Skip links

Preisträgerliste 2019

PRIX H.R. GIGER “NARCISSE” FÜR DEN BESTEN FILM

Internationaler Wettbewerb
CHF 10’000.- offeriert von der Stadt Neuchâtel

EXTRA ORDINARY – Mike Ahern, Enda Loughman, Ireland, Belgium

World sales: Epic Pictures Group (US)

Vergeben von der Internationalen Jury
Anaïs Bertrand, Producer, FR
Katrin Gebbe, Director, DE
Piodor Gustafsson, Producer, SE
Fernando Navarro, Screenwriter, ES
Alexandre O. Philippe, Director, CH

MÉLIÈS D’ARGENT FÜR DEN BESTEN EUROPÄISCHEN FANTASTISCHEN SPIELFILM

Nominierung

ABOU LEILA – Amin Sidi-Boumédiène, Algeria/France/Qatar

Distributor: Outside the Box (CH)

Vergeben von der SSA/SUISSIMAGE Jury
Denise Bücher, journaliste, CH
Evrim Ersoy, Creative Director, Fantastic Fest, UK
Valeria Richter, Creative Producer, DK

PRIX NIFFF DER INTERNATIONALEN FILMKRITIK

Promotion

SWALLOW – Carlo Mirabella-Davis, United States, France

World sales: Charades (FR)

Vergeben von der NIFFF-Jury der internationalen Filmkritik
Roberto Della Torre, Journaliste, Nocturno, IT
Anna Gélibert, Journalist, Mad Movies, FR
Rául Gil, Journalist, SciFiWorld, ES
James Marsh, Journalist, Screen Anarchy, UK
Dominic Saxl, Journalist, Deadline, DE


Special mention for her performance: Haley Bennett in SWALLOW, by Carlo Mirabella-Davis, United States, France
Vergeben von der Internationalen Jury

IMAGING THE FUTURE AWARD FOR BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

International Competition
CHF 5’000.- offeriert vom Centre Suisse d’Electronique et de Microtechnique (CSEM)

A Miguel Llansó, Anna-Liisa Liiver, Aitor and Fran Almuedo pour
JESUS SHOWS YOU THE WAY TO THE HIGHWAY, Miguel Llansó, Ethiopia/Spain/Estonia

World sales: Sergio Uguet de Resayre (ES)

Vergeben von der Internationalen Jury
Anaïs Bertrand, Producer, FR
Katrin Gebbe, Director, DE
Piodor Gustafsson, Producer, SE
Fernando Navarro, Screenwriter, ES
Alexandre O. Philippe, Director, CH

DENIS-DE-ROUGEMONT YOUTH AWARD

International Competition
Ehrenpreis

COME TO DADDY – Ant Timpson, New Zealand, Canada, Ireland, United States

World sales : WTFilms (FR)

Vergeben von der Jury des Gymnasiums Denis-de-Rougemont

BEST ASIAN FEATURE FILM

Asian Competition
Ehrenpreis

THE FABLE – Kan Eguchi, Japan

World sales: Shochiku Co., Ltd (JP)

Vergeben vom Publikum

RTS AUDIENCE AWARD

International and Asian Competitions
Ausstrahlung

EXTRA ORDINARY – Mike Ahern & Enda Lougham, Ireland/Belgium

World sales: Epic Pictures Group (US)

Vergeben vom Publikum

H.R. GIGER “NARCISSE” AWARD FOR BEST SWISS SHORT FILM

CHF 10’000.- offeriert von SSA und SUISSIMAGE

DISPERSION – Basile Vuillemin, CH

Prod: Basile Vuillemin (CH), KinoGeneva (CH)

Vergeben von der Jury SSA/SUISSIMAGE
Corinne Frei, Suissimage Delegate, CH
Pascaline Sordet, Journalist, CH
Antoine Russbach, Director, CH

SILVER MÉLIÈS FOR BEST FANTASTIC EUROPEAN SHORT FILM

Nominierung

DISPERSION – Basile Vuillemin, CH

Prod: Basile Vuillemin (CH), KinoGeneva (CH)

Vergeben von der Jury SSA/SUISSIMAGE
Corinne Frei, Suissimage Delegate, CH
Pascaline Sordet, Journalist, CH
Antoine Russbach, Director, CH

TAURUS STUDIO AWARD FOR INNOVATION

Swiss Shorts Competition
Gutschein im Wert von CHF 2’000.- für Sound-Postproduktion

HAND IN HAND, de Ennio Ruschetti, CH

Prod: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (CH)

Vergeben von der Taurus Studio Jury
Claude Lander, Taurus Studio Founder, CH
Ludovic Maggioni, Director, Muséum d’histoire naturelle de Neuchâtel, CH
Régis Mérillat, Journalist, CH