Skip links

392 résultats trouvé.
2020

Dinner in America

Rehmeier Adam

United States, 2020, 106', European Premiere

2020

Suspiria

Guadagnino Luca

Italy, United States, 2018, 152'

2020

The Raid

Evans Gareth

Indonesia, France, United States, 2011, 101'

2020

VFW

Begos Joe

United States, 2019, 92', Swiss Premiere

2020

VHYes

Robbins Jack Henry

United States, 2019, 72', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

A Day at the Zoo

Avery Tex

United States, 1939, 7'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp

Fleisher David

United States, 1939, 20'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Alien

Scott Ridley

United States, United Kingdom, 1979, 116'

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

Arrival

Villeneuve Denis

United States, Canada, 2016, 116'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Balloon Land

Iwerks Ub

United States, 1935, 7'

2019

ultra movies

Bliss

Begos Joe

United States, 2019, 80', European Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Boo Moon

Kneitel Seymour

United States, 1953, 7'

2019

ceremonies

Ceremony - Vivarium

Finnegan Lorcan

Ireland, Belgium, Denmark, United States, 2019, 97', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Come to Daddy

Timpson Ant

New Zealand, Canada, Ireland, United States, 2019, 94', European Premiere

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

Contact

Zemeckis Robert

United States, 1997, 150'

2019

international competition

Daniel Isn't Real

Egypt Mortimer Adam

United States, 2019, 99', European Premiere

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

District 9

Blomkamp Neill

South Africa, United States, New Zealand, Canada, 2009, 112'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Doggone Tired

Avery Tex

United States, 1949, 7'

2019

E-media

E-media

Waititi Taika

New Zealand, United States, 2014, 86'

2019

films of the third kind

Feedback

C. Alonso Pedro

Spain, United States, 2019, 97', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Freaks

Lipovsky Zach

Canada, United States, 2018, 104', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Hollywood Steps Out

Avery Tex

United States, 1941, 8'

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

How to Be Alone

Trefry Kate

United States, 2019, 12', European Premiere

2019

international competition

Knives and Skin

Reeder Jennifer

United States, 2019, 111', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Amazing Stories of Cinema

Memory: The Origins of Alien

Philippe Alexandre O.

United States, 2019, 95', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Pulp Fiction

Tarantino Quentin

United States, 1994, 154'

2019

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Secret Lives of Asians at Night

KEFF

Taiwan, United States, 2019, 18', European Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Skin

Nattiv Guy

United States, 2018, 120', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Something Else

Stella Christian

United States, 2019, 83', International Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Space Is the Place

Coney John

United States, 1974, 82'

2019

international competition

Swallow

Mirabella-Davis Carlo

United States, France, 2019, 95', International Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

The Beach Bum

Korine Harmony

United Kingdom, France, United States, Switzerland, 2019, 95', Regional Premiere

2019

new cinema from asia

The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil

Won-tae Lee

South Korea, United States, 2019, 109', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

The Lodge

Franz Veronika

United Kingdom, United States, 2019, 107', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

The Wabbit who Came to Supper

Freleng Friz

United States, 1942, 8'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

The Wacky Wabbit

Clampett Robert

United States, 1942, 7'

2019

ultra movies

Tone-Deaf

Bates Jr. Richard

United States, 2019, 87', International Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Under Covers

Olsen Michaela

United States, 2018, 7', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Amazing Stories of Cinema

You Don't Nomi

McHale Jeffrey

United States, 2019, 92', European Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

2001: A Space Odyssey

Kubrick Stanley

United States, 1968, 149'

2018

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Lionel Baier

A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge

Sholder Jack

United States, 1985, 87'

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

An Angel At My Table

Campion Jane

New Zealand, Australia, United Kingdom, United States, 1990, 158'

2018

international competition

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

Hosking Jim

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 108', Swiss Premiere

2018

ultra movies

Blood Fest

Egerton Owen

United States, 2018, 90', European Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Bloodless

Kim Gina

South Korea, United States, 2017, 12'

2018

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Lionel Baier

Cujo

Teague Lewis

United States, 1983, 93'

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Dead Ringers

Cronenberg David

Canada, United States, 1988, 116'

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

End of the Line

Sanders Jessica

United States, 2018, 14', Swiss Premiere

2018

Carte blanche to David Cronenberg

Freaks

Browning Tod

United States, 1932, 64'

2018

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Frenchies

Kuan-fu Lin

Taiwan, United States, 2017, 13', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Friday the 13th

Friday the 13th

Cunningham Sean S.

