Skip links

75 résultats trouvé.
2020

Regret

Menghini Santiago

Canada, 2020, 16', Swiss Premiere

2020

The Twentieth Century

Rankin Matthew

Canada, 2019, 90', Swiss Premiere

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

Arrival

Villeneuve Denis

United States, Canada, 2016, 116'

2019

international competition

Come to Daddy

Timpson Ant

New Zealand, Canada, Ireland, United States, 2019, 94', European Premiere

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

District 9

Blomkamp Neill

South Africa, United States, New Zealand, Canada, 2009, 112'

2019

films of the third kind

Freaks

Lipovsky Zach

Canada, United States, 2018, 104', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

His Master's Voice

Pálfi György

Hungary, Canada, 2018, 108', Swiss Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Mélopée

Fortier Gauthier Alexis

Canada, 2019, 17', World Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Please Speak Continuously and Describe Your Experiences as They Come to You

Cronenberg Brandon

Canada, 2019, 9', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Riot Girls

Vuckovic Jovanka

Canada, 2019, 82', World Premiere

2019

international competition

Répertoire des villes disparues

Côté Denis

Canada, 2019, 97', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

Cosmopolis

Cronenberg David

Canada, France, Portugal, Italy, 2012, 109'

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

Crash

Cronenberg David

Canada, United Kingdom, 1996, 100'

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Dead Ringers

Cronenberg David

Canada, United States, 1988, 116'

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

Milk

Menghini Santiago

Canada, 2018, 10', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Friday the 13th

The Burning

Maylam Tony

United States, Canada, United Kingdom, 1981, 91'

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

Videodrome

Cronenberg David

Canada, 1983, 87'

2018

ultra movies

What Keeps You Alive

Minihan Colin

Canada, 2018, 98', European Premiere

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

eXistenZ

Cronenberg David

Canada, United Kingdom, France, 1999, 97'

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

Angel Heart

Parker Alan

United Kingdom, Canada, United States, 1987, 113'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Dans une galaxie près de chez vous

Desrosiers Claude

Canada, 2004, 109'

2017

ultra movies

Dead Shack

Ricq Peter

Canada, 2017, 85', World Premiere

2017

international competition

The Little Hours

Baena Jeff

Canada, United States, 2017, 90', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Tragedy Girls

MacIntyre Tyler

United States, Canada, 2017, 96', International Premiere

2016

shorts programs / international shorts

ULOTH DAVID

Canada, 2016, 22', Swiss Premiere

2016

el dorado

DOWNHILL

VALLADARES PATRICIO

Chile, France, Canada, 2016, 82'

2016

fantoche

Fears

Canada, United States, 2015, 2'

2016

shorts programs / international shorts

PORTAL TO HELL!!!

CALDINELLI VIVIENO

Canada, 2015, 12', Swiss Premiere

2016

international competition

february

perkins osgood

United States, Canada, 2015, 93', Swiss Premiere

2015

shorts programs / international shorts

Dead Hearts

Martin Stephen W.

Canada, 2014, 17', Swiss Premiere

2015

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Ursula Meier

Spider

Cronenberg David

United Kingdom, Canada, 2002, 98'

2015

special programs / Chris Carter, guest of honour

THE X FILES : I WANT TO BELIEVE

Carter Chris

United States, Canada, 2008, 104'

2015

special programs / Chris Carter, guest of honour

THE X FILES : SELECTED EPISODES

CARTER CHRIS

United States, Canada, 1993, 180'

2015

international competition

TURBO KID

Simard François

Canada, New Zealand, 2015, 95', Swiss Premiere

2014

ultra movies

Discopathe

Gauthier Renaud

Canada, 2014, 81', Swiss Premiere

2014

international competition

EXTRATERRESTRIAL

Minihan Colin

Canada, 2014, 106', European Premiere

2014

ultra movies

Patch Town

Goodwill Craig

Canada, 2013, 85', Swiss Premiere

2014

ultra movies

Stage Fright

Sable Jerome

Canada, 2014, 89', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

The Dirties

Johnson Matt

Canada, 2013, 83'

2014

ultra movies

WOLFCOP

Dean Lowell

Canada, 2014, 86', International Premiere

2013

international competition

Mars et Avril

Villeneuve Martin

Canada, 2012, 90', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

The Brood

Cronenberg David

Canada, 1979, 92'

2013

international competition

haunter

Natali Vincenzo

Canada, 2013, 97', European Premiere

2013

films of the third kind

i declare war

Lapeyre Jason

Canada, 2012, 94', European Premiere

2013

ultra movies

v/h/S/2

Barrett Simon

United States, Canada, India, 2013, 96', European Premiere

2012

international competition

Eddie : the Sleepwalking Cannibal

Rodriguez Boris

Canada, 2011, 90', Swiss Premiere

2012

ultra movies

Manborg

Kostanski Steven

Canada, 2011, 60', European Premiere

2012

films of the third kind

Replicas

Regimbal Jeremy

Canada, 2012, 97', European Premiere

2012

special programs / Point of View

The Ultimate Pranx Case

Grégoire Claude

Canada, 2012, 76'

2011

special programs / Tribute to Jack Ketchum

Offspring

Houten Andrew van den

Canada, 2009, 100'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Shivers

Cronenberg David

Canada, 1975, 87'

2011

special programs / From Russia with screams

Ashino Yoshiharu

Russia, Japan, Canada, 2009, 73'

2011

ultra movies

Eisener Jason

Canada, United States, 2011, 86', Swiss Premiere

2011

films of the third kind

Tierney Jacob

Canada, 2010, 100', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

5150 Rue des Ormes

Tessier Eric

Canada, 2009, 110', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Guy Sylvain

Canada, 2009, 97'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Nguyen Kim

Canada, 2008, 73'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Florent H.

Canada, 2009, 9'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Knafo J.

Canada, 1999, 18'

2010

special programs

Dog Pound

Chapiron Kim

France, United Kingdom, Canada, 2010, 91', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

GRANDE OURSE

Sauvé Patrice

Canada, 2009, 104'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Le Queloune

Boivin P.

Canada, 2008, 11'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Les 7 jours du talion

Grou Daniel

Canada, 2009, 111', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

L’Homme et la Bête

Thibaudeau M.

Canada, 2009, 10'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Next Floor

Villeneuve D.

Canada, 2008, 11'

2009

international competition

Grace

SOLET PAUL

United States, Canada, 2008, 85', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sainte Barbe

Barras Claude

Canada, 2007, 8'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Chocolate

Garris Mick

United States, Canada, 2005, 55'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Pro Life

Carpenter John

United States, Canada, 2006, 55'

2007

special programs / Midnight Screenings

Sisters

Buck Douglas

United States, United Kingdom, Canada, 2006, 90', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Sounds Like

Anderson Brad

United States, Canada, 2006, 55'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

The Screwfly Solution

Dante Joe

United States, Canada, 2006, 57'

2006

special programs / midnight screenings

Slither

Gunn James

United States, Canada, 2006, 95'

2006

ceremonies

Gilliam Terry

Canada, 2005, 122'

2004

international competition

The Saddest Music In The World

Maddin Guy

Canada, 2003, 99'