Skip links

282 résultats trouvé.
2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Ashakara

Louvin Gérard

Burkina Faso, Togo, Switzerland, 1991, 91'

2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Au nom du Christ

M'Bala Roger Gnoan

Côte d’Ivoire, Switzerland, 1993, 80'

2019

Amazing Switzerland / shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bloc B

Longatti Nora

Switzerland, 2019, 11', World Premiere

2019

Fantoche

Circuit

Hess Delia

Switzerland, 2018, 9'

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Concrete

Bieri Pirmin

Switzerland, 2018, 7', Regional Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Das Höllentor von Zürich

Oberholzer Cyrill

Switzerland, 2018, 93', Regional Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Der Unschuldige

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, Germany, 2018, 114'

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dispersion

Vuillemin Basile

Belgium, Switzerland, 2019, 8'

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Existe!

Zuberbühler Luca

Switzerland, Belgium, 2019, 10', World Premiere

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Fait divers

Yersin Léon

Switzerland, 2018, 18'

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Follia

Giordano Lucas

Switzerland, 2019, 8', World Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion

Galactic Fugue

Switzerland, 2019, 14'

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Grimbart

Grabherr Daniel

Switzerland, 2019, 18', World Premiere

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Hand in Hand

Ruschetti Ennio

Switzerland, 2019, 4', World Premiere

2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Hyènes

Diop Mambéty Djibril

Senegal, Switzerland, France, 1992, 110'

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Jegan

Sivakumar Keerthigan

Switzerland, 2019, 16', World Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / KID-O-NIFFF

Kid-o-NIFFF

Switzerland, , 75'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

L'Inconnu de Shandigor

Roy Jean-Louis

Switzerland, 1967, 96'

2019

Amazing Switzerland

La Renarde

Confort Coline

Switzerland, 2019, 11', World Premiere

2019

international competition

Les Particules

Harrison Blaise

Switzerland, France, 2019, 98', International Premiere

2019

El Dorado

Monos

Landes Alejandro

Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Sweden, Uruguay, Switzerland, 2019, 102', Regional Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

On se le dit pour la détresse

Papaloïzos Lou-Théa

Switzerland, 2019, 6', World Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Shamanin

Merlini Nikita

Switzerland, 2019, 9', World Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

The Beach Bum

Korine Harmony

United Kingdom, France, United States, Switzerland, 2019, 95', Regional Premiere

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Lonely Orbit

Morard Benjamin

Switzerland, 2019, 10', World Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

XX Virus

Flückiger Kimyan

Switzerland, 2019, 13', World Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

À la crête des lames

Muñoz Rodrigo

Switzerland, 2019, 10', World Premiere

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Blue My Mind

Brühlmann Lisa

Switzerland, 2017, 97', Romandie premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Coyote

Wunderle Lorenz

Switzerland, 2018, 9', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Crépuscule

Jeanbourquin Pauline

Switzerland, 2018, 20', Swiss Premiere

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Curry Western

Musale Kamal

Switzerland, United Kingdom, India, 2018, 105', World Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Das Mädchen im Schnee

Ledergerber Dennis

Switzerland, 2018, 7', Romandie premiere

2018

fantoche

Der Grosse Bruder

Hüttermann Elisabeth

Germany, Switzerland, 2011, 6'

2018

fantoche

Der kleine Vogel und das Blatt

Döhren Lena von

Switzerland, 2012, 4'

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Intervention in einer Bank

Sahli Matthias

Switzerland, 2017, 14', Romandie premiere

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Katrina’s Dream

Bischofberger Mirko and Dario

Switzerland, Italy, 2018, 83', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

La petite pousse

Conversat Chaïtane

France, Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2018

ceremonies

Le 5e Cavalier

Dumont Julien

Switzerland, 2018, 70', International Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Living Like Heta

Zemp Kerstin

Switzerland, 2017, 6', Romandie premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ooze

Vilim Kilian

Switzerland, 2017, 5', Romandie premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Prochain Tour

Graff Valentin

Switzerland, 2018, 15', World Premiere

2018

fantoche

Remubot 1.0

Müller René

Switzerland, 2016, 3'

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Sicilian Ghost Story

Grassadonia Fabio

Italy, France, Switzerland, 2017, 122', Romandie premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Soy tu papá

Lauterbach Garrick J.