United States, 1980, 95'

2018

E-Media

Ghost in the Shell

Sanders Rupert

United Kingdom, China, India, Hong Kong SAR China, United States, 2017, 107'

2018

international competition

Hereditary

Aster Ari

United States, 2018, 120', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Hotel Artemis

Pearce Drew

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 94', Swiss Premiere

2018

ceremonies

Hotel Transylvania 3: a monster vacation

Tartakovsky Genndy

United States, 2018, 98', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

I Kill Giants

Walter Anders

Belgium, United Kingdom, United States, 2017, 104', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

La femme la plus assassinée du monde

Ribière Franck

Belgium, United Kingdom, United States, 2018, 102', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Mandy

Cosmatos Panos

United States, Belgium, 2018, 121', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Mary Shelley

Al-Mansour Haifaa

United Kingdom, Ireland, Luxembourg, United States, 2017, 120', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Piercing

Pesce Nicolas

United States, 2018, 81', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Profile

Bekmambetov Timur

United States, United Kingdom, Cyprus, Russia, 2018, 105', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / Friday the 13th

The Burning

Maylam Tony

United States, Canada, United Kingdom, 1981, 91'

2018

ultra movies

The Green Fog

Johnson Evan

United States, 2017, 63', Swiss Premiere

2018

Carte blanche to David Cronenberg

The Incredible Shrinking Man

Arnold Jack

United States, 1957, 81'

2018

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

The Last Fisherman

Ngo Shal

United States, Vietnam, 2018, 12', European Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

The Most Dangerous Game

Schoedsack Ernest B.

United States, 1932, 63'

2018

international competition

Under the Silver Lake

Mitchell David Robert

United States, 2018, 139', Swiss Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Vertigo

Hitchcock Alfred

United States, 1958, 128'

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

Angel Heart

Parker Alan

United Kingdom, Canada, United States, 1987, 113'

2017

ceremonies

Baby Driver

Wright Edgar

United States, United Kingdom, 2017, 113', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

Better Watch Out

Peckover Chris

Australia, United States, 2016, 88', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Bitch

Palka Marianna

United States, 2017, 93', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Bushwick

Murnion Cary

United States, 2017, 94', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Dave Made A Maze

Watterson Bill

United States, 2017, 80', Swiss Premiere

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Galaxy Quest

Parisot Dean

United States, 1999, 102'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Howard the Duck

Huyck Willard

United States, 1986, 110'

2017

ultra movies

It Stains the Sands Red

Minihan Colin

United States, 2016, 92', Swiss Premiere

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Muppets from Space

Hill Tim

United States, 1999, 87'

2017

special programs / Neuchâtel has taste

Ravenous

Bird Antonia

Czech Republic, United Kingdom, United States, 1999, 101'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Spaceballs

Brooks Mel

United States, 1987, 96'

2017

international competition

Super Dark Times

Phillips Kevin

United States, 2017, 100', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

The Autopsy of Jane Doe

Øvredal André

United Kingdom, United States, 2016, 86', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

The Endless

Benson Justin

United States, 2017, 111', International Premiere

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

The Ice Pirates

Raffill Stewart

United States, 1984, 91'

2017

international competition

The Little Hours

Baena Jeff

Canada, United States, 2017, 90', Swiss Premiere

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

The Night of the Hunter

Laughton Charles

United States, 1955, 92'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

The World’s End

Wright Edgar

United Kingdom, United States, Japan, 2013, 109'

2017

international competition

Tragedy Girls

MacIntyre Tyler

United States, Canada, 2017, 96', International Premiere

2017

special programs / Neuchâtel has taste

Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

Stuart Mel

United States, 1971, 100'

2016

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Darius Rochebin

A CLOCKWORKORANGE

KUBRICK STANLEY

United States, 2016, 90'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1986, 99'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CHRISTINE

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1983, 110'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

DARK STAR

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1974, 83'

2016

NIFFF Invasion / open air

DR. STRANGELOVE

KUBRICK STANLEY

United States, 1964, 95'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

ESCAPE FROM L.A.

