Skip links

107 résultats trouvé.
2020

Sea Fever

Hardiman Neasa

Ireland, United Kingdom, Belgium, 2019, 91', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Alien

Scott Ridley

United States, United Kingdom, 1979, 116'

2019

new cinema from asia

First Love

Takashi Miike

Japan, United Kingdom, 2019, 108', Swiss Premiere

2019

Fantoche

Simon’s Cat: A Day in the Life of a Cat Owner

Tofield Simon

United Kingdom, 2017, 17'

2019

films of the third kind

The Beach Bum

Korine Harmony

United Kingdom, France, United States, Switzerland, 2019, 95', Regional Premiere

2019

international competition

The Lodge

Franz Veronika

United Kingdom, United States, 2019, 107', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

An Angel At My Table

Campion Jane

New Zealand, Australia, United Kingdom, United States, 1990, 158'

2018

international competition

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

Hosking Jim

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 108', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

Crash

Cronenberg David

Canada, United Kingdom, 1996, 100'

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Curry Western

Musale Kamal

Switzerland, United Kingdom, India, 2018, 105', World Premiere

2018

E-Media

Ghost in the Shell

Sanders Rupert

United Kingdom, China, India, Hong Kong SAR China, United States, 2017, 107'

2018

films of the third kind

Hotel Artemis

Pearce Drew

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 94', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

I Kill Giants

Walter Anders

Belgium, United Kingdom, United States, 2017, 104', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

La femme la plus assassinée du monde

Ribière Franck

Belgium, United Kingdom, United States, 2018, 102', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Mary Shelley

Al-Mansour Haifaa

United Kingdom, Ireland, Luxembourg, United States, 2017, 120', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Profile

Bekmambetov Timur

United States, United Kingdom, Cyprus, Russia, 2018, 105', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Friday the 13th

The Burning

Maylam Tony

United States, Canada, United Kingdom, 1981, 91'

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

The Dead Lands

Fraser Toa

New Zealand, United Kingdom, 2014, 107'

2018

special programs / Tribute to David Cronenberg

eXistenZ

Cronenberg David

Canada, United Kingdom, France, 1999, 97'

2017

international competition

A Dark Song

Gavin Liam

Ireland, United Kingdom, 2016, 100', Swiss Premiere

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

Angel Heart

Parker Alan

United Kingdom, Canada, United States, 1987, 113'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Attack the Block

Cornish Joe

United Kingdom, France, 2011, 88'

2017

ceremonies

Baby Driver

Wright Edgar

United States, United Kingdom, 2017, 113', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

Prevenge

Lowe Alice

United Kingdom, 2016, 88', Swiss Premiere

2017

special programs / Neuchâtel has taste

Ravenous

Bird Antonia

Czech Republic, United Kingdom, United States, 1999, 101'

2017

ultra movies

The Autopsy of Jane Doe

Øvredal André

United Kingdom, United States, 2016, 86', Swiss Premiere

2017

fantoche

The Incredible Story of My Great Grandmother Olive

Rodriguez Alberto

United Kingdom, 2009, 12'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

The World’s End

Wright Edgar

United Kingdom, United States, Japan, 2013, 109'

2016

international competition

detour

smith christopher

South Africa, United Kingdom, 2016, 90', European Premiere

2015

international competition

Bridgend

Rønde Jeppe

United Kingdom, Denmark, 2015, 95', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

Chuck Norris vs Communism

Calugareanu Ilinca

Germany, Romania, United Kingdom, 2015, 78', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Tribute to Russell Mulcahy

HIGHLANDER

MULCAHY RUSSELL

United Kingdom, 1986, 116'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Life force

Hooper Tobe

United States, United Kingdom, 1985, 116'

2015

special programs / Tribute to Russell Mulcahy

Resident Evil : Extinction

Mulcahy Russell

United Kingdom, France, Germany, United States, 2007, 94'

2015

films of the third kind

Robot Overlords

Wright Jon

United Kingdom, 2014, 90', Swiss Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

Slow West

Maclean John

New Zealand, United Kingdom, 2015, 84', Swiss Premiere

2015

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Ursula Meier

Spider

Cronenberg David

United Kingdom, Canada, 2002, 98'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Straw Dogs

Peckinpah Sam

United Kingdom, United States, 1971, 118'

2015

films of the third kind

Tale of Tales

Garrone Matteo

United Kingdom, France, Italy, 2015, 125', Swiss Premiere

2015

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

The Dark Crystal

Oz Frank

United Kingdom, United States, 1982, 93'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

The Devils

Russell Ken

United Kingdom, 1971, 111'

2015

films of the third kind

The Falling

Morley Carol

United Kingdom, 2014, 102', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires

Baker Roy Ward

Hong Kong SAR China, United Kingdom, 1974, 83'

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

A Man For All Seasons

Zinnemann Fred

United Kingdom, 1966, 120'

2014

special programs / histoires du genre

Beyond Clueless

Lyne Charlie

United Kingdom, 2014, 89', Swiss Premiere

2014

films of the third kind

Calvary

McDonagh John Michael

United Kingdom, Ireland, 2014, 100', Swiss Premiere

2014

new cinema from asia

Monsoon Shootout

Kumar Amit

India, Netherlands, United Kingdom, 2013, 88', Swiss Premiere

2013

films of the third kind

A Liar’s Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python’s Graham Chapman 3D

Jones Bill

United Kingdom, 2012, 83', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Alien

Scott Ridley

United Kingdom, United States, 1979, 117'

2013

ceremonies

Byzantium

Jordan Neil

Ireland, United States, United Kingdom, 2012, 118', Swiss Premiere

2013

shorts programs / European shorts

Lot 254

Meakins Toby

United Kingdom, 2012, 3', Swiss Premiere

2013

new cinema from asia

Monsoon Shootout

Kumar Amit

India, Netherlands, United Kingdom, 2013, 88'

