Skip links

100 résultats trouvé.
2020

Av The Hunt

Akay Emre

Turkey, 2020, 90', World Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

A Day at the Zoo

Avery Tex

United States, 1939, 7'

2019

special programs / Danes Do It Better!

A Horrible Woman

Tafdrup Christian

Denmark, 2017, 86'

2019

films of the third kind

Abou Leila

Sidi-Boumédiène Amin

Algeria, France, Qatar, 2019, 140', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Achoura

Selhami Talal

France, Morocco, 2018, 92', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

Agatha ma voisine détective

Von Bengtson Karla

Denmark, 2017, 77'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp

Fleisher David

United States, 1939, 20'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Alien

Scott Ridley

United States, United Kingdom, 1979, 116'

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

Arrival

Villeneuve Denis

United States, Canada, 2016, 116'

2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Ashakara

Louvin Gérard

Burkina Faso, Togo, Switzerland, 1991, 91'

2019

Reflections of sub-Saharan Africa

Au nom du Christ

M'Bala Roger Gnoan

Côte d’Ivoire, Switzerland, 1993, 80'

2018

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Lionel Baier

A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge

Sholder Jack

United States, 1985, 87'

2018

ultra movies

A Young Man with High Potential

Paoli Linus de

Germany, 2018, 85', International Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Ammore e malavita

Manetti Antonio

Italy, 2017, 133', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

An Angel At My Table

Campion Jane

New Zealand, Australia, United Kingdom, United States, 1990, 158'

2018

international competition

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

Hosking Jim

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 108', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

An Island

Byrne Rory

Ireland, 2017, 13', Swiss Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

An Obituary

Yoon Jean

South Korea, 2017, 14', Swiss Premiere

2018

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Artifacts&Artifices

2018

ultra movies

Aterrados

Rugna Demian

Argentina, 2017, 88', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

A Dark Song

Gavin Liam

Ireland, United Kingdom, 2016, 100', Swiss Premiere

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

Angel Heart

Parker Alan

United Kingdom, Canada, United States, 1987, 113'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Attack the Block

Cornish Joe

United Kingdom, France, 2011, 88'

2017

special programs / Russia Extravaganza

Attraction

Bondarchuk Fedor

Russia, 2017, 133', Swiss Premiere

2016

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Darius Rochebin

A CLOCKWORKORANGE

KUBRICK STANLEY

United States, 2016, 90'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

ALOYS

NÖLLE TOBIAS

Switzerland, France, 2016, 91'

2016

shorts programs / international shorts

ARCANA

ROCHA JERÓNIMO

Portugal, 2015, 11', Swiss Premiere

2016

fantoche

Colombia, 2014, 14'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1976, 91'

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

A TRUNK FULL OF CARROTS

Zwierko Peter

Switzerland, 2015, 10', World Premiere

2015

NIFFF Invasion

ARCADE GAME ROOM

2015

international competition

AVA’S POSSESSIONS

Galland Jordan

United States, 2015, 89', International Premiere

2015

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Awakenings

Saikia Bhargav

India, 2015, 13', World Premiere

2015

shorts programs / international shorts

AÚN HAY TIEMPO

Pintó Albert

Spain, 2014, 16', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

A Man For All Seasons

Zinnemann Fred

United Kingdom, 1966, 120'

2014

shorts programs / European shorts

A(R)MEN

Lunde Thomas

Norway, 2013, 14', International Premiere

2014

NIFFF Invasion

ACTUAL FEARS VII : C’EST FANTASTIQUE

2014

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

AUTODESK LOVES INDIE DEVELOPERS

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

Akira - Carte Blanche Fantoche

Otomo Katsuhiro

Japan, 1988, 124'

2014

films of the third kind

Alleluia

Welz Fabrice Du

France, Belgium, 2014, 95'

2013

special programs / When music scores!

A Fistful of Dollars

Leone Sergio

Spain, Italy, 1964, 99'

2013

films of the third kind

A Liar’s Autobiography: The Untrue Story of Monty Python’s Graham Chapman 3D

Jones Bill

United Kingdom, 2012, 83', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

A Return to Salem’s Lot

Cohen Larry

United States, 1987, 101'

2013

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

A WELCOME AND INDUSTRY PERSPECTIVE ON THE MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRIES

2013

special programs

ACTUAL FEARS VI : Soirée Black Block Red Neck

Switzerland, 2018

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Alien

Scott Ridley

United Kingdom, United States, 1979, 117'

2013

films of the third kind

Animals

Forés Marçal

Spain, 2012, 94', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Animation Master Gisaburo

Ishioka Masato

Japan, 2012, 92', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Assault on Precinct 13

Carpenter John

United States, 1976, 91'

2013

ultra movies

Au nom du fils

Lannoo Vincent

France, Belgium, 2012, 80', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / Centennial of Nikkatsu

A Colt Is My Passport

Nomura Takashi

Japan, 1967, 85'

2012

new cinema from asia

Ace Attorney

Miike Takashi

Japan, 2012, 135', Swiss Premiere

2012

international competition

Akam

Nair Shalini Usha

India, 2012, 97', European Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Alice in Wonderland: An X-Rated Musical Fantasy