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1996, 101'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1981, 106'

2016

fantoche

Fears

Canada, United States, 2015, 2'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

HALLOWEEN

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1978, 91'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

IN THE MOUTH OF MADNESS

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1994, 95'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

PRINCE OF DARKNESS

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1987, 102'

2016

NIFFF Invasion / open air

PURPLE RAIN

MAGNOLI ALBERT

United States, 1984, 111'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

STARMAN

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1984, 115'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

THE 1000 EYES OF DR. MADDIN

MONTMAYEUR YVES

France, United States, 2015, 66'

2016

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Darius Rochebin

THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS

POLANSKI ROMAN

United States, 1967, 108'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

THE FOG

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1980, 89'

2016

NIFFF Invasion / open air

THE PRESTIGE

NOLAN CHRISTOPHER

United States, 2006, 130'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

THE THING

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1982, 109'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

THE WARD

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 2010, 89'

2016

international competition

february

perkins osgood

United States, Canada, 2015, 93', Swiss Premiere

2016

international competition

swiss army man

kwan daniel scheinert & dan

United States, 2016, 95', European Premiere

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 2001, 98'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

VAMPIRES

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, Japan, 1998, 108'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1995, 99'

2016

ultra movies

baskin

evrenol can

Turkey, United States, 2015, 97', Swiss Premiere

2016

ultra movies

carnage park

keating mickey

United States, 2016, 90', European Premiere

2016

international competition

creative control

dickinson benjamin

United States, , 97', Swiss Premiere

2016

ultra movies

pride and prejudice and zombies

steers burr

United States, 2016, 107', Romandie premiere

2016

ultra movies

the alchemist cookbook

potrykus joel

United States, 2016, 82', Swiss Premiere

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, France, 1992, 99'

2016

ultra movies

the devil’s candy

byrne sean

United States, 2015, 90', Swiss Premiere

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1988, 93'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1976, 91'

2016

ultra movies

the greasy strangler

hosking jim

United States, 2016, 93', Swiss Premiere

2016

international competition

the transfiguration

o’shea michael

United States, 2016, 97', Swiss Premiere

2016

international competition

trash fire

jr. richard bates

United States, 2016, 91', International Premiere

2016

ultra movies

yoga hosers

smith kevin

United States, 2016, 88', Swiss Premiere

2015

international competition

AVA’S POSSESSIONS

Galland Jordan

United States, 2015, 89', International Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Beverly Hills Cop

Brest Martin

United States, 1984, 105'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Blacula

Crain William

United States, 1972, 93'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Caged Heat

Demme Jonathan

United States, 1974, 83'

2015

ultra movies

Contracted: Phase II

Forbes Josh

United States, 2015, 78', World Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Coonskin

Bakshi Ralph

United States, 1975, 100'

2015

special programs / carte blanche à Michael Moorcock

Dark City

Proyas Alex

Australia, United States, 1998, 100'

2015

international competition

EMELIE

Thelin Michael

United States, 2015, 82', International Premiere

2015

ultra movies

EXCESS FLESH

Kennelly Patrick

United States, 2015, 103', International Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

FLESH GORDON

Benveniste Michael

United States, 1974, 78'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

FOOTLOOSE

Ross Herbert

United States, 1984, 107'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

GRETA — HAUS OHNE MÄNNER

Franco Jess

Switzerland, United States, Germany, 1977, 86'

2015

international competition

Green Room

Saulnier Jeremy

United States, 2015, 94', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE

Zarchi Meir

United States, 1978, 101'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

JAWS

Spielberg Steven

United States, 1975, 124'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Life force

Hooper Tobe

United States, United Kingdom, 1985, 116'

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

Lost Soul: The Doomed Journey of Richard Stanley’s Island of Dr Moreau

Gregory David

United States, 2014, 97', Swiss Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

Maggie

Hobson Henry

Switzerland, United States, 2015, 95', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Chris Carter, guest of honour

Millenium : Selected Episodes

Carter Chris

United States, 1996, 180'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Ms. 45

Ferrara Abel

United States, 1981, 80'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Once Upon a Time in America

Leone Sergio

United States, Italy, 1984, 229'

2015

special programs / Tribute to Russell Mulcahy

Resident Evil : Extinction

Mulcahy Russell

United Kingdom, France, Germany, United States, 2007, 94'

2015

international competition

Scherzo Diabolico

Bogliano Adrián García

United States, Mexico, 2015, 91', International Premiere

2015

ceremonies

Self/less

Singh Tarsem

United States, 2015, 117', Swiss Premiere

2015

ultra movies

Some Kind of Hate

Mortimer Adam Egypt

United States, 2015, 82', International Premiere

2015

international competition

Spring

Benson Justin

United States, 2014, 109', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Straw Dogs

