Skip links

22 résultats trouvé.
2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

An Angel At My Table

Campion Jane

New Zealand, Australia, United Kingdom, United States, 1990, 158'

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

Death Warmed Up

Blyth David

New Zealand, Australia, 1984, 78'

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

The Navigator: A Medieval Odyssey

Ward Vincent

New Zealand, Australia, 1988, 90'

2017

ultra movies

Better Watch Out

Peckover Chris

Australia, United States, 2016, 88', Swiss Premiere

2017

shorts programs / international shorts

Wandering Soul

Tanner Josh

Australia, 2016, 13', Swiss Premiere

2016

international competition

girl asleep

myers rosemary

Australia, 2015, 77', Swiss Premiere

2016

ultra movies

scare campaign

cairnes colin cairnes & cameron

Australia, 2016, 76', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / carte blanche à Michael Moorcock

Dark City

Proyas Alex

Australia, United States, 1998, 100'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Long Weekend

Eggleston Colin

Australia, 1978, 97'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Mad Dog Morgan

Mora Philippe

Australia, 1976, 102'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Mad Max 2

Miller George

Australia, 1981, 95'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Razorback

Mulcahy Russell

Australia, 1984, 95'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

WAKE IN FRIGHT

Kotcheff Ted

Australia, United States, 1971, 114'

2014

international competition

These Final Hours

Hilditch Zak

Australia, 2013, 87', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Despite the Gods

Vozniak Penny

Australia, 2012, 85', Swiss Premiere

2011

international competition

GRIFF THE INVISIBLE

Ford Leon

Australia, 2010, 90', Swiss Premiere

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Too Good to be True

Fussenegger Philipp

Australia, 2010, 8'

2011

films of the third kind

Wasted on the Young

Lucas Ben C.

Australia, 2010, 97', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs

Primal

Reed Josh

Australia, 2009, 85', European Premiere

2009

international competition

Coffin Rock

Glasson Rupert

Australia, United Kingdom, 2009, 89', World Premiere

2005

films of the third kind

Feed

Leonard Brett

Australia, 2005, 90'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

The Levis HVC

Markel Nicholas

Australia, 2002, 3'