Skip links

85 résultats trouvé.
2020

BBQ

Mayer Jeanne

France, 2019, 20', Swiss Premiere

2020

Blood Machines

Ickerman Seth

France, 2019, 50', Swiss Premiere

2020

Breaking Surface

Hedén Joachim

Norway, Sweden, Belgium, 2020, 82', International Premiere

2019

international competition

Bacurau

Mendonça Filho Kleber

Brazil, France, 2019, 132', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Balloon Land

Iwerks Ub

United States, 1935, 7'

2019

Fantoche

Bat Time

Walf Elena

Germany, 2015, 4'

2019

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Being of Neglected

Sriwichai Jakkrapan

Thailand, 2018, 9', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Bliss

Begos Joe

United States, 2019, 80', European Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland / shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bloc B

Longatti Nora

Switzerland, 2019, 11', World Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Boo Moon

Kneitel Seymour

United States, 1953, 7'

2019

El Dorado

Breve historia del planeta verde

Loza Santiago

Argentina, Germany, Brazil, Spain, 2019, 75', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Danes Do It Better!

Bridgend

Rønde Jeppe

Denmark, 2015, 95'

2018

NIFFF Extended / Storyworlds

BAZELEVS:FROM FILM TO SCREEN MOVIES

2018

new cinema from asia

Bad Genius

Poonpiriya Nattawut

Thailand, 2017, 130', Swiss Premiere

2018

new cinema from asia

Bhavesh Joshi Superhero

Motwane Vikramaditya

India, 2018, 153', Swiss Premiere

2018

ultra movies

Blood Fest

Egerton Owen

United States, 2018, 90', European Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Bloodless

Kim Gina

South Korea, United States, 2017, 12'

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Blue My Mind

Brühlmann Lisa

Switzerland, 2017, 97', Romandie premiere

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

Boy

Waititi Taika

New Zealand, 2010, 87'

2017

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

BEB-DEUM: FROM HEAVY METAL TO THE POSTHUMAN

2017

ceremonies

Baby Driver

Wright Edgar

United States, United Kingdom, 2017, 113', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Before We Vanish

Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Japan, 2017, 129', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

Better Watch Out

Peckover Chris

Australia, United States, 2016, 88', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Bitch

Palka Marianna

United States, 2017, 93', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

Black Hollow Cage

González-Perellón Sadrac

Spain, 2017, 116', World Premiere

2017

new cinema from asia

Blade of The Immortal

Takashi Miike

Japan, 2017, 140', Swiss Premiere

2017

special programs / Seijun Suzuki

Branded to Kill

Seijun Suzuki

Japan, 1967, 91'

2017

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Breaker

McKie Philippe

Japan, 2017, 10', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Bushwick

Murnion Cary

United States, 2017, 94', Swiss Premiere

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Casares Gregory

Switzerland, 2015, 12'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1986, 99'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Barbarella

Vadim Roger

Italy, France, 1968, 98'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Beverly Hills Cop

Brest Martin

United States, 1984, 105'

2015

new cinema from asia

Black & White : Dawn of Justice

Yueh-hsun Tsai

Taiwan, 2014, 126', European Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Blacula

Crain William

United States, 1972, 93'

2015

international competition

Bridgend

Rønde Jeppe

United Kingdom, Denmark, 2015, 95', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

BEAUTIFUL NEW BAY AREA PROJECT

Kurosawa Kiyoshi

Japan, 2013, 28', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Batman : The Dark Knight Returns

Oliva Jay

United States, 2013, 152'

2014

special programs / histoires du genre

Beyond Clueless

Lyne Charlie

United Kingdom, 2014, 89', Swiss Premiere

2014

international competition

Blind

Vogt Eskil

Norway, 2014, 96', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

Black Caesar

Cohen Larry

United States, 1973, 87'

2013

shorts programs / European shorts

Blikkboks

Gulbrandsen Kalle Doniselli

Norway, 2012, 14'

2013

new cinema from asia

Blind Detective

To Johnnie

Hong Kong SAR China, 2013, 127', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / Tribute to Larry Cohen