Peckinpah Sam

United Kingdom, United States, 1971, 118'

2015

ultra movies

Stung

Diez Benni

United States, Germany, 2015, 90', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Sweet Sweetback’s Baadasssss Song

Peebles Melvin Van

United States, 1971, 97'

2015

films of the third kind

THE VOICES

Satrapi Marjane

United States, Germany, 2014, 103', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

THE WANDERERS

Kaufman Philip

United States, 1979, 117'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

THE WARRIORS

Hill Walter

United States, 1979, 92'

2015

special programs / Chris Carter, guest of honour

THE X FILES

Bowman Rob

United States, 1998, 121'

2015

special programs / Chris Carter, guest of honour

THE X FILES : I WANT TO BELIEVE

Carter Chris

United States, Canada, 2008, 104'

2015

special programs / Chris Carter, guest of honour

THE X FILES : SELECTED EPISODES

CARTER CHRIS

United States, Canada, 1993, 180'

2015

special programs

Tales of Halloween - Grim Grinning Ghost

Carolyn Axelle

United States, 2015, 10'

2015

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

The Dark Crystal

Oz Frank

United Kingdom, United States, 1982, 93'

2015

international competition

The Invitation

Kusama Karyn

United States, 2015, 90', European Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

The Karate Kid

Avildsen John

United States, 1984, 126'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

WAKE IN FRIGHT

Kotcheff Ted

Australia, United States, 1971, 114'

2015

ultra movies

WE ARE STILL HERE

Geoghegan Ted

United States, 2015, 84', European Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Batman : The Dark Knight Returns

Oliva Jay

United States, 2013, 152'

2014

special programs / guest of honor: george r. r. martin

Casablanca

Curtiz Michael

United States, 1942, 102'

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Chasing Amy

Smith Kevin

United States, 1997, 113'

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Clerks

Smith Kevin

United States, 1994, 92'

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Clerks II

Smith Kevin

United States, 2006, 97'

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

Danger Dolls

Shusuke Kaneko

United States, Japan, 2014, 97', World Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Dogma

Smith Kevin

United States, 1999, 130'

2014

ultra movies

EAT

Weber Jimmy

United States, 2014, 92', European Premiere

2014

international competition

HONEYMOON

Janiak Leigh

United States, 2014, 87', Swiss Premiere

2014

international competition

IT FOLLOWS

Mitchell David Robert

United States, 2014, 94', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

JAY AND SILENT BOB STRIKE BACK

Smith Kevin

United States, 2001, 104'

2014

international competition

LATE PHASES

Bogliano Adrián García

United States, Mexico, 2014, 95', European Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Mallrats

Smith Kevin

United States, 1995, 94'

2014

films of the third kind

Ping Pong Summer

Tully Michael

United States, 2014, 92', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / guest of honor: george r. r. martin

Psycho

Hitchcock Alfred

United States, 1960, 109'

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Red State

Smith Kevin

United States, 2011, 88'

2014

international competition

Starry Eyes

Kolsch Kevin

United States, 2014, 98', Swiss Premiere

2014

ultra movies

THE QUIET ONES

Pogue John

United States, 2014, 98', Swiss Premiere

2014

new cinema from asia

THE RAID 2 : BERANDAL

Evans Gareth

Indonesia, United States, 2014, 150', Swiss Premiere

2014

ultra movies

THE SACRAMENT

West Ti

United States, 2013, 95', Swiss Premiere

2014

ceremonies

THE ZERO THEOREM

Gilliam Terry

United States, Romania, 2013, 107', Swiss Premiere

2014

films of the third kind

The Harvest

McNaughton John

United States, 2013, 103', Swiss Premiere

2014

international competition

WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS

Waititi Jemaine Clement & Taika

New Zealand, United States, 2014, 86', Swiss Premiere

2014

films of the third kind

WHITE BIRD IN A BLIZZARD

Araki Gregg

United States, France, 2014, 91', World Premiere

2014

ceremonies

YOUNG ONES

Paltrow Jake

United States, 2014, 100', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

ZACK AND MIRI MAKE A PORNO

Smith Kevin

United States, 2008, 101'

2014

ultra movies

ZOMBEAVERS

Rubin Jordan

United States, 2014, 85', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

A Return to Salem’s Lot

Cohen Larry

United States, 1987, 101'

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Alien

Scott Ridley

United Kingdom, United States, 1979, 117'

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Assault on Precinct 13

Carpenter John

United States, 1976, 91'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

Black Caesar

Cohen Larry

United States, 1973, 87'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

Bone

Cohen Larry

United States, 1972, 95'

2013

ceremonies

Byzantium

Jordan Neil

Ireland, United States, United Kingdom, 2012, 118', Swiss Premiere

2013

ultra movies

Cheap Thrills

Katz E.L.

