
Sandra Pretchel, director – Roland Klick: The heart is a hungry hunger, GE

COURT MÉTRAGES SUISSES

Adam Razvi, director – Vice of Mind
Anthony Jerjen, director – Trained
Pascal Forney, director & Arnaud Gantenbein, producer – entre ange et démon
Eleonora Berra, director – Effort
Walter Feistle, director & Sabine Girsberger & Kaspar Winkler, producers – Pocket Rocket
Désirée Haupts, director – The Crononaut
Marina Klauser, director – Palim Palim
Rinaldo Wirz, director – Captain Velvet Meteor

NIFFF EXTENDED

NEW WORLD OF FANTASY

SYMPOSIUM IMAGING THE FUTURE

Orson Scott Card, writer, US
Sam & Fred Guillaume, filmmakers, CH
Vincent Gessler, autor, CH

Eric Viennot, FR
David Eriksson, SE
Kirsty Hunter, UK
Edward Paul Quist, US
Bastien Grivet, CH/FR
Jeremy Vitry, FR
Florian de Gesincourt, FR
Thomas Crausaz, CH
Nick Manning, UK
Désirée Haupts, CH
Pablo Pueyo, ES
Hugo Moss, UK
Jorge Calvo, ES
Laurent Brett, FR
Scott Ross, US
Pascal Chappuis, CH
Eun-Song Lee, CH/KR

SWISS GAME SELECTION CEREMONY

ACTUAL FEARS

Mario Annoni, president, the Swiss Art Council Pro Helvetia
Urs Schnell, director Fondation SUISA
Anaïs Emery, artistic director du NIFFF
Malte Behrmann, president of the jury Call for projects: Swiss Games 2012/2013
Miniclip SA

Guy Meldem & Philippe Daerendinger, CH

SHERLOCK HOLMES ET LE SCARABÉE D’AMBRE

In collaboration with Gus&Co

INTERNATIONAL JURY

François Cognard, producer, FR – president of the jury
Frederike Dellert, programming manager Fantasy Filmfest, DE
Kim Newman, critic & writer, UK
Orson Scott Card, writer, US
Jean-François Rauger, programming director Cinémathèque française, FR