Switzerland, 2018, 15', World Premiere

2018

fantoche

Super Grand

Perreten Marjolaine

Switzerland, 2012, 6'

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Tiere

Zglinski Greg

Switzerland, Austria, Poland, 2017, 95', Romandie premiere

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Die Brücke über den Fluss

Kowalska Jadwiga

Switzerland, 2016, 6'

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Féroce

Troin Izù

Switzerland, France, 2017, 15', Swiss Premiere

2017

ceremonies

Interstellar Riot - The Rambling Wheels

Sandoz Robert

Switzerland, 2017, 75'

2017

Amazing Switzerland

La stirpe di Orazio

Reverdito Francesca

Switzerland, 2016, 42', Romandie premiere

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Mon Ange

Casares Gregory

Switzerland, 2016, 8'

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

One of Them

Walpoth Luc

Switzerland, 2017, 17'

2017

fantoche

One, Two, Tree

Aronova Yulia

Switzerland, France, 2016, 7'

2017

Amazing Switzerland

Rewind

Joaquim Pedro

Switzerland, 2017, 79', Romandie premiere

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Schutzplan Vollmond

Jutzet Elias

Switzerland, 2017, 9', World Premiere

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sons of Bitches

Baur Arnaud

Switzerland, 2017, 20', World Premiere

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sott’Acqua

Bersier Audrey

Switzerland, 2017, 18'

2017

Amazing Switzerland

Stille Reserven

Hitz Valentin

Switzerland, Germany, Austria, 2016, 96', Romandie premiere

2017

Amazing Switzerland

Supermotor

Kuenzy André

Switzerland, Sweden, 2017, 12'

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Swiss Made

Wietlisbach Sophie

Switzerland, 2017, 3'

2017

Amazing Switzerland

The Real Thing

Switzerland, 2017, 75', World Premiere

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Zarr-dos

Wasem Bart

Switzerland, 2017, 6', Swiss Premiere

2016

Amazing Switzerland

ALOYS

NÖLLE TOBIAS

Switzerland, France, 2016, 91'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

DAS KALTE HERZ

SCHNABEL KARL ULRICH

Switzerland, Germany, 2016, 83'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

HAUSARREST

SAHLI MATTHIAS

Switzerland, 2015, 13'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LE GOÛT DES CHOUX DE BRUXELLES

TERRAZ MICHAEL

Switzerland, 2016, 21'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

RÜHM DAVID

Switzerland, Austria, 2014, 87'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

HEIMATLAND

KRUMMENACHER M.

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 99'

2016

fantoche

Königin Po

Switzerland, 2015, 11'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

LATE SHIFT

WEBER TOBIAS

Switzerland, 2016, 90'

2016

fantoche

La Petite Pousse

France, Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

SIBYLLE

KRUMMENACHER MICHAEL

Switzerland, Germany, 2015, 87'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

UNE VILLE SOUS LA VILLE

FRAUENFELDER STEFAN LAUPER & CONSUELO

Switzerland, 2016, 17', World Premiere

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Casares Gregory

Switzerland, 2015, 12'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

NACHTLICHT

FLÜCKIGER SAMUEL

Switzerland, 2015, 12'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bachmann Johannes

Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

IVAN’S NEED

Lingg Veronica

Switzerland, 2015, 6'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

OS LOVE

GUT LUC

Switzerland, 2016, 6'

2016

fantoche

Switzerland, 2014, 2'

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

A TRUNK FULL OF CARROTS

Zwierko Peter

Switzerland, 2015, 10', World Premiere

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

CLONES

Bolliger Rafael

Switzerland, 2015, 14', World Premiere

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

Dark Star: HR Gigers Welt

Sallin Belinda

Switzerland, 2014, 95'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Das Missen Massaker

Steiner Michael

Switzerland, 2012, 98'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

GRETA — HAUS OHNE MÄNNER

Franco Jess

Switzerland, United States, Germany, 1977, 86'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

ICH — EIN GROUPIE

Dietrich Erwin C.

Switzerland, Germany, 1970, 89'

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LES ANCIENS L’APPELAIENT CHAOS

Moerlen Matthieu

Switzerland, 2015, 16', World Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

Maggie

Hobson Henry

Switzerland, United States, 2015, 95', Swiss Premiere

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Parasit

Hauenstein Diego

Switzerland, 2014, 11'

2015

international competition

Polder

Grünthal Julian M.