United States, 2013, 85', European Premiere

2013

international competition

Contracted

England Eric

United States, 2013, 80', World Premiere

2013

films of the third kind

Dark Skies

Stewart Scott

United States, 2013, 97', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Dawn of the Dead

Romero George A.

Italy, United States, 1978, 118'

2013

ultra movies

FRANKENST EIN’S ARMY

Raaphorst Richard

Netherlands, United States, 2013, 86', Swiss Premiere

2013

ultra movies

GALLOWWALKERS

Goth Andrew

United States, 2012, 90', European Premiere

2013

international competition

Kiss of the damned

Cassavetes Xan

United States, 2012, 97', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

Original Gangstas

Cohen Larry

United States, 1996, 99'

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Planet of the Apes

Schaffner Franklin J.

United States, 1968, 112'

2013

international competition

Raze

Waller Josh C.

United States, 2013, 87', European Premiere

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Rewind This

Johnson Josh

United States, 2013, 90', European Premiere

2013

films of the third kind

Simon Killer

Campos Antonio

France, United States, 2012, 101', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Sisters

Palma Brian De

United States, 1973, 93'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

Special Effects

Cohen Larry

United States, 1984, 101'

2013

ceremonies

Stoker

Chan-wook Park

United Kingdom, United States, 2013, 99', Swiss Premiere

2013

ultra movies

THE RAMBLER

Reeder Calvin

United States, 2013, 97', European Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

The Day The Earth Stood Still

Wise Robert

United States, 1951, 92'

2013

international competition

The Dyatlov Pass Incident

Harlin Renny

United Kingdom, Russia, United States, 2013, 100', European Premiere

2013

international competition

You’re next

Wingard Adam

United States, 2011, 96', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

daft punk’s electroma

Homem-Christo Thomas Bang Alter & Guymanuel De

France, United States, 2006, 74'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

god told me to

Cohen Larry

United States, 1976, 91'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

hell up in harlem

Cohen Larry

United States, 1973, 94'

2013

international competition

here come s the devil

Bogliano Adrián García

Mexico, United States, 2012, 97', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

interview with the vampire

Wise Robert

United States, 1994, 123'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

it’s alive

Cohen Larry

United States, 1974, 91'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

it’s alive II : it lives again

Cohen Larry

United States, 1978, 91'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

it’s alive III : island of the alive

Cohen Larry

United States, 1987, 93'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

q (the winged serpent)

Cohen Larry

United States, 1982, 93'

2013

films of the third kind

the philosophers

Huddles John

United States, 2013, 100', European Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

the shining

Kubrick Stanley

United States, 1980, 119'

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

the stuff

Cohen Larry

United States, 1985, 93'

2013

ultra movies

v/h/S/2

Barrett Simon

United States, Canada, India, 2013, 96', European Premiere

2013

international competition

we are what we are

Mickle Jim

United States, 2013, 100', Swiss Premiere

2012

films of the third kind

4:44 Last Day On Earth

Ferrara Abel

United States, France, Switzerland, 2011, 85', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Alice in Wonderland: An X-Rated Musical Fantasy

Townsend Bud

United States, 1976, 81'

2012

special programs / Tribute to Jeff Lieberman

Blue Sunshine

Lieberman Jeff

United States, 1978, 89'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Cannibal! The Musical

Parker Trey

United States, 1993, 95'

2012

special programs / Point of View

Chernobyl Diaries

Parker Bradley

United States, 2012, 86'

2012

special programs / Point of View

Cloverfield

Reeves Matt

United States, 2008, 85'

2012

international competition

Excision

Jr. Richard Bates

United States, 2012, 81', European Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

FORBIDDEN ZONE

Elfman Richard

United States, 1982, 73'

2012

films of the third kind

God Bless America

Goldthwait Bobcat

United States, 2011, 105', European Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

HAIRSPRAY

Waters John

United States, 1988, 92'

2012

special programs / Tribute to Jeff Lieberman

JUST BEFORE DAWN

Ieberman Jeff L

United States, 1981, 90'

