Skip links

NIFFF Invasion

Diableries: Aventures stéréoscopiques en Enfer

 

5-13.07, Péristyle, 9:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Immersive Lab: An Interactive Audio-Visual Experience

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

VR Cemetery

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Figura

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Dr. Grordbort's Invaders

 

5-13.07, Temple du Bas, 14:00 - 20:00

NIFFF Extended / Storyworlds

New Models of Development

 

Audiovisual Storytelling

10.7, Passage 2, 14:00-15:15

International Shorts / Shorts Programs

International Shorts

 

, 90'

7.7, Studio, 22:15

10.7, Passage 1, 14:45

El Dorado

Breve historia del planeta verde

Santiago Loza

Tender Road Movie

Argentina, Germany, Brazil, Spain, 2019, 75'

es sub en, 14a

10.7, Studio, 15:00

13.7, Studio, 17:45

NIFFF Extended / Storyworlds

Fantastic Web Contest III : The Most Extra-Ordinary Pitching Session

 

Audiovisual Storytelling

10.7, Passage 2, 15:30-17:00

International Competition / Special Programs / Danes Do It Better!

Sons of Denmark

Ulaa Salim

In-Your-Face Anticipation

Denmark, 2019, 123'

da/ar sub en/fr, 16a

5.7, Arcades, 22:15

10.7, Arcades, 16:45

Special Programs / Amazing Stories of Cinema / Amazing Stories of Cinema

Friedkin Uncut

Francesco Zippel

Italy, 2018, 107'

en14a

10.7, Rex, 17:00

New Cinema from Asia

Fly Me to the Saitama

Takeushi Hideki

Neighbourhood Feud of Epic Proportion

Japan, 2019, 107'

ja sub en/fr, 12a

5.7, Studio, 22:15

10.7, Passage 1, 17:00

NIFFF Extended / Storyworlds

OnTour@CERN

 

Audiovisual Storytelling

10.7, Passage 2, 17:15-17:45

Amazing Switzerland

Das Höllentor von Zürich

Cyrill Oberholzer

Furious Swissploitation

Switzerland, 2018, 93'

en/gsw sub fr/en, 16a

10.7, Studio, 17:15

NIFFF Extended / Storyworlds

Cinéforom

 

Audiovisual Storytelling

10.7, Passage 2, 17:45-18:00

New Cinema from Asia

First Love

Miike Takashi

Epic Yakuza Brawl

Japan, United Kingdom, 2019, 108'

ja sub fr/en, 16a

6.7, Passage 1, 19:30

10.7, Passage 1, 19:30

International Competition

Répertoire des villes disparues

Denis Côté

Bone-Chilling Ghost Story

Canada, 2019, 97'

fr sub en, 14a

7.7, Arcades, 17:15

10.7, Arcades, 19:45

Special Programs / Danes Do It Better!

Winter Brothers

Hlynur Pálmason

Familial Thriller

Denmark, Iceland, 2017, 93'

da/en sub en, 16a

10.7, Rex, 19:45

Films of the Third Kind

7 Reasons to Run Away (from Society)

Esteve Soler, David Torras, Gerard Quinto

Absurd Take On Society

Spain, 2019, 78'

ca/es sub en/fr, 14a

7.7, Passage 1, 22:15

10.7, Studio, 20:00

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Viva Riva!

Djo Tunda Wa Munga

Sulphurous Thriller

Republic of the Congo, France, Belgium, 2010, 98'

fr/ln/pt sub en, 14a

10.7, Rex, 22:15

El Dorado

Morto Não Fala

Dennison Ramalho

Macabre Drama

Brazil, 2018, 110'

pt sub en, 16a

7.7, Studio, 17:15

10.7, Studio, 22:15

Films of the Third Kind

Feedback

Pedro C. Alonso

On Air Claustrophobic Thriller

Spain, United States, 2019, 97'

en sub fr, 16a

7.7, Studio, 14:00

10.7, Passage 1, 22:15

Films of the Third Kind

Freaks

Zach Lipovsky, Adam B. Stein

Superheroes Of A New Kind

Canada, United States, 2018, 104'

en sub fr, 14a

6.7, Passage 1, 22:15

10.7, Open Air, 22:15

International Competition

The Room

Christian Volckman

Supernatural Huis Clos

France, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2019, 100'

en sub fr, 14a

5.7, Arcades, 19:45

10.7, Arcades, 22:15

New Cinema from Asia

Reside

Wisit Sasanatieng

Exorcism Gone Bad

Thailand, 2018, 103'

th sub en/fr, 16a

6.7, Arcades, 0:30

10.7, Arcades, 0:30

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Pulp Fiction

Quentin Tarantino

Quintessential Cult Movie

United States, 1994, 154'

en/es/fr sub fr, 16a

10.7, Open Air, 0:30