Germany, Switzerland, 2015, 90', World Premiere

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Replika

Walpoth Luc

France, Switzerland, 2014, 25', Swiss Premiere

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

SUBOTIKA — LAND OF WONDERS

Volkart Peter

Switzerland, 2015, 13', World Premiere

2015

ultra movies

TRUE LOVE WAYS

Seiler Mathieu

Germany, Switzerland, 2014, 95', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

WEEK-END

Godard Jean-Luc

France, Italy, Switzerland, 1967, 103'

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

es war finster und merkwürdig still

Brunold Mirella

Switzerland, 2014, 5'

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Death for a Unicorn

Reverdito Francesca

Switzerland, 2013, 15'

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

EISKARL

Molin Nicolas Steiner & Manuela

Switzerland, 2014, 9'

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Lothar

Zuberbühler Luca

Switzerland, 2013, 13'

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

METANOIA

Flachsmann Moritz

Switzerland, 2013, 5'

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Nocturne

Geiser David F.

Switzerland, 2014, 15', World Premiere

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Pappkameraden

Bischoff Stefan

Switzerland, 2013, 8'

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Save The World

Renou Sylvain

Switzerland, 2014, 9', World Premiere

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Suche Nach Liebe

Kaufmann Hans

Switzerland, 2014, 12', World Premiere

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

TIMBER

Hedinger Nils

Switzerland, 2014, 6'

2013

special programs

ACTUAL FEARS VI : Soirée Black Block Red Neck

Switzerland, 2018

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Captain Velvet Meteor

Wirz Rinaldo

Switzerland, 2012, 3'

2013

international competition

Chimères

Beguin Olivier

Switzerland, 2013, 82', World Premiere

2013

international competition

Der Ausflug

Seiler Mathieu

Switzerland, Germany, 2012, 91', Swiss Premiere

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

ENTRE ANGE ET DEMON

Forney Pascal

Switzerland, 2013, 8'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Palim Palim

Hellenthal Pia

Germany, Switzerland, 2013, 20'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Pocket Rocket

Feistle Walter

Germany, Switzerland, 2013, 9'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Crononaut

Haupts Désirée

Spain, Switzerland, 2013, 14'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

effort

Berra Eleonora

Switzerland, 2013, 5'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

trained

JERJEN An Thony

Switzerland, 2013, 15'

2013

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

vice of mind

RAZVI Adam

Switzerland, 2013, 9'

2012

films of the third kind

4:44 Last Day On Earth

Ferrara Abel

United States, France, Switzerland, 2011, 85', Swiss Premiere

2012

Amazing Switzerland / NIFFF Invasion

Blueman

Veronese Alberto

Switzerland, 2011, 83'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bunny

Engstroem Sebastian

Switzerland, 2012, 10'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

ELYSION

Thalmann Philipp

Switzerland, 2012, 14'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

ESKAPOP

Rupp Géraldine Rod & Lionel

Switzerland, 2011, 14'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La Traversée

Deville Bruno

Switzerland, 2011, 13'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Magnetfelder

Mack Jan-Eric

Switzerland, 2011, 11', Romandie premiere

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Melvin

Khadraoui Benoît / Sami Monney /

Switzerland, 2012, 6'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Monsieur L’Assassin X

Veiras Antonio

Switzerland, 2012, 9'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Parallel

Jones Andrew R.

Switzerland, 2012, 20', World Premiere

2012

international competition

Room 606

Volkart Peter

Switzerland, 2012, 15', World Premiere

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Host

Vier Maximilian von

Switzerland, 2011, 9'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Totentanz

Ruppen Gerald

Switzerland, 2012, 16'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Two Left Hands

Jansson Steven Blatter & Carl

Switzerland, 2011, 5'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Zimmer 606

Volkart Peter

Switzerland, 2012, 15'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Hartmann Johannes

Switzerland, 2010, 8'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Gut Luc

Switzerland, 2010, 3'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Wenger Robin

Switzerland, 2010, 3'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Employé du mois

Béguin Olivier

Switzerland, 2011, 15'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sigrist Maria

