Skip links

132 résultats trouvé.
2020

Dance with Me

Shinobu Yaguchi

Japan, 2019, 103', Swiss Premiere

2020

Detention

Hsu John

Taiwan, 2019, 103', Swiss Premiere

2020

Dinner in America

Rehmeier Adam

United States, 2020, 106', European Premiere

2019

international competition

Daniel Isn't Real

Egypt Mortimer Adam

United States, 2019, 99', European Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Das Höllentor von Zürich

Oberholzer Cyrill

Switzerland, 2018, 93', Regional Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Delirium

Nami Vahid

Iran, 2019, 14', European Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Der Unschuldige

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, Germany, 2018, 114'

2019

NIFFF Invasion

Diableries: Aventures stéréoscopiques en Enfer

2019

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dispersion

Vuillemin Basile

Belgium, Switzerland, 2019, 8'

2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

District 9

Blomkamp Neill

South Africa, United States, New Zealand, Canada, 2009, 112'

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

Doggone Tired

Avery Tex

United States, 1949, 7'

2019

films of the third kind

Dogs Don't Wear Pants

Valkeapää Jukka-Pekka

Finland, Latvia, 2019, 105', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Virtual Worlds

Dr. Grordbort's Invaders

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Das Mädchen im Schnee

Ledergerber Dennis

Switzerland, 2018, 7', Romandie premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Dead Ringers

Cronenberg David

Canada, United States, 1988, 116'

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

Death Warmed Up

Blyth David

New Zealand, Australia, 1984, 78'

2018

fantoche

Der Grosse Bruder

Hüttermann Elisabeth

Germany, Switzerland, 2011, 6'

2018

fantoche

Der kleine Vogel und das Blatt

Döhren Lena von

Switzerland, 2012, 4'

2018

international competition

Diamantino

Abrantes Gabriel

Portugal, France, Brazil, 2018, 92', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

Don’t Forget to Take Your Belongings When You Leave

Bisyarina Nina

Russia, 2012, 5'

2017

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

DE LA CASE AU GRAND ÉCRAN: RENCONTRE AVEC JEAN-CLAUDE MÉZIÈRES

2017

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

DE MÉTAL HURLANT AU POSTHUMAIN

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Dans une galaxie près de chez vous

Desrosiers Claude

Canada, 2004, 109'

2017

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Reverend Beat-Man

Das Cabinet des Doctor Caligari

Wiene Robert

Germany, 1920, 76'

2017

international competition

Dave Made A Maze

Watterson Bill

United States, 2017, 80', Swiss Premiere

2017

ultra movies

Dead Shack

Ricq Peter

Canada, 2017, 85', World Premiere

2017

special programs / Neuchâtel has taste

Delicatessen

Caro Marc

France, 1991, 99'

2017

fantoche

Der präzise Peter

Schmidt Martin

Germany, 2010, 6'

2017

special programs / Seijun Suzuki

Detective Bureau 2-3: Go To Hell Bastards!

Seijun Suzuki

Japan, 1963, 89'

2017

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Die Brücke über den Fluss

Kowalska Jadwiga

Switzerland, 2016, 6'

2017

shorts programs / international shorts

Don’t Open Your Eyes

Quiroz Andrea

Sweden, Mexico, 2017, 10', World Premiere

2016

Amazing Switzerland

DAS KALTE HERZ

SCHNABEL KARL ULRICH

Switzerland, Germany, 2016, 83'

2016

Amazing Switzerland

RÜHM DAVID

Switzerland, Austria, 2014, 87'

2016

fantoche

France, 2014, 4'

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

DARK STAR

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 1974, 83'

2016

el dorado

PARÉS PABLO

Argentina, 2015, 120'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bachmann Johannes

Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2016

NIFFF Invasion

DIRTY QUIZZ CONTEST

2016

el dorado

DOWNHILL

VALLADARES PATRICIO

Chile, France, Canada, 2016, 82'

2016

NIFFF Invasion / open air

DR. STRANGELOVE

KUBRICK STANLEY

United States, 1964, 95'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

DRAGON GIRLS !

