Skip links

48 résultats trouvé.
2020

Gundala

Anwar Joko

Indonesia, 2019, 120', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion

Galactic Fugue

Switzerland, 2019, 14'

2019

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Galapagos

Bum-wook Hur

South Korea, 2019, 15', World Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Girls with Balls

Afonso Olivier

France, Belgium, 2018, 77', Swiss Premiere

2019

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Global Sci-Fi VFX

2019

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Grimbart

Grabherr Daniel

Switzerland, 2019, 18', World Premiere

2018

E-Media

Ghost in the Shell

Sanders Rupert

United Kingdom, China, India, Hong Kong SAR China, United States, 2017, 107'

2018

ultra movies

Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum

Beom-sik Jeong

South Korea, 2018, 95', Swiss Premiere

2018

special programs / What We Do in New Zealand

Goodbye Pork Pie

Murphy Geoff

New Zealand, 1981, 105'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

G.O.R.A.

Sorak Ömer Faruk

Turkey, 2004, 127'

2017

NIFFF Extended

GSGS'17

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Galaxy Quest

Parisot Dean

United States, 1999, 102'

2017

special programs / Seijun Suzuki

Gate of Flesh

Seijun Suzuki

Japan, 1964, 90'

2017

ultra movies

Grave (Raw)

Ducournau Julia

France, Belgium, 2016, 100', Swiss Premiere

2017

special programs / Russia Extravaganza

Guardians

Lanina Alina

Russia, 2017, 94', Swiss Premiere

2016

special programs / John Carpenter: Guest of Honour

CARPENTER JOHN

United States, 2001, 98'

2016

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

GUERILLA FXs

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

GARUDA POWER

Meiresonne Bastian

France, Indonesia, 2014, 77'

2015

international competition

GAZ DE France

Forgeard Benoît

France, 2015, 86', International Premiere

2015

shorts programs / international shorts

GHOST I DON’T REMEMBER

Trukanas Jonas

Lithuania, 2015, 15', International Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

GRETA — HAUS OHNE MÄNNER

Franco Jess

Switzerland, United States, Germany, 1977, 86'

2015

international competition

Green Room

Saulnier Jeremy

United States, 2015, 94', Swiss Premiere

2014

shorts programs / European shorts

GHOST TRAIN

Cronin Lee

Iran, 2013, 16', Swiss Premiere

2014

special programs / le japon imaginaire

GIRL’S BLOOD

Sakamoto Koichi

Japan, 2014, 118', Swiss Premiere

2013

ultra movies

GALLOWWALKERS

Goth Andrew

United States, 2012, 90', European Premiere

2013

international competition

Ghost Graduation

Caldera Javier Ruiz

Spain, 2012, 88', Swiss Premiere

2013

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