Skip links

42 results found.
2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

20 Million Miles to Earth

Juran Nathan

United States, Italy, 1957, 82'

2003

international competition

28 Days Later

Boyle Danny

United Kingdom, Netherlands, 2002, 112'

2003

new cinema from asia

2LDK

Tsutsumi Yukihiko

Japan, 2002, 75'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

A Mile to Midsummer

Boutellier Alex

Switzerland, 2003, 27'

2003

new cinema from asia

Aragami

Kitamura Ryuhei

Japan, 2002, 80'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Auszeit

Rohrer Angela

Switzerland, 2002, 17'

2003

international competition

Beyond Re-Animator

Yuzna Brian

United States, Spain, 2003, 100'

2003

films of the third kind

Cravan vs. Cravan

Lacuesta Isaki

Spain, 2002, 100'

2003

international competition

Dead End

Andrea Jean-Baptiste

France, United States, 2003, 85'

2003

international competition

Deathwatch

Basset Michael

United Kingdom, Italy, France, Germany, 2002, 94'

2003

international competition

Drive

Sabu

Japan, 2002, 102'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

Earth vs. The Flying Saucers

Sears Fred

United States, 1956, 83'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

First Men in the Moon

Juran Nathan

United Kingdom, 1964, 107'

2003

international competition

GOZU

Miike Takashi

Japan, 2003, 120'

2003

films of the third kind

Gory Gory Hallelujah

Sisters Von Piget

United States, 2002, 96'

2003

ceremonies

Hero

Yimou Zhang

China, 2002, 98'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Homeland

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, 2003, 11'

2003

new cinema from asia

Inner Senses

Chi-Leung Lo

Hong Kong SAR China, 2002, 100'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

It came from beneath the Sea

Gordon Robert

United States, 1955, 80'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

Jason and the Argonauts

Chaffey Don

United States, 1963, 103'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LA CLÉ D’ARGENT

Jacquier Victor

Switzerland, 2003, 7'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Vent de Beyrouth

Alaywan Fouad

Switzerland, 2003, 15'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Loups

Veludo Hugo

Switzerland, 2003, 17'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ludwig Schak

Uldry Jonathan

Switzerland, 2003, 10'

2003

new cinema from asia

McDull dans les nuages

Toe Yuen

Hong Kong SAR China, 2002, 75'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

Mysterious Island

Endfield Cy

United States, 1961, 92'

2003

international competition

New Blood

Cheang Pou-Soi

Hong Kong SAR China, 2002, 90'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

One Million Years B.C.

Chaffey Don

1966, 89'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Opération Adios

Guggisberg Martin

Switzerland, 2003, 13'

2003

new cinema from asia

Patalghar: The Underground Chamber

Choudhury Abhijit

India, 2002, 141'

2003

international competition

Sangre Eterna

Olguin Jorge

Chile, 2002, 110'

2003

films of the third kind

Soft for Digging

Petty JT

United States, 2001, 74'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The 3 Worlds of Gulliver

Sher Jack

United States, United Kingdom, 1960, 95'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The 7th Voyage of Sinbaad

Juran Nathan

United States, 1958, 89'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Bridge

Dupuy Gaston

Switzerland, 2003, 11'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The Golden Voyage of Sinbad

Hessler Gordon

United States, United Kingdom, 1974, 104'

2003

new cinema from asia

The Grudge

Shimizu Takashi

Japan, 2002, 92'

2003

international competition

The Invisible

Bergvall Joel

Sweden, 2002, 95'

2003

new cinema from asia

The Phone

Ahn Byeong-ki

South Korea, 2002, 100'

2003

new cinema from asia

The Stewardess

Leung Tak-Sam

Hong Kong SAR China, 2002, 90'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The Valley of Gwangi

O'Connolly James

United States, 1969, 95'

2003

international competition

Wrong Turn

Schmidt Rob

United States, Germany, 2003, 75'