Skip links

154 résultats trouvé.
2020

BBQ

Mayer Jeanne

France, 2019, 20', Swiss Premiere

2020

Blood Machines

Ickerman Seth

France, 2019, 50', Swiss Premiere

2020

Jumbo

Wittock Zoé

France, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2020, 93', Swiss Premiere

2020

Las Brujas de Zugarramurdi

de la Iglesia Álex

Spain, France, 2013, 112'

2020

Poissonsexe

Babinet Olivier

France, Belgium, 2019, 98', International Premiere

2020

The Raid

Evans Gareth

Indonesia, France, United States, 2011, 101'

2019

films of the third kind

Abou Leila

Sidi-Boumédiène Amin

Algeria, France, Qatar, 2019, 140', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Achoura

Selhami Talal

France, Morocco, 2018, 92', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Bacurau

Mendonça Filho Kleber

Brazil, France, 2019, 132', Swiss Premiere

2019

ceremonies

Ceremony - Le Daim

Dupieux Quentin

France, 2019, 77', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Girls with Balls

Afonso Olivier

France, Belgium, 2018, 77', Swiss Premiere

2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Hyènes

Diop Mambéty Djibril

Senegal, Switzerland, France, 1992, 110'

2019

films of the third kind

Les Fauves

Mariette Vincent

France, 2018, 83', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Les Particules

Harrison Blaise

Switzerland, France, 2019, 98', International Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Sous le cartilage des côtes

Tondeur Bruno

Belgium, France, 2018, 13', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Swallow

Mirabella-Davis Carlo

United States, France, 2019, 95', International Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

The Beach Bum

Korine Harmony

United Kingdom, France, United States, Switzerland, 2019, 95', Regional Premiere

2019

international competition

The Room

Volckman Christian

France, Belgium, Luxembourg, 2019, 100', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Tous les dieux du ciel

Quarxx

France, 2018, 102', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Amazing Stories of Cinema

Trumbull Land

Wallet Grégory

France, 2018, 52', Swiss Premiere

2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Viva Riva!

Munga Djo Tunda Wa

Republic of the Congo, France, Belgium, 2010, 98'

2019

international competition

Yves

Forgeard Benoît

France, 2019, 102', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Carnivores

Renier Yannick

France, Belgium, 2018, 87', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

Chose mentale

Laboury William

France, 2017, 21', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Climax

Noé Gaspar

France, 2018, 95', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Cornélius, le meunier hurlant

Quellec Yann Le

France, 2017, 105', International Premiere

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

Cosmopolis

Cronenberg David

Canada, France, Portugal, Italy, 2012, 109'

2018

international competition

Diamantino

Abrantes Gabriel

Portugal, France, Brazil, 2018, 92', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

La moufle

Robach Clémentine

France, Belgium, 2014, 9'

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

La nuit des sacs plastiques

Harel Gabriel

France, 2018, 18', International Premiere

2018

fantoche

La petite pousse

Conversat Chaïtane

France, Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2018

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Lionel Baier

Litan: la cité des spectres verts

Mocky Jean-Pierre

France, 1982, 88'

2018

international competition

Muere, monstruo, muere

Fadel Alejandro

Argentina, France, Chile, 2018, 109', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Mutafukaz

Shojiro Nishimi

France, Japan, 2017, 90', Swiss Premiere

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Sicilian Ghost Story

Grassadonia Fabio

Italy, France, Switzerland, 2017, 122', Romandie premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Woman at War

Erlingsson Benedikt

Iceland, Ukraine, France, 2018, 101', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

eXistenZ

Cronenberg David

Canada, United Kingdom, France, 1999, 97'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Attack the Block

Cornish Joe

United Kingdom, France, 2011, 88'

2017

special programs / Neuchâtel has taste

Delicatessen

Caro Marc

France, 1991, 99'

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Féroce

Troin Izù

Switzerland, France, 2017, 15', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

Grave (Raw)

Ducournau Julia

France, Belgium, 2016, 100', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Hostile

Turi Mathieu

France, 2017, 82', World Premiere

2017

fantoche

La moufle

Robach Clémentine

France, Belgium, 2014, 9'

2017

special programs / blood window

Las Tinieblas

Zimbrón Daniel Castro

Mexico, France, 2016, 92', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Le Manoir

Datis Tony T.

France, 2017, 96', International Premiere

2017

shorts programs / international shorts

Les Îles

Gonzalez Yann

France, 2017, 24', Swiss Premiere

2017

fantoche

L’arbre

Sunkova Lucie

France, Czech Republic, 2015, 14'

2017

fantoche

One, Two, Tree

Aronova Yulia

Switzerland, France, 2016, 7'

2017

shorts programs / international shorts

Rétrosexe

Saurel Jean-Baptiste

France, 2016, 15'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

ALOYS

NÖLLE TOBIAS

Switzerland, France, 2016, 91'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

DRAGON GIRLS !