2012

films of the third kind

Kid-Thing

Zellner David

United States, 2012, 83', European Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Little Shop Of Horrors

Oz Franck

United States, 1986, 94'

2012

special programs / Point of View

Lovely Molly

Sanchez Eduardo

United States, 2011, 99', European Premiere

2012

international competition

Maniac

Khalfoun Franck

United States, 2012, 100', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / Point of View

Paranormal Activity

Peli Oren

United States, 2007, 86'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Phantom of the Paradise

Palma Brian De

United States, 1974, 92'

2012

ultra movies

Piranha 3DD

Gulager John

United States, 2012, 83', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / Point of View

Punishment Park

Watkins Peter

United States, 1971, 88'

2012

Purple Rain

Magnoli Albert

United States, 1984, 111'

2012

international competition

Resolution

Moorhead Aaron

United States, 2012, 93', European Premiere

2012

special programs / Point of View

Resurrect Dead: The Mystery Of The Toynbee Tiles

Foy Jon

United States, 2011, 86', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Rock’n’Roll Highschool

Dante Joe

United States, 1979, 93'

2012

special programs / Tribute to Jeff Lieberman

Squirm

Lieberman Jeff

United States, 1976, 92'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Streets Of Fire

Hill Walter

United States, 1984, 93'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

The Apple

Golan Menahem

United States, 1980, 90'

2012

special programs / Point of View

The Blair Witch Project

Myrick Daniel

United States, 1999, 81'

2012

ceremonies

The Cabin In The Woods

Goddard Drew

United States, 2011, 95', Swiss Premiere

2012

ultra movies

The Incident

Courtès Alexandre

United States, 2011, 85', Swiss Premiere

2012

ultra movies

The Mooring

Withrow Glenn

United States, 2012, 90', European Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

The Muppet Movie

Frawley James

United States, 1979, 95'

2012

films of the third kind

The Raven

Mcteigue James

United States, 2012, 110', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

Sharman Jim

United States, 1975, 100'

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

The wiz

Lumet Sidney

United States, 1975, 134'

2012

special programs / Point of View

V/H/S

Bruckner D.

United States, 2012, 93'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

2000 Maniacs!

Lewis Herschell Gordon

United States, 1964, 87'

2011

international competition

Brothers Butcher

United States, 2010, 93', Swiss Premiere

2011

ultra movies

Eisener Jason

Canada, United States, 2011, 86', Swiss Premiere

2011

films of the third kind

English Jonathan

United States, 2009, 121', Swiss Premiere

2011

films of the third kind

Ramsay Lynne

United States, 2011, 110', Swiss Premiere

2011

films of the third kind

A Horrible Way to Die

Wingard Adam

Japan, United States, 2010, 85'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Basket Case

Henenlotter Frank

United States, 1982, 91'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Blood Feast

Lewis Herschell Gordon

United States, 1963, 67'

2011

special programs / carte blanche to Eli Roth

Dawn of the Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 1978, 118'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Driller Killer

Ferrara Abel

United States, 1979, 96'

2011

special programs / the Master of Gore

Herschell Gordon Lewis: The Godfather of Gore

Maslon Jimmy

United States, 2010, 106'

2011

international competition

INSIDIOUS

Wan James

United States, 2010, 102', Swiss Premiere

2011

films of the third kind

Jane Eyre

Fukunaga Cary

United States, 2011, 120', Swiss Premiere

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Maniac

Lustig William

United States, 1980, 87'

2011

special programs / carte blanche to Eli Roth

Pieces

Simón Juan Piquer

Puerto Rico, Spain, United States, 1982, 87'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Re-Animator

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1985, 86'

2011

special programs / Tribute to Jack Ketchum

Red

Diesen Trygve

United States, 2008, 93'

2011

international competition

Stake Land

Mickle Jim

United States, 2010, 98'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Street Trash

Muro J. Michael

United States, 1987, 91'

2011

films of the third kind

Super

Gunn James

United States, 2010, 96'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

The Evil Dead

Raimi Sam

United States, 1981, 85'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

The Flesh Eaters

Curtis Jack

United States, 1964, 87'

2011

special programs / Tribute to Jack Ketchum

The Girl Next Door

Wilson Gregory

United States, 2007, 91'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

The Gore Gore Girls

Lewis Herschell Gordon

United States, 1972, 81'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

The Toxic Avenger

Kaufman Lloyd

United States, 1984, 87'