2013

shorts programs / European shorts

Sleepworking

Williams Gavin

United Kingdom, 2012, 15', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Slice and Dice: The Slasher Film Forever

Waddell Calum

United Kingdom, 2012, 75', Swiss Premiere

2013

ceremonies

Stoker

Chan-wook Park

United Kingdom, United States, 2013, 99', Swiss Premiere

2013

international competition

The Dyatlov Pass Incident

Harlin Renny

United Kingdom, Russia, United States, 2013, 100', European Premiere

2012

international competition

Grabbers

Wright Jon

United Kingdom, Ireland, 2012, 94', European Premiere

2012

international competition

Harold’s Going Stiff

Wright Keith

United Kingdom, 2011, 77', Swiss Premiere

2012

ultra movies

Inbred

Chandon Alex

Germany, United Kingdom, 2011, 90', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Monty Python’s The Meaning of Life

Jones Terry

United Kingdom, 1983, 107'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Pink Floyd The Wall

Parker Alan

United Kingdom, 1982, 95'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

TOMMY

Russell Ken

United Kingdom, 1975, 111'

2012

shorts programs / European shorts

The Ambitious Potato

Newbigging David

United Kingdom, 2011, 10', Swiss Premiere

2012

shorts programs / European shorts

The Halloween Kid

Carolyn Axelle

United Kingdom, 2011, 7'

2012

international competition

WHEN THE LIGHTS WENT OUT

Holden Pat

United Kingdom, 2011, 85', Swiss Premiere

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

The Midge

Lowe Rory

United Kingdom, 2010, 11'

2010

international competition

Black Death

Smith Christopher

Germany, United Kingdom, 2010, 102', European Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Dead Hungry

Bridges William

United Kingdom, 2009, 10', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs

Dog Pound

Chapiron Kim

France, United Kingdom, Canada, 2010, 91', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Jenny & the Worm

Clark Ian

United Kingdom, 2009, 15'

2010

international competition

Strigoi

Jackson Faye

Romania, United Kingdom, 2009, 105', Swiss Premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Disappearance of Alice Creed

Blakeson J.

United Kingdom, 2009, 100'

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Bloodspell

Hancock Hugues

United Kingdom, 2006, 9'

2009

international competition

Coffin Rock

Glasson Rupert

Australia, United Kingdom, 2009, 89', World Premiere

2009

ceremonies

Moon

Jones Duncan

United Kingdom, 2009, 97', Swiss Premiere

2009

international competition

The Children

Shankland Tom

United Kingdom, 2008, 84', Swiss Premiere

2008

international competition

Astropia

Gudmundsson Gunnar

Finland, United Kingdom, 2007, 92', Swiss Premiere

2008

special programs

Cape Wrath

Clark Duane

United Kingdom, 2007, 60'

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

Missing

Donck Matthieu

Belgium, United Kingdom, 2007, 15'

2008

international competition

The Cottage

Williams Paul Andrew

United Kingdom, 2008, 92', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

The Girls

Godwin Sebastian

United Kingdom, 2007, 10'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Blood Ties

Cheng Jimmy

United Kingdom, 2006, 10'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Hot Fuzz

Wright Edgar

France, United Kingdom, 2007, 121'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Silence Is Golden

Shepherd Chris

United Kingdom, France, 2006, 15'

2007

special programs / Midnight Screenings

Sisters

Buck Douglas

United States, United Kingdom, Canada, 2006, 90', Swiss Premiere

2006

shorts programs / European shorts

Meat the Campbells

Hynd Simon

United Kingdom, 2005, 10'

2005

special programs

CODE 46

Winterbottom Michael

United Kingdom, 2004, 93'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Go to sleep

Rutterford Alex

United Kingdom, 2003, 5'

2005

shorts programs / European shorts

Tea Break

Walker Sam

United Kingdom, 2004, 6'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

The Painter

Power Andy

United Kingdom, 2003, 4'

2004

ceremonies

Atomik Circus

Poiraud Didier

France, Germany, United Kingdom, 2004, 92'

2004

international competition

Code 46

Winterbottom Michael

United Kingdom, 2003, 92'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Daddy's boy

Harman Toni

United Kingdom, 2004, 10'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Jojo in the stars

Craste Marc

United Kingdom, 2003, 12'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Mini martians

Palmer Chris

United Kingdom, 2002, 1'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Moo(n)

Hodgkinson Leigh

United Kingdom, 2003, 3'

2004

international competition

Romasanta

Plaza Paco

Spain, United Kingdom, 2004, 90'

2003

international competition

28 Days Later

Boyle Danny

United Kingdom, Netherlands, 2002, 112'

2003

international competition

Deathwatch

Basset Michael

United Kingdom, Italy, France, Germany, 2002, 94'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

First Men in the Moon

Juran Nathan

United Kingdom, 1964, 107'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The 3 Worlds of Gulliver

Sher Jack

United States, United Kingdom, 1960, 95'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The Golden Voyage of Sinbad

Hessler Gordon

United States, United Kingdom, 1974, 104'

2002

films of the third kind

Dead Creatures

Parkinson Andrew

United Kingdom, 2001, 90'

2002

international competition

Dog Soldiers

Marshall Neil

United Kingdom, United States, Luxembourg, 2001, 102', Swiss Premiere

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Space Truckers

Gordon Stuart

United States, Ireland, United Kingdom, 1997, 95'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The Revenge of the Flower Pots

Monnard Pierre

Switzerland, United Kingdom, 2001, 5'

2000

international competition

Blood

Cantor Charly

United Kingdom, 1999, 90', Swiss Premiere