Skip links

Équipe

DIRECTION

CEO & Artistic Director : Pierre-Yves Walder
Communication & Sponsoring Director : Fanny Guichard
Administrative Director : Laura Lambert

BOARD

President : Nathalie Randin
Vice-president & Founder : Pierre-Yves Jeanneret
Secretary : Michel Vust
Committee members : Christelle Michel, Damien Schaller

 

PROGRAMMING

Artistic Director: Pierre-Yves Walder
Program Coordinators: James Berclaz-Lewis, Alice Moroni, Loïc Valceschini
Selection Committee (features): Lucas Arpin, Arnaud Aubelle, Frederike Dellert, Christelle Michel,
Marina Richter, Valeria Richter, Pierre-Yves Walder
Selection Committee (shorts): James Berclaz-Lewis, Léa Eigenmann, Sebastien Gerber,
Julia Schubiger, Marina Richter, Alex Rallo, Moritz Schneider Gerber, Christelle Michel,
Sonia Pfeuti, Raphaëlle Pralong
Consultants: Anne Delseth, Joanne Giger, Adam Torel
NIFFF Extended Coordinator: Audrey Powell
NIFFF Extended Consultants: Boris Bruckler, Ian Failes
NIFFF Invasion Coordinators: Marie Klay, Yannick Schader
Programming Assistant: Léa Eigenmann

ADMINISTRATION & HUMAN RESOURCES

Administrative Director: Laura Lambert
Administrative Assistant: Désirée Domig
Intern: Carl Ahnebrink

COMMUNICATION & SPONSORING

Communication & Sponsoring Director: Fanny Guichard
Communication Coordinator: Roxane Fleury
Marketing & Promotion Coordinator: Zoé Dupraz
Marketing & Promotion Assistant: Gaia Boeri
Digital Communication Coordinator: Joy Kowalczyk
Social Media Coordinator: Eugénie Constantin
Communication Assistant: Caio Oliveira

PRESS

Head of Press: Bastien Bento
Press Coordinator: Jennifer Siegrist

HOSPITALITY

Hospitality Coordinator: Pauline Bessire
Guest Coordinator: Matthieu Béguelin
Accreditation Coordinator: Sébastien Scheiwiller
Car Fleet Coordinator: Frédéric Ravier
Ticketing Coordinator: Laure Bailly
Ticketing Coordinator Assistants: Manon Fonjallaz, Elaine Pinheiro,
Adria Puerto y Molina, Estelle Sapin
Volunteers Coordinator: Marie-Elodie Frochaux
Volunteers Coordinator Assistant: Laetitia Gauchat
Volunteers Hospitality: Manon Baecher, Lucas Moser
COVID Managers: Fabien Goiffon, Gaël Roveroo

SCREENINGS & LIVESTREAM

Technical Supervisor: Mike Pfenninger
DCP Master: Marie Geiser
Redhat Gnome: Clément Borel
Swiss Knife : Jean-Marie Lehmann
Sound Engineer: Thibault Otz
Movie Hacker: Lionel Bize
Live Recording: Kris Samulewicz
Live Recording Assistant: Laura Bücher
Projectionists: Laure Donzé, Issam Chouadhi, Carole Monbaron
Print Traffic Coordinator: Sébastien Scheiwiller
Technical Intern: Damian Rognon
Digital Subtitling: Manlio Lapi, Dialoghi di Luce
Video Technician : Bastien Merillat, Adrien Boulanger
Multi-skilled Technician : Giancarlo Bravo
Scenographer Passage 2: Liza Trottet
Camerawoman: Emilie Schneebeli
Cameramen: Manuel Boshung, Yohann Metry

TRANSLATORS & INTERPRETERS

Translator & Interpreter: Joseph Barnes
Translator: Alexandre Rallo
Translator & Interpreter: Georges Wyrsch

WEBSITE

Website: Maxime Gambarini, VNV SA
Digital Platform: Pantaflix

CATALOGUE

Coordinator: James Berclaz-Lewis
Redactors: James Berclaz-Lewis, Thibaud Ducret, Léa Eigenmann,
Roxane Fleury, Thomas Gerber, Chloé Hofmann, Loïc Valceschini

VENUES

Venues Supervisor: Matthieu Vouga
Venues Coordinators: Stéphanie Jeannet, Nora Munk, Yanick Michel, Luca Pirreli

INFRASTRUCTURES & EVENTS

Festival Off Coordinators: TavelEvenements
Tent Supervisors: Marc Ci Balokok
Food & Beverage: Matthieu Caillet, Federico Santa Cruz, Anthony Straubhaar, Linda Virchaux
Bars Staff’s Supervisors: Alejandro Benavides, Sébastien Oulevay
Cups Manager: Johan Cattin, Maël Cattin

POSTERS & NIFFF VISUALS

Supermafia Collective

PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEO

Photographer : Miguel Bueno
Video Coordinator : Nicolas Wilhelm, Motini Production
Video Assistant : Marion Delavelle, Iris Petit, Alexandre Gambarini

TROPHY

Design : H.R. Giger
Realization : Yves Cernuschi

AANIFFF (NIFFF FRIENDS ASSOCIATION) COMITTEE

Annick Challet-Jeanneret, Yvan de Marco, Odile Duvoisin, Jean-Bernard Hadorn, Yann Hulmann, Pierre-Yves Jeanneret, Caroline Junier, Catherine Montalto, Victoria Montalto, Marie-José Lopez, Sam Rossetti, Lise Schaeren Decollogny, Loïs Siggen Lopez, Pierre Walder, Yayou Walder