Skip links

88 résultats trouvé.
2020

Schlaf

Venus Michael

Germany, 2020, 102', Swiss Premiere

2019

Fantoche

Bat Time

Walf Elena

Germany, 2015, 4'

2019

El Dorado

Breve historia del planeta verde

Loza Santiago

Argentina, Germany, Brazil, Spain, 2019, 75', Swiss Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Der Unschuldige

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, Germany, 2018, 114'

2019

El Dorado

Monos

Landes Alejandro

Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Sweden, Uruguay, Switzerland, 2019, 102', Regional Premiere

2019

Fantoche

Monsters' Symphony

Naghshineh Kiana

Germany, 2012, 3'

2019

films of the third kind

Werewolf

Panek Adrian

Poland, Germany, Netherlands, 2018, 88', Swiss Premiere

2018

ultra movies

A Young Man with High Potential

Paoli Linus de

Germany, 2018, 85', International Premiere

2018

fantoche

Der Grosse Bruder

Hüttermann Elisabeth

Germany, Switzerland, 2011, 6'

2018

fantoche

Krake

Ocker Julia

Germany, 2015, 3'

2018

international competition

Luz

Singer Tilman

Germany, 2018, 70', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

Lämmer

Mentor Gottfried

Germany, 2013, 4'

2018

fantoche

Some Thing

Walf Elena

Germany, 2015, 7'

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

Das Cabinet des Doctor Caligari

Wiene Robert

Germany, 1920, 76'

2017

fantoche

Der präzise Peter

Schmidt Martin

Germany, 2010, 6'

2017

Amazing Switzerland

Stille Reserven

Hitz Valentin

Switzerland, Germany, Austria, 2016, 96', Romandie premiere

2017

fantoche

Zing

Collins Cynthia

Germany, 2011, 8'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

DAS KALTE HERZ

SCHNABEL KARL ULRICH

Switzerland, Germany, 2016, 83'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

HEIMATLAND

KRUMMENACHER M.

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 99'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

SIBYLLE

KRUMMENACHER MICHAEL

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 87'

2016

fantoche

Some Thing

Germany, 2015, 7'

2016

films of the third kind

a conspiracy of faith

moland hans petter

Denmark, Germany, Sweden, Norway, 2016, 112', Swiss Premiere

2016

el dorado

PADRÓN JUAN

Cuba, Spain, Germany, 1985, 69'

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

Chuck Norris vs Communism

Calugareanu Ilinca

Germany, Romania, United Kingdom, 2015, 78', Swiss Premiere

2015

ultra movies

Der Bunker

Chryssos Nikias

Germany, 2015, 85', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

GRETA — HAUS OHNE MÄNNER

Franco Jess

Switzerland, United States, Germany, 1977, 86'

2015

international competition

HOMESICK

Erwa Jakob M.

Germany, Austria, 2015, 98', Swiss Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

I AM HERE

Morgenthaler Anders

Germany, Denmark, 2014, 97', European Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

ICH — EIN GROUPIE

Dietrich Erwin C.

Switzerland, Germany, 1970, 89'

2015

films of the third kind

Men & Chicken

Jensen Anders Thomas

Germany, Denmark, 2015, 104', Swiss Premiere

2015

international competition

Polder

Grünthal Julian M.

Germany, Switzerland, 2015, 90', World Premiere

2015

special programs / Tribute to Russell Mulcahy

Resident Evil : Extinction

Mulcahy Russell

United Kingdom, France, Germany, United States, 2007, 94'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Salon Kitty

Brass Tinto

Germany, Italy, France, 1976, 129'

2015

ultra movies

Stung

Diez Benni

United States, Germany, 2015, 90', Swiss Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

THE VOICES

Satrapi Marjane

United States, Germany, 2014, 103', Swiss Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

TODOS ESTÁN MUERTOS

Sanchís Beatriz

Spain, Mexico, Germany, 2014, 93', Swiss Premiere

2015

ultra movies

TRUE LOVE WAYS

Seiler Mathieu

Germany, Switzerland, 2014, 95', Swiss Premiere

2014

international competition

Der Samurai

Kleinert Till

Germany, 2014, 80', Swiss Premiere

2014

international competition

WHITE GOD

Mundruczó Kornél

Hungary, Germany, 2014, 119', Swiss Premiere

2013

NIFFF Invasion

Ciné-concert « Nosferatu vs Turzi »

Murnau F.W.