MONTMAYEUR YVES

France, 2016, 53'

2016

shorts programs / international shorts

HOTARU

LABOURY WILLIAM

France, 2015, 22', Swiss Premiere

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

LE COMPLEXE DE FRANKENSTEIN

PENSO ALEXANDRE PONCET & GILLES

France, 2015, 104'

2016

el dorado

TENEMOS LA CARNE

MINTER EMILIANO ROCHA

Mexico, France, 2016, 79'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

THE 1000 EYES OF DR. MADDIN

MONTMAYEUR YVES

France, United States, 2015, 66'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

VIVA LA MUERTE !

MONTMAYEUR YVES

France, 2009, 57'

2016

films of the third kind

blind sun

nashawati joyce a.

France, Greece, 2015, 88', Swiss Premiere

2016

films of the third kind

desierto

cuarón jonás

Mexico, France, 2015, 94', Swiss Premiere

2016

international competition

grave (raw)

ducournau julia

France, Belgium, 2016, 100', International Premiere

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, France, 1992, 99'

2016

fantoche

France, 2014, 4'

2016

el dorado

DOWNHILL

VALLADARES PATRICIO

Chile, France, Canada, 2016, 82'

2016

fantoche

La Petite Pousse

France, Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Barbarella

Vadim Roger

Italy, France, 1968, 98'

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

GARUDA POWER

Meiresonne Bastian

France, Indonesia, 2014, 77'

2015

international competition

GAZ DE France

Forgeard Benoît

France, 2015, 86', International Premiere

2015

shorts programs / international shorts

JULIET

Boulier Marc-Henri

France, 2015, 11', International Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

LA BÊTE

Borowczyk Walerian

France, 1975, 98'

2015

films of the third kind

Love

Noé Gaspar

Belgium, France, 2015, 130', International Premiere

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Replika

Walpoth Luc

France, Switzerland, 2014, 25', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Tribute to Russell Mulcahy

Resident Evil : Extinction

Mulcahy Russell

United Kingdom, France, Germany, United States, 2007, 94'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Salon Kitty

Brass Tinto

Germany, Italy, France, 1976, 129'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Spermula

Matton Charles

France, 1976, 103'

2015

films of the third kind

Tale of Tales

Garrone Matteo

United Kingdom, France, Italy, 2015, 125', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

WEEK-END

Godard Jean-Luc

France, Italy, Switzerland, 1967, 103'

2014

films of the third kind

Alleluia

Welz Fabrice Du

France, Belgium, 2014, 95'

2014

shorts programs / European shorts

ENTITY

Desmond Andrew

France, 2014, 14', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / SPECIAL SCREENINGS

METAL HURLANT CHRONICLES

Lubrano Guillaume

Belgium, France, 2013, 75'

2014

special programs / histoires du genre

Mr. X

Louise-Salomé Tessa

France, 2014, 71', Swiss Premiere

2014

films of the third kind

P’tit Quinquin

Dumont Bruno

France, 2014, 200', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / histoires du genre

Super 8 Madness !

Blin Fabrice

France, 2014, 88', Swiss Premiere

2014

films of the third kind

WHITE BIRD IN A BLIZZARD

Araki Gregg

United States, France, 2014, 91', World Premiere

2013

ultra movies

Au nom du fils

Lannoo Vincent

France, Belgium, 2012, 80', Swiss Premiere

2013

international competition

Dark Touch

Van Marina de

Sweden, Ireland, France, 2013, 90', European Premiere

2013

ultra movies

Les Rencontres d’après minuit + Lettre à l’étrangère

Gonzalez Yann

France, 2013, 91', Swiss Premiere

2013

shorts programs / European shorts

Lettres de femmes

Zanovello Augusto

France, 2013, 12'

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Ran

Kurosawa Akira

France, Japan, 1985, 162'

2013

films of the third kind

Simon Killer

Campos Antonio

France, United States, 2012, 101', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

daft punk’s electroma

Homem-Christo Thomas Bang Alter & Guymanuel De

France, United States, 2006, 74'

2013

special programs / When music scores!

les parapluies de cherbourg

Demy Jacques

France, Germany, 1964, 91'

2012

films of the third kind

4:44 Last Day On Earth

Ferrara Abel

United States, France, Switzerland, 2011, 85', Swiss Premiere

2012

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Visions du Réel

FADING

Zabat Olivier

France, 2010, 58'

2012

ceremonies

Holy MotorS

Carax Leos

France, 2012, 115', Swiss Premiere

2012

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

Peau D’Âne

Demy Jacques

France, 1970, 90'

2012

shorts programs / European shorts

Zombie chéri

Genevray Jérôme

France, 2012, 10'

2011

films of the third kind

Balada Triste de Trompeta

Iglesia Álex de la

Spain, France, 2010, 107'

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Cabine of the Dead

Templement Vincent

France, 2010, 10', Romandie premiere

2011

ultra movies

La Traque

Blossier Antoine

France, 2010, 80', Swiss Premiere

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Lac Noir

Jaquier Victor

France, Switzerland, 2011, 19', World Premiere

2011

ultra movies

Les nuits rouges du bourreau de jade

Carbon Julien

Hong Kong SAR China, France, 2009, 98'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Les yeux sans visage