Townsend Bud

United States, 1976, 81'

2012

special programs / Centennial of Nikkatsu

Angel Guts : Red Classroom

Sone Chûsei

Japan, 1979, 79'

2012

special programs / Centennial of Nikkatsu

Assault! Jack The Ripper

Hasebe Yasuharu

Japan, 1976, 71'

2012

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Au-delà du divertissement – l’avènement des jeux vidéo indépendants

2011

films of the third kind

A Horrible Way to Die

Wingard Adam

Japan, United States, 2010, 85'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Alucarda, the Daughter of Darkness

Moctezuma Juan Lopez

Mexico, 1978, 85'

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Armed

Viavattene Alberto

Italy, 2011, 5'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

At Midnight I’ll Take Your Soul

Marins José Mojica

Brazil, 1964, 84'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Absolut (Lücke im System)

Wyder Romed

Switzerland, 2004, 90'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Agora

Amenábar Alejandro

Spain, 2009, 141', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

All Tomorrow’s Birthday parties

Patwa Karim

Switzerland, 2009, 4'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Au bout du rouleau

Ferrario Marc

Switzerland, 2010, 4'

2009

NIFFF Extended

ACTUAL FEARS 2

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ad Aeternum

Kempf Laurent

Switzerland, 2008, 15', World Premiere

2009

special programs / Cold Sweat: contemporary Scandinavian genre cinema

All Set

Pettersen Magne

Norway, 2009, 14'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Am Galgen / At The Gallows

Bergamin Pascal

Switzerland, 2008, 13'

2009

special programs / The bizarre according to Shinji Aoyama

An Obsession

Aoyama Shinji

Japan, 1997, 109'

2009

international competition

Antichrist

Trier Lars

Denmark, Italy, Sweden, France, 2009, 100', Swiss Premiere

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Arme Seelen

Gerlach Lynn

Switzerland, 2008, 4', Romandie premiere

2009

special programs / Cold Sweat: contemporary Scandinavian genre cinema

Awakening

Lovic Susanne Falkum

Norway, 2007, 6'

2008

special programs / Nobuo Nakagawa: A Tribute

A Wicked Woman

Nakagawa Nobuo

Japan, 1958, 74'

2008

new cinema from asia

Adrift in Tokyo

Satoshi Miki

Japan, 2007, 101', Swiss Premiere

2008

new cinema from asia

An Empress and the Warriors

Siu-tung Tony Ching

Hong Kong SAR China, China, 2008, 92', Swiss Premiere

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

Antropophagus

D’Amato Joe

Italy, 1980, 90'

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Ashes of Time Redux

Wong Kar-wai

Hong Kong SAR China, Taiwan, China, 2008, 93', Swiss Premiere

2008

international competition

Astropia

Gudmundsson Gunnar

Finland, United Kingdom, 2007, 92', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

Auga

Ozo Xoseantón Perozo

Spain, 2007, 10'

2007

special programs / Future Cinema

Aal im Schädel

Rahmlow Martin

Germany, 2006, 17'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ana

Andrey Virginie Alexa

Switzerland, 2006, 13'

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

ANGRY SNOWMAN & 3 MINI SPLATTERS

Mayer Gian Reto

Switzerland, 2005, 3'

2006

special programs / Retrospective: let's save the world

Abar The First Black Superman

Packard Frank

United States, 1977, 84'

2006

international competition

Adam’s Apples

Jensen Anders

Denmark, Germany, 2005, 93', Swiss Premiere

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Angry Snowman et 3 mini Splatters

Pavan Ivan

Switzerland, 2005, 3'

2005

special programs / Invaders from MARX!

A Bomb was Stolen

Popescu-Gopo Ion

Romania, 1961, 65'

2005

special programs / Invaders from MARX!

A Dream Come True

Karyukov Mikhail

USSR, 1963, 68'

2005

new cinema from asia

Ab-Normal Beauty

Pang Oxide

Thailand, 2004, 98', Swiss Premiere

2005

new cinema from asia

All about my Dog

Nezu Tetsuhisa

Japan, 2004, 96', Swiss Premiere

2005

new cinema from asia

Art of the Devil

Jitnukul Thanit

Thailand, 2004, 96', Swiss Premiere

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ave

Gschwind Raphael

Switzerland, 2004, 4'

2004

international competition

Arahan

Ryu Seung-wan

South Korea, 2004, 114'

2004

ceremonies

Atomik Circus

Poiraud Didier

France, Germany, United Kingdom, 2004, 92'

2004

new cinema from asia

Azumi

Kitamura Ryuhei

Japan, 2003, 143'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

A Mile to Midsummer

Boutellier Alex

Switzerland, 2003, 27'

2003

new cinema from asia

Aragami

Kitamura Ryuhei

Japan, 2002, 80'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Auszeit

Rohrer Angela

Switzerland, 2002, 17'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Arachnid

Sholder Jack

Spain, 2001, 100'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Aufhellungen im Laufe des Tages

Florin Anna-Lydia

Switzerland, 2001, 14'