2011

special programs / the Master of Gore

The Wizard of Gore

Lewis Herschell Gordon

United States, 1970, 95'

2010

new cinema from asia

Murderer

Roy Chow Hin Yeung

United States, Hong Kong SAR China, 2009, 120', European Premiere

2010

ceremonies

Ondine

Jordan Neil

Ireland, United States, 2009, 111', Swiss Premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

RoboCop

Verhoeven Paul

United States, 1987, 102'

2010

special programs

Shelter

Stein Björn

United States, 2009, 112', Swiss Premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Crazies

Eisner Breck

United Arab Emirates, United States, 2010, 110'

2010

special programs

The House of the Devil

West Ti

United States, 2009, 95'

2010

special programs

The Killer inside me

Winterbottom Michael

United States, 2010, 109'

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

13 Ghosts

Castle William

United States, 1960, 85'

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Crank 2: High Voltage

Taylor Brian

United States, 2009, 96'

2009

international competition

Grace

SOLET PAUL

United States, Canada, 2008, 85', Swiss Premiere

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL

Castle William

United States, 1959, 75'

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

Homicidal

Castle William

United States, 1961, 87'

2009

international competition

INFESTATION

Rankin Kyle

United States, 2009, 93'

2009

special programs

Male Restroom Etiquette

Rice Phil

United States, 2006, 10'

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

Mr. Sardonicus

Castle William

United States, 1961, 89'

2009

special programs

Only

Rice Phil

United States, 2007, 6'

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

Strait-Jacket

Castle William

United States, 1964, 93'

2009

special programs / Carte blanche to Bong Joon-Ho

The Thing

Carpenter John

United States, 1982, 109'

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

The Tingler

Castle William

United States, 1959, 82'

2009

special programs / William Castle, a visionary illusionist

Castle William

United States, 1965, 82'

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Blade Runner - The Final Cut

Scott Ridley

United States, 1982, 117'

2008

international competition

Dance of the Dead

Bishop Gregg

United States, 2008, 95', Swiss Premiere

2008

international competition

Diary Of The Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 2007, 95', Swiss Premiere

2008

international competition

Sleep Dealer

Rivera Alex

United States, Mexico, 2008, 90', Swiss Premiere

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Eye

Moreau David

United States, 2008, 98', Swiss Premiere

2008

international competition

The House of the Devil

West Ti

United States, 2009, 95', European Premiere

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Segal Peter

United States, 2008, 110', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Retrospective O-Oh

Morrissey Paul

United States, 1973, 95'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Chocolate

Garris Mick

United States, Canada, 2005, 55'

2007

special programs / Retrospective O-Oh

Creature From The Black Lagoon

Arnold Jack

United States, 1954, 79', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Death Note The Last Name

Kaneko Shusuke

Japan, United States, 2006, 140', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Retrospective O-Oh

HOUSE OF WAX

Toth Andre De

United States, 1953, 88'

2007

special programs / Midnight Screenings

Hills Have Eyes 2

Weisz Martin

United States, 2007, 89'

2007

special programs / Retrospective O-Oh

IT CAME FROM OUTER SPACE

Arnold Jack

United States, 1953, 81'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Pro Life

Carpenter John

United States, Canada, 2006, 55'

2007

special programs / Midnight Screenings

Sisters

Buck Douglas

United States, United Kingdom, Canada, 2006, 90', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Sounds Like

Anderson Brad

United States, Canada, 2006, 55'

2007

international competition

THE SIGNAL

Gentry Jacob

United States, 2007, 100'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

The Screwfly Solution

Dante Joe

United States, Canada, 2006, 57'

2006

special programs / Retrospective: let's save the world

Abar The First Black Superman

Packard Frank

United States, 1977, 84'

2006

special programs / retrospective

Captain Marvel

Witney William

United States, 1944, 250'

2006

special programs / Masters of Horror

Cigarette Burns

Carpenter John

United States, 2005, 58'

2006

special programs / Tribute to George A. Romero

Day of the Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 1985, 102'

2006

special programs / Masters of Horror

Deer Woman

Landis John

United States, 2005, 60'

2006

special programs / Masters of Horror

Homecoming

Dante Joe

United States, 2005, 59'

2006

special programs / Tribute to George A. Romero

Night of the Living Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 1968, 96'

2006

special programs / retrospective

Rat Pfink and Boo Boo

Steckler Ray

United States, 1965, 72'

2006

special programs / midnight screenings

Slither

Gunn James

United States, Canada, 2006, 95'

2006

ceremonies

Stay

Forster Marc

United States, 2005, 99'

2006

international competition

The Hills have Eyes

Aja Alexandre

United States, 2006, 107', Swiss Premiere

2006

shorts programs / European shorts

The Tell Tale Heart

Garcia Raul

Luxembourg, United States, Spain, 2005, 10'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Output-Sensitive Collision Processing for Reduced-Coordinate Deformable Models

James Doug

United States, 2004, 2'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

PGI-13

Shim Beom

United States, 2004, 4'

2005

special programs / Invaders from MARX!