Switzerland, 2010, 5'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Evermore

Hofmänner Philip

Switzerland, 2010, 6'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

How the Wild Things are

Baumann Florian

Switzerland, 2010, 1'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La Mort De Sisyphe

Gnehm Matthias

Switzerland, 2011, 4', Romandie premiere

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bilardo Alexandre

Switzerland, 2011, 30'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La fondue crée la bonnehumeur

Guillaume Samuel & Frédéric

Switzerland, 2010, 1'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Lac Noir

Jaquier Victor

France, Switzerland, 2011, 19', World Premiere

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Telesion

Wenger Robin

Switzerland, 2010, 11'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Schmid Daniel

Switzerland, 1974, 110'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Schmid Daniel

Switzerland, 1987, 97'

2010

special programs

10 ans de l’homme bleu

Kuenzy André

Switzerland, 2018, 60', World Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Absolut (Lücke im System)

Wyder Romed

Switzerland, 2004, 90'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

All Tomorrow’s Birthday parties

Patwa Karim

Switzerland, 2009, 4'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Au bout du rouleau

Ferrario Marc

Switzerland, 2010, 4'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Black out

Roy Jean Louis

Switzerland, 1970, 95'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bunker

Veuthey Nicolas

Switzerland, 2010, 7'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Cargo

Engler Ivan

Switzerland, 2009, 110'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Danny Boy

Skrobecki Marek

Poland, Switzerland, 2010, 10'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Switzerland, 1991, 85'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Das vergessene Tal

Klopfenstein Clemens

Germany, Switzerland, 1991, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Der Dämon des Himalaya

Marton Andrew

Switzerland, 1934, 92'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L'inconnu de Shandigor

Roy Jean-Louis

Switzerland, 1967, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Györik Mihály

Switzerland, 2009, 95'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Der Teufel hat gut lachen

Früh Kurt

Switzerland, 1960, 107'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Der Teufel in Miss Jonas

Dietrich Erwin C

Switzerland, 1974, 73'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Die Seilbahn

Braun Frank

Switzerland, 2008, 7'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Grauzone

Murer Fredi M.

Switzerland, 1979, 99'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sommerhalder Rafael

Switzerland, , 6'

2010

special programs

Dernier Thé à Baden Baden

Replonk Plonk &

Switzerland, 2018, 60'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Die ewige Maske

Hochbaum Werner

Austria, Switzerland, 1935, 85'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

HAPPINESS IS A WARM GUN

Imbach Thomas

Switzerland, 2001, 95'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ich bin's Helmut

Steiner Nicolas

Switzerland, 2009, 11'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L'amour fou

Rodde Michel

Switzerland, 1998, 85'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Patwa Karim

Switzerland, 2004, 60'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

LES CHIMÈRES DE HEIDI

Switzerland, 2002, 101'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L‘ENFANCE D‘ICARE

Iordachescu Alex

Switzerland, 2009, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Macao oder die Rückseite des Meeres

Klopfenstein Clemens

Germany, Switzerland, 1988, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Marthas Garten

Liechti Peter

Switzerland, 1991, 89'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Peripheria

Barelli Marcel

Switzerland, 2009, 8'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Perpetuum Mobile

Kenney Sebastian

Switzerland, 2009, 5'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Prophétie

Giuliani Maurizio

Switzerland, 1998, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Requiem

Tanner Alain

Portugal, France, Switzerland, 1988, 100'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Räuberinnen

Monti Carla Lia

Switzerland, 2009, 80'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Si le soleil ne revenait pas

Goretta Claude

France, Switzerland, 1986, 97'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Stefanies Geschenk

Seiler Mathieu

Switzerland, 1995, 65'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Strasek - der Vampir

Boder Theodor

Switzerland, 1982, 80'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Takt Film

Gut Luc

Switzerland, 2008, 3', Romandie premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Tannöd

Oberli Bettina

Germany, Switzerland, 2009, 104'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

The Young Gods Play Swissmade 2069

Murer Fredi

Switzerland, 1969, 100'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Yuri

Brun Cecile

Switzerland, 2010, 5'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Zimmer 36

Fischer Markus

Switzerland, 1988, 85'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ad Aeternum

Kempf Laurent

Switzerland, 2008, 15', World Premiere

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Andrey Virginie Alexa

Switzerland, 2008, 13'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Am Galgen / At The Gallows