Bone

Cohen Larry

United States, 1972, 95'

2013

ceremonies

Byzantium

Jordan Neil

Ireland, United States, United Kingdom, 2012, 118', Swiss Premiere

2012

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

BEYOND FUN – THE RISE OF THE INDIE GAMES

2012

ultra movies

Blind Alley

Trashorras Antonio

Colombia, Spain, 2011, 75', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / Tribute to Jeff Lieberman

Blue Sunshine

Lieberman Jeff

United States, 1978, 89'

2012

Amazing Switzerland / NIFFF Invasion

Blueman

Veronese Alberto

Switzerland, 2011, 83'

2012

special programs / Centennial of Nikkatsu

Branded To Kill

Suzuki Seijun

Japan, 1967, 98'

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bunny

Engstroem Sebastian

Switzerland, 2012, 10'

2011

films of the third kind

Balada Triste de Trompeta

Iglesia Álex de la

Spain, France, 2010, 107'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Basket Case

Henenlotter Frank

United States, 1982, 91'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Blood Feast

Lewis Herschell Gordon

United States, 1963, 67'

2011

special programs

Blue Exorcist - Polymanga 2011

Okamura Tensai

Japan, 2011, 60'

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Brutal Relax

Cardona Adrián

Spain, 2010, 15'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Buio Omega

D’amato Joe

Italy, 1979, 94'

2010

new cinema from asia

Bedevilled

Cheol-so Jang

South Korea, 2010, 115', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

Black Death

Smith Christopher

Germany, United Kingdom, 2010, 102', European Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Black out

Roy Jean Louis

Switzerland, 1970, 95'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bunker

Veuthey Nicolas

Switzerland, 2010, 7'

2009

international competition

Barbe Bleue

Breillat Catherine

France, 2009, 80', Swiss Premiere

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Bloodspell

Hancock Hugues

United Kingdom, 2006, 9'

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Brendan and the Secret of Kells

Twomey Nora

Ireland, France, Belgium, 2009, 75'

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Brother’s Keeper

Smits Martijn

Netherlands, 2008, 15', Swiss Premiere

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Bulletproof I Wish I Were

Corte Brice De La

France, 2008, 10', Swiss Premiere

2008

special programs / actual fears

Battlefield 27 Unlimited

Leuba Jérôme

Switzerland, 2007, 9'

2008

special programs / Nobuo Nakagawa: A Tribute

Black Cat Mansion

Nakagawa Nobuo

Japan, 1958, 69'

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Blade Runner - The Final Cut

Scott Ridley

United States, 1982, 117'

2008

special programs / actual fears

Bunkerball

Draeger Christoph

Switzerland, Germany, 2006, 8'

2007

international competition

Black Sheep

King Jonathan

New Zealand, 2006, 87', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Blood Ties

Cheng Jimmy

United Kingdom, 2006, 10'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Botteoubateau

Rosset Marina

Switzerland, 2007, 3', Swiss Premiere

2006

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Banquise

Barras Claude

Switzerland, 2005, 7'

2005

special programs / Invaders from MARX!

Battle Beyond the Sun

Coppola Francis-Ford

Russia, 1963, 75'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Birthday Boy

Park Sejong

Austria, 2004, 8'

2005

international competition

Boy Eats Girl

Bradley Stephen

Ireland, 2005, 90', World Premiere

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Belmondo

Carle Annette

Switzerland, 2003, 12'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Bhoot

Varma Ram

India, 2003, 113'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Blinks of exile

Chadi Abo Aloion

France, 2002, 3'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bugga

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, 2004, 3'

2003

international competition

Beyond Re-Animator

Yuzna Brian

United States, Spain, 2003, 100'

2000

international competition

Blood

Cantor Charly

United Kingdom, 1999, 90', Swiss Premiere

2000

special programs / Tribute to Shinya Tsukamoto

Bullet Ballet

Tsukamoto Shinya

Japan, 1998, 87'

2000

special programs / Tribute to Paul Verhoeven

Business Is Business

Verhoeven Paul

Netherlands, 1971, 90'