Planeta Burg US Version

Bogdanovitch Peter

United States, 1965, 74'

2005

films of the third kind

Satan’s Little Helper

Liebermann Jeff

United States, 2004, 99'

2005

ceremonies

The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy

Jennings Garth

United States, 2005, 110'

2004

ceremonies

Dawn Of The Dead

Snyder Zack

United States, France, Japan, 2004, 100'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Dia de los muertos

Kelley Kirk

United States, 2003, 6'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Fishman 2: Unleaded

Bransfield Dan

United States, 2003, 4'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Fishman: The Scales of Justice

Bransfield Dan

United States, 2002, 2'

2004

special programs / Two thrillers by two masters

King of the Ants

Gordon Stuart

United States, 2003, 102'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Polyester

Waters John

United States, 1981, 86'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

20 Million Miles to Earth

Juran Nathan

United States, Italy, 1957, 82'

2003

international competition

Beyond Re-Animator

Yuzna Brian

United States, Spain, 2003, 100'

2003

international competition

Dead End

Andrea Jean-Baptiste

France, United States, 2003, 85'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

Earth vs. The Flying Saucers

Sears Fred

United States, 1956, 83'

2003

films of the third kind

Gory Gory Hallelujah

Sisters Von Piget

United States, 2002, 96'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

It came from beneath the Sea

Gordon Robert

United States, 1955, 80'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

Jason and the Argonauts

Chaffey Don

United States, 1963, 103'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

Mysterious Island

Endfield Cy

United States, 1961, 92'

2003

films of the third kind

Soft for Digging

Petty JT

United States, 2001, 74'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The 3 Worlds of Gulliver

Sher Jack

United States, United Kingdom, 1960, 95'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The 7th Voyage of Sinbaad

Juran Nathan

United States, 1958, 89'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The Golden Voyage of Sinbad

Hessler Gordon

United States, United Kingdom, 1974, 104'

2003

special programs / Tribute to Ray Harryhausen

The Valley of Gwangi

O'Connolly James

United States, 1969, 95'

2003

international competition

Wrong Turn

Schmidt Rob

United States, Germany, 2003, 75'

2002

international competition

Dog Soldiers

Marshall Neil

United Kingdom, United States, Luxembourg, 2001, 102', Swiss Premiere

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Dolls

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1986, 75'

2002

films of the third kind

Don't Ask Don't Tell

Miles Doug

United States, 2001, 74'

2002

ceremonies

Eight Legged Freaks

Elkayem Ellory

United States, 2002, 90'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Faust, Love of the Damned

Yuzna Brian

United States, 2000, 98'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

From Beyond

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1986, 81'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids

Johnston Joe

United States, 1989, 90'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Necronomicon

Yuzna Brian

United States, 1994, 96'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Re-Animator

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1985, 95'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Robot Jox

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1990, 85'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Society

Yuzna Brian

United States, 1989, 99'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Space Truckers

Gordon Stuart

United States, Ireland, United Kingdom, 1997, 95'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

The Bride of Re-Animator

Yuzna Brian

United States, 1990, 96'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

The Dentist

Yuzna Brian

United States, 1996, 92'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

The Dentist II

Yuzna Brian

United States, 1998, 100'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

The Guyver

George Screaming Mad

United States, 1991, 91'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

The Pit and the Pendulum

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1990, 97'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

The Progeny

Yuzna Brian

United States, 1998, 100'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

...To Be With Me

Gertsch Didier

United States, Switzerland, 1998, 42'

2000

ceremonies

Fantasia 2000

Algar James

United States, 2000, 80'

2000

special programs / Tribute to Paul Verhoeven

RoboCop

Verhoeven Paul

United States, 1987, 102'

2000

international competition

The Convent

Mendez Mike

United States, 2000, 84', Swiss Premiere