Bergamin Pascal

Switzerland, 2008, 13'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Arme Seelen

Gerlach Lynn

Switzerland, 2008, 4', Romandie premiere

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Déjà

Schopfer Antonin

Switzerland, 2009, 15'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Flowerpots

Sommerhalder Rafael

Switzerland, 2008, 5'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Freigut

Nuic Anna

Switzerland, 2008, 3'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Petit Dragon

Collet Bruno

France, Switzerland, 2009, 8', Swiss Premiere

2009

special programs

Les Enfants de la Honte

Margot Alain

Switzerland, 2009, 15'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Manfred

Zwimpfer Daniel

Switzerland, 2008, 4'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Barras Cedric Louis & Claude

Switzerland, 2009, 7'

2008

special programs / Jess Franco & Erwin C. Dietrich : Wonder Boys of European Cinema

Franco Jess

Switzerland, 1975, 83'

2008

special programs / actual fears

Battlefield 27 Unlimited

Leuba Jérôme

Switzerland, 2007, 9'

2008

special programs / actual fears

Bunkerball

Draeger Christoph

Switzerland, Germany, 2006, 8'

2008

special programs / actual fears

Cheese Louise

Morris So

Switzerland, 2008, 5'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dans la peau

Horváth Zoltán

Switzerland, France, 2007, 11'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dead Bones

Beguin Olivier

Switzerland, Spain, 2008, 17'

2008

COMPÉTITION DE VIDÉOS D’ART « FANTASTIQUES » SUISSES

IM HALLENBAD

Rudolf Janine

Switzerland, 2008, 59'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Il Davos Capetel

Hitz Carla

Switzerland, 2007, 5'

2008

special programs / Jess Franco & Erwin C. Dietrich : Wonder Boys of European Cinema

JACK THE RIPPER

Franco Jess

Switzerland, 1976, 92'

2008

COMPÉTITION DE VIDÉOS D’ART « FANTASTIQUES » SUISSES

LAUSANNE-MORGES

Union Körner

Switzerland, 2006, 2'

2008

special programs

La mécanique des anges

Margot Alain

Switzerland, 2007, 52'

2008

special programs

Le 3ème clou

Varrin Didier

Switzerland, 2008, 99'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le poisson

Rupp Lionel

Switzerland, 2007, 7'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Monsieur Sélavy

Volkart Peter

Switzerland, 2008, 10'

2008

special programs / actual fears

On Stage

Switzerland, 2007, 5'

2008

special programs / actual fears

Peccato Mistico / Short

Bernardi Donatella

Switzerland, Italy, 2007, 10', Swiss Premiere

2008

special programs / actual fears

Procession

Roux-Fouillet David

Switzerland, 2007, 7'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Rien ne va plus

Bindschedler Gregory

Switzerland, 2008, 15'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Room 57

Birrer Florian

Switzerland, 2007, 2'

2008

special programs / actual fears

The Counterfeiters

Bassanini Katia

Switzerland, 2008, 4', Romandie premiere

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

VINCENT LE MAGNIFIQUE

Forney Pascal

Switzerland, 2008, 20'

2008

COMPÉTITION DE VIDÉOS D’ART « FANTASTIQUES » SUISSES

Missika Adrien

Switzerland, 2006, 1'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Braun Claudius Gentinetta & Frank

Switzerland, 2008, 7'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ana

Andrey Virginie Alexa

Switzerland, 2006, 13'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Botteoubateau

Rosset Marina

Switzerland, 2007, 3', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

CITY WASP

Wicki Stephan

Switzerland, 2007, 6'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Die Chronomanen

Patwa Karim

Switzerland, 2007, 10'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

Die Vogelpredigt

Klopfenstein Clemens

Switzerland, 2005, 88', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Epilogue

Emiroglu Ufuk

Switzerland, 2006, 16'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La Vraie Vie d’Arthur

Rosset Gesenn

Switzerland, 2007, 20'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

L’Ecart

Holzer Franz-Josef

Switzerland, 2006, 93', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L’improbable odyssée

Forney Pascal

Switzerland, 2006, 15'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Mahlzeit