MONTMAYEUR YVES

France, 2016, 53'

2015

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

DIGITAL ENVIRONMENTS CONSTRUCTION AND DESTRUCTION

2015

NIFFF Invasion

DIRTY KARAOKE CONTEST

2015

shorts programs / international shorts

DIVE

Saville Matthew

New Zealand, 2014, 14', European Premiere

2015

NIFFF Invasion

DREW STRUZAN

2015

special programs / carte blanche à Michael Moorcock

Dark City

Proyas Alex

Australia, United States, 1998, 100'

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

Dark Star: HR Gigers Welt

Sallin Belinda

Switzerland, 2014, 95'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Das Missen Massaker

Steiner Michael

Switzerland, 2012, 98'

2015

shorts programs / international shorts

Dead Hearts

Martin Stephen W.

Canada, 2014, 17', Swiss Premiere

2015

ultra movies

Deathgasm

Howden Jason Lei

New Zealand, 2015, 90', European Premiere

2015

ultra movies

Der Bunker

Chryssos Nikias

Germany, 2015, 85', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

DYNAMIC VENUS

Sato Kaichi

Japan, 2014, 22', European Premiere

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

Dancing Karate Kid

Kishimoto Tsukasa

Japan, 2013, 78', European Premiere

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

Danger Dolls

Shusuke Kaneko

United States, Japan, 2014, 97', World Premiere

2014

ultra movies

Dead Snow: Red vs. Dead

Wirkola Tommy

Iceland, Norway, 2014, 100', Swiss Premiere

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Death for a Unicorn

Reverdito Francesca

Switzerland, 2013, 15'

2014

international competition

Der Samurai

Kleinert Till

Germany, 2014, 80', Swiss Premiere

2014

ultra movies

Discopathe

Gauthier Renaud

Canada, 2014, 81', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Dogma

Smith Kevin

United States, 1999, 130'

2013

films of the third kind

Dark Skies

Stewart Scott

United States, 2013, 97', Swiss Premiere

2013

international competition

Dark Touch

Van Marina de

Sweden, Ireland, France, 2013, 90', European Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Dawn of the Dead

Romero George A.

Italy, United States, 1978, 118'

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Deadlock

Klick Roland

Germany, 1970, 85'

2013

international competition

Der Ausflug

Seiler Mathieu

Switzerland, Germany, 2012, 91', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Despite the Gods

Vozniak Penny

Australia, 2012, 85', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / Centennial of Nikkatsu

Delinquent Girl : Alley Cat In Heat

Sone Chûsei

Japan, 1973, 70'

2012

new cinema from asia

Doomsday Book

Jee-woon KIM

South Korea, 2012, 120', European Premiere

2011

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

DOPPELGÄNGER

2011

special programs / carte blanche to Eli Roth

Dawn of the Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 1978, 118'

2011

films of the third kind

Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame

Hark Tsui

China, Hong Kong SAR China, 2010, 123'

2011

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Digital Disruption

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Driller Killer

Ferrara Abel

United States, 1979, 96'

2011

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

Du jeu vidéo au cinéma, la fiction totale en discussion

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Popovíca Veljka

Croatia, 2011, 11'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Guy Sylvain

Canada, 2009, 97'

2010

special programs / Sogo Ishii: 10'000 volts punk cinema

DEAD END RUN

Ishii Sogo

Japan, 2003, 59'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Danny Boy

Skrobecki Marek

Poland, Switzerland, 2010, 10'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Das vergessene Tal

Klopfenstein Clemens

Germany, Switzerland, 1991, 90'

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Dead Hungry

Bridges William

United Kingdom, 2009, 10', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Der Dämon des Himalaya

Marton Andrew

Switzerland, 1934, 92'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Der Teufel hat gut lachen

Früh Kurt

Switzerland, 1960, 107'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Der Teufel in Miss Jonas

Dietrich Erwin C

Switzerland, 1974, 73'

2010

special programs

Dernier Thé à Baden Baden

Replonk Plonk &

Switzerland, 2018, 60'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Die Seilbahn

Braun Frank

Switzerland, 2008, 7'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Die ewige Maske

Hochbaum Werner

Austria, Switzerland, 1935, 85'

2010

international competition

Djinns

Martin Sandra

Morocco, France, 2010, 110', World Premiere

2010

special programs

Dog Pound

Chapiron Kim

France, United Kingdom, Canada, 2010, 91', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