Franju Georges

France, Italy, 1960, 88'

2011

ceremonies

Melancholia

Trier Lars Von

Germany, France, Sweden, Denmark, 2011, 130'

2011

international competition

Mirages

Selhami Talal

France, Morocco, 2010, 105', Swiss Premiere

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Tous Les Hommes S’appellent Robert

Boulier Marc-Henri

France, 2010, 6', Swiss Premiere

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Un chien andalou

Buñuel Luis

France, 1929, 16'

2010

international competition

Djinns

Martin Sandra

Morocco, France, 2010, 110', World Premiere

2010

special programs

Dog Pound

Chapiron Kim

France, United Kingdom, Canada, 2010, 91', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

Enter the Void

Noé Gaspar

France, 2009, 141', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

L'oiseau

Yal Samuel

France, 2009, 10'

2010

ceremonies

La Meute

Richard Franck

Belgium, France, 2010, 85', World Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Requiem

Tanner Alain

Portugal, France, Switzerland, 1988, 100'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Si le soleil ne revenait pas

Goretta Claude

France, Switzerland, 1986, 97'

2009

international competition

Antichrist

Trier Lars

Denmark, Italy, Sweden, France, 2009, 100', Swiss Premiere

2009

international competition

Barbe Bleue

Breillat Catherine

France, 2009, 80', Swiss Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Brendan and the Secret of Kells

Twomey Nora

Ireland, France, Belgium, 2009, 75'

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Bulletproof I Wish I Were

Corte Brice De La

France, 2008, 10', Swiss Premiere

2009

international competition

Franklyn

MCMORROW GERALD

France, 2008, 98', Swiss Premiere

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

King Crab Attack

Sivan Grégoire

France, 2009, 6'

2009

special programs

Le Danger Attaque à l’aube épisode 2

France, 2006, 12'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Petit Dragon

Collet Bruno

France, Switzerland, 2009, 8', Swiss Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Countess

Delpy Julie

Germany, France, 2009, 98'

2009

international competition

Vertige

FERRY ABEL

France, 2009, 90', International Premiere

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

Carcasse

Iraki Ismaël El Mouala El

France, 2007, 14'

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Chasseurs de Dragons

Ivernel Guillaume

France, Germany, 2008, 80', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dans la peau

Horváth Zoltán

Switzerland, France, 2007, 11'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

Guerrieri Romolo

Italy, France, 1971, 95'

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

L’accouchement de Wendy

Eizykman Lewis

France, 2008, 3'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

Orgasmo

Lenzi Umberto

Italy, France, 1969, 91'

2008

international competition

TOKYO !

Joon-Ho Bong

France, Japan, Germany, South Korea, 2008, 110'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Hot Fuzz

Wright Edgar

France, United Kingdom, 2007, 121'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Les Morveux

Levacher Pierre-Louis

France, 2006, 7'

2007

special programs / Retrospective: KOREAN THRILLS

Les enragés du cinéma coréen

Montmayeur Yves

France, 2006, 54'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Silence Is Golden

Shepherd Chris

United Kingdom, France, 2006, 15'

2007

international competition

YOU THE LIVING

Andersson Roy

Sweden, Denmark, France, 2007, 94'

2007

international competition

YOU, THE LIVING

Andersson Roy

Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark, Norway, Japan, 2007, 94'

2006

international competition

Ils

Moreau David

France, Romania, 2006, 75', World Premiere

2006

special programs / Retrospective: let's save the world

Judex

Feuillade Louis

France, 1916, 300'

2006

shorts programs / European shorts

Repose en paix

Collet Bruno

France, 2005, 2'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Dahucapra Rupidahu

Herent Guillaume

France, 2003, 7'

2005

shorts programs / European shorts

Dernier Cri

Morin Grégory

France, 2004, 6'

2005

international competition

INNOCENCE

Hadzihalilovic Lucile

France, 2004, 115'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Le Régulateur

Grammaticopoulos Philippe

France, 2004, 16'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Loop

Rancoeur Julien

France, 2004, 8'

2005

shorts programs / European shorts

Merveilleusement Gris

Massin Geoffroy

France, 2004, 6'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Overtime

France, 2004, 5'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

The Last Minute

Salis Nicolas

France, 2004, 12'

2004

ceremonies

Atomik Circus

Poiraud Didier

France, Germany, United Kingdom, 2004, 92'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Blinks of exile

Chadi Abo Aloion

France, 2002, 3'

2004

ceremonies

Dawn Of The Dead

Snyder Zack

United States, France, Japan, 2004, 100'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Le monde flottant

Escalle Alain

France, 2002, 24'

2003

international competition

Dead End

Andrea Jean-Baptiste

France, United States, 2003, 85'

2003

international competition

Deathwatch

Basset Michael

United Kingdom, Italy, France, Germany, 2002, 94'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Carpe Diem

Schlumberger Elisabeth Aubert

France, 2000, 21'

2000

international competition

Promenons-nous dans les bois

Delplanque Lionel

France, 2000, 90', Swiss Premiere