Walthert Irmgard

Switzerland, 2006, 3'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

Marmorera

Fischer Markus

Switzerland, 2006, 110', Swiss Premiere

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

Nos archives secrètes

Tortajada Noël

Switzerland, 2006, 50'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Totengräber

Heiniger Stephan

Switzerland, 2006, 14'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

ANGRY SNOWMAN & 3 MINI SPLATTERS

Mayer Gian Reto

Switzerland, 2005, 3'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Angry Snowman et 3 mini Splatters

Pavan Ivan

Switzerland, 2005, 3'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Banquise

Barras Claude

Switzerland, 2005, 7'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Cevapcici

Meier Jonas

Switzerland, 2005, 5'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Coupé court

Veludo Hugo

Switzerland, 2006, 15'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Nouvel ordre

Bindschedler Gregory

Switzerland, 2006, 9'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

UNE NUIT BLANCHE

Gehrig Maja

Switzerland, 2005, 9'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Brunner Stefan

Switzerland, 2005, 7'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Petites mutations

Wetter Hermann

Switzerland, 2005, 17'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Trutmann Evelyn

Switzerland, 2005, 3'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Finger Garance

Switzerland, 2006, 15'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ave

Gschwind Raphael

Switzerland, 2004, 4'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Come Closer

Monnard Pierre

Switzerland, 2004, 12'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Hang Over

Brönnimann Rolf

Switzerland, 2005, 9'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L’auberge

Jaillet Prune

Switzerland, 2004, 15'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sennentuntschis Tod

Bergamin Pascal

Switzerland, 2004, 11'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Terra Incognita

Volkart Peter

Switzerland, 2005, 15'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Diving Pit

Forney Pascal

Switzerland, 2005, 12'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Funeral

Behnam Tony

Switzerland, 2004, 6'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Belmondo

Carle Annette

Switzerland, 2003, 12'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bugga

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, 2004, 3'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Cronos & Rhéa

Jaquier Victor

Switzerland, 2004, 11'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

César

Vouardoux Anthony

Switzerland, 2003, 6'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Identity Search

Brutsche Jacqueline

Switzerland, 2004, 4'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Joyeux Noel Félix

Rieben Izabela

Switzerland, 2004, 6'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

One bullet left

Fischer Markus

Switzerland, 2003, 26'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

One magic evening

Yang François

Switzerland, 2003, 10'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The letter from Mina

Messerli Manuel

Switzerland, 2003, 12'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

A Mile to Midsummer

Boutellier Alex

Switzerland, 2003, 27'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Auszeit

Rohrer Angela

Switzerland, 2002, 17'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Homeland

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, 2003, 11'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LA CLÉ D’ARGENT

Jacquier Victor

Switzerland, 2003, 7'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Vent de Beyrouth

Alaywan Fouad

Switzerland, 2003, 15'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Loups

Veludo Hugo

Switzerland, 2003, 17'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ludwig Schak

Uldry Jonathan

Switzerland, 2003, 10'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Opération Adios

Guggisberg Martin

Switzerland, 2003, 13'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Bridge

Dupuy Gaston

Switzerland, 2003, 11'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Aufhellungen im Laufe des Tages

Florin Anna-Lydia

Switzerland, 2001, 14'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Feuerspiel

Madoerin Risa

Switzerland, 2001, 5'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

JOSHUA

Müller Andreas

Switzerland, 2002, 29'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La colonie pénitentiaire

Lagger Yvan

Switzerland, 2001, 17'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Reset

Dubugnon Sébastien

Switzerland, 2001, 16'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Sjeki Vatcsh!

Ott Thomas

Switzerland, 2001, 16'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Revenge of Marionette Motor

Boetschi François

Switzerland, 2001, 20'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Revenge of the Flower Pots

Monnard Pierre

Switzerland, United Kingdom, 2001, 5'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

...To Be With Me

Gertsch Didier

United States, Switzerland, 1998, 42'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Carapaces

Berset Alexis

Switzerland, 2000, 6'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dans les griffes du Dr. Gruber

Kilias Gion-Reto

Switzerland, 1999, 17'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Invitation to the Countryside

Hess Thomas

Switzerland, 1999, 17'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L'Appel de la cave

Mercier Mathieu

Switzerland, 1999, 16'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Timing

Niemeyer Chris

Switzerland, 1999, 15'