Dream Home

Ho-Cheung Pang

Hong Kong SAR China, 2010, 96', Swiss Premiere

2009

special programs / Cold Sweat: contemporary Scandinavian genre cinema

Dead Snow

Wirkola Tommy

Norway, 2009, 90'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Déjà

Schopfer Antonin

Switzerland, 2009, 15'

2008

international competition

Dance of the Dead

Bishop Gregg

United States, 2008, 95', Swiss Premiere

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Marshall Neil

2008, 105', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Braun Claudius Gentinetta & Frank

Switzerland, 2008, 7'

2008

special programs / Jess Franco & Erwin C. Dietrich : Wonder Boys of European Cinema

Franco Jess

Switzerland, 1975, 83'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dans la peau

Horváth Zoltán

Switzerland, France, 2007, 11'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dead Bones

Beguin Olivier

Switzerland, Spain, 2008, 17'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

Demoni 2

Bava Lamberto

Italy, 1986, 91'

2008

international competition

Diary Of The Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 2007, 95', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Future Cinema

Das Rad

Stenner Chris

Germany, 2001, 8'

2007

new cinema from asia

Dasepo Naughty Girls

Lee Jae-yong

South Korea, 2006, 112', Swiss Premiere

2007

international competition

Day Watch

Bekmambetov Timur

Russia, 2006, 132', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Death Note

Kaneko Shusuke

Japan, 2006, 126', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Death Note The Last Name

Kaneko Shusuke

Japan, United States, 2006, 140', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Retrospective: KOREAN THRILLS

Die Bad

Ryoo Seung-wan

South Korea, 2000, 96', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Die Chronomanen

Patwa Karim

Switzerland, 2007, 10'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

Die Vogelpredigt

Klopfenstein Clemens

Switzerland, 2005, 88', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Don

Akhtar Farhan

India, 2006, 171', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Dynamite Warriors

Wongpim Chalerm

Thailand, 2006, 103', Swiss Premiere

2006

new cinema from asia

DUELIST

Myung-Se Lee

South Korea, 2005, 111', Swiss Premiere

2006

new cinema from asia

DUELIST

Myung-Se Lee

South Korea, 2005, 111', Swiss Premiere

2006

special programs / retrospective

Darna

Lamangan Joel

Philippines, 1991, 103'

2006

special programs / Tribute to George A. Romero

Day of the Dead

Romero George A.

United States, 1985, 102'

2006

special programs / retrospective

Deathless Devil

Atadeniz Yilmaz

Turkey, 1973, 84'

2006

special programs / Masters of Horror

Deer Woman

Landis John

United States, 2005, 60'

2006

shorts programs / European shorts

Dilemma

Conen Boris

Netherlands, 2005, 10'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Dahucapra Rupidahu

Herent Guillaume

France, 2003, 7'

2005

films of the third kind

Dead Meat

McMohan Conor

Ireland, 2004, 80'

2005

shorts programs / European shorts

Dernier Cri

Morin Grégory

France, 2004, 6'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Daddy's boy

Harman Toni

United Kingdom, 2004, 10'

2004

new cinema from asia

Darkness Bride

Kwok William

Taiwan, Hong Kong SAR China, 2003, 104'

2004

ceremonies

Dawn Of The Dead

Snyder Zack

United States, France, Japan, 2004, 100'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Dia de los muertos

Kelley Kirk

United States, 2003, 6'

2004

international competition

Dragon Head

Iida George

Japan, 2003, 122'

2003

international competition

Dead End

Andrea Jean-Baptiste

France, United States, 2003, 85'

2003

international competition

Deathwatch

Basset Michael

United Kingdom, Italy, France, Germany, 2002, 94'

2003

international competition

Drive

Sabu

Japan, 2002, 102'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Dagon

Gordon Stuart

Spain, 2001, 100'

2002

films of the third kind

Dead Creatures

Parkinson Andrew

United Kingdom, 2001, 90'

2002

international competition

Dog Soldiers

Marshall Neil

United Kingdom, United States, Luxembourg, 2001, 102', Swiss Premiere

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Dolls

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1986, 75'

2002

films of the third kind

Don't Ask Don't Tell

Miles Doug

United States, 2001, 74'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Dans les griffes du Dr. Gruber

Kilias Gion-Reto

Switzerland, 1999, 17'