Germany, 1922, 94'

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Deadlock

Klick Roland

Germany, 1970, 85'

2013

international competition

Der Ausflug

Seiler Mathieu

Switzerland, Germany, 2012, 91', Swiss Premiere

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Palim Palim

Hellenthal Pia

Germany, Switzerland, 2013, 20'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Pocket Rocket

Feistle Walter

Germany, Switzerland, 2013, 9'

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Roland Klick: The Heart Is a Hungry Hunter

Prechtel Sandra

Germany, 2013, 80', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

les parapluies de cherbourg

Demy Jacques

France, Germany, 1964, 91'

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

white star

Klick Roland

Germany, 1983, 92'

2012

ultra movies

205 Room Of Fear

Matsutani Rainer

Germany, 2011, 100', Swiss Premiere

2012

ultra movies

Inbred

Chandon Alex

Germany, United Kingdom, 2011, 90', Swiss Premiere

2012

international competition

Masks

Marschall Andreas

Germany, 2011, 112', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs

Metropolis

Lang Fritz

Germany, 1927, 145'

2012

shorts programs / European shorts

The Centrifuge Brain Project

Nowak Till

Germany, 2011, 7'

2011

ceremonies

Melancholia

Trier Lars Von

Germany, France, Sweden, Denmark, 2011, 130'

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Rabenjunge

Deppert Andrea

Germany, 2011, 10'

2011

new cinema from asia

Underwater Love

Imaoka Shinji

Japan, Germany, 2011, 87', Swiss Premiere

2011

international competition

Urban Explorer

Fetscher Andy

Germany, 2011, 88', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

Black Death

Smith Christopher

Germany, United Kingdom, 2010, 102', European Premiere

2010

shorts programs / international shorts

Try a little tenderness

Teske Benjamin

Germany, 2009, 12'

2010

international competition

Lukacevic Damir

Germany, 2010, 93', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Tralles Steffen Cornelius

Germany, 2009, 7'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Das vergessene Tal

Klopfenstein Clemens

Germany, Switzerland, 1991, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Macao oder die Rückseite des Meeres

Klopfenstein Clemens

Germany, Switzerland, 1988, 90'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Tannöd

Oberli Bettina

Germany, Switzerland, 2009, 104'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Door

Saul Anno

Germany, 2009, 100', Swiss Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Countess

Delpy Julie

Germany, France, 2009, 98'

2009

special programs

The Days After

Pesch André

Germany, 2006, 10'

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Vogel Thomas Oberlies & Matthias

Germany, 2008, 12'

2008

special programs / actual fears

Bunkerball

Draeger Christoph

Switzerland, Germany, 2006, 8'

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Chasseurs de Dragons

Ivernel Guillaume

France, Germany, 2008, 80', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

Liebeskrank

Cadez Spela

Germany, 2007, 9'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

L’uccello dalle piume di cristallo

Argento Dario

Italy, Germany, 1970, 98'

2008

international competition

TOKYO !

Joon-Ho Bong

France, Japan, Germany, South Korea, 2008, 110'

2007

special programs / Future Cinema

458nm

Brunck Ilija

Germany, 2006, 7'

2007

special programs / Future Cinema

Aal im Schädel

Rahmlow Martin

Germany, 2006, 17'

2007

special programs / Future Cinema

Das Rad

Stenner Chris

Germany, 2001, 8'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Sprössling

Breymann Anne

Germany, 2006, 8'

2007

international competition

YOU, THE LIVING

Andersson Roy

Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark, Norway, Japan, 2007, 94'

2006

international competition

Adam’s Apples

Jensen Anders

Denmark, Germany, 2005, 93', Swiss Premiere

2006

international competition

JOHANNA

Mundruczó Kornél

Hungary, Germany, 2005, 83', Swiss Premiere

2005

special programs / Future cinema

I'm Walking

Department The Soulcage

Germany, 2004, 2'

2005

shorts programs / European shorts

Invasion of the planet earth

Langer Moritz

Germany, 2004, 12'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

No Limits

Germany, 2004, 1'

2004

ceremonies

Atomik Circus

Poiraud Didier

France, Germany, United Kingdom, 2004, 92'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Schatten

Engel Markus

Austria, Germany, 2004, 22'

2003

international competition

Deathwatch

Basset Michael

United Kingdom, Italy, France, Germany, 2002, 94'

2003

international competition

Wrong Turn

Schmidt Rob

United States, Germany, 2003, 75'

2002

international competition

Planet der Kannibalen

Blumenberg Hans-Christoph

Germany, 2001, 90', Swiss Premiere

2000

international competition

Tuvalu

Helmer Veit

Germany, 1999, 92'