Skip links

NIFFF Invasion

Diableries: Aventures stéréoscopiques en Enfer

 

5-13.07, Péristyle, 9:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Global Sci-Fi VFX

 

Digital creation – New technologies

9.7, Passage 2, 10:00-11:30

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Computer-Generated Actors in Discussion

 

Digital creation – New technologies

9.7, Passage 2, 11:45-13:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

VR Cemetery

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Figura

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Dr. Grordbort's Invaders

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Immersive Lab: An Interactive Audio-Visual Experience

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Converging Universe: Utopia or Reality?

 

9.7, Passage 2, 14:15-15:45

Special Programs / Danes Do It Better!

Bridgend

Jeppe Rønde

Teen Ghost Thriller

Denmark, 201595

en sub fr, 16a

9.7, Passage 1, 14:30

International Competition

Knives and Skin

Jennifer Reeder

Fluorescent Teen Noir

United States, 2019111

en sub fr, 14a

9.7, Arcades, 16:45

13.7, Arcades, 12:30

International Competition

His Master's Voice

György Pálfi

Mysterious Sci-Fi Thriller

Hungary, Canada, 2018108

en/hu sub en/fr, 14a

9.7, Passage 1, 16:45

12.7, Arcades, 14:00

Fantoche

Circuit

Delia Hess

Switzerland, 20189

no_lang14a

9.7, Rex, 16:45

Films of the Third Kind

Les Fauves

Vincent Mariette

Haunting Coming-Of-Age

France, 201883

fr sub en, 14a

7.7, Studio, 20:00

9.7, Rex, 16:45

New Cinema from Asia

Fly by Night

Zahir Omar

Intense Neo-Noir

Malaysia, 2018100

zh/ms/en sub en/fr, 14a

5.7, Studio, 19:45

9.7, Studio, 17:00

Films of the Third Kind

Dogs Don't Wear Pants

Jukka-Pekka Valkeapää

Breathtaking Romance

Finland, Latvia, 2019105

fi sub en/fr, 16a

9.7, Passage 1, 19:45

12.7, Studio, 22:30

International Competition

Yves

Benoît Forgeard

Home Devices Romcom

France, 2019102

fr sub en, 14a

9.7, Arcades, 19:45

12.7, Arcades, 17:00

Special Programs / Danes Do It Better!

Shelley

Ali Abbasi

Paranoid Supernatural Tale

Denmark, Sweden, 201690

da/en/no/sv/ro sub en/fr, 16a

9.7, Studio, 20:00

Films of the Third Kind

Swoon

Måns Mårlind, Björn Stein

Epic Pop Romance

Sweden, 2019104

sv/de sub en/fr, 12a

5.7, Studio, 16:45

9.7, Open Air, 22:15

International Competition

Bacurau

Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles

Revolutionnary Sci-Fi

Brazil, France, 2019132

pt/en sub fr/en, 16a

9.7, Arcades, 22:15

12.7, Arcades, 19:30

Films of the Third Kind

We Are Little Zombies

Nagahisa Makoto

8-Bit Musical Adventure

Japan, 2019120

ja sub en/fr, 14a

9.7, Passage 1, 22:15

13.7, Arcades, 20:00

Films of the Third Kind

Achoura

Talal Selhami

Vintage Monster Movie

France, Morocco, 201892

fr/ar sub en, 14a

9.7, Studio, 22:15

13.7, Studio, 20:00

Ultra Movies

Tous les dieux du ciel

Array Quarxx

Most Radical Film Of The Year

France, 2018102

fr sub en, 16a

9.7, Rex, 22:15

12.7, Rex, 22:30

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Space Is the Place

John Coney

Funky Cosmic Opera

United States, 197482

en14a

9.7, Open Air, 0:30

Ultra Movies

Why Don't You Just Die?

Kirill Sokolov

Pulp Friction

Russia, 201898

ru sub en, 16a

9.7, Passage 1, 0:45

13.7, Passage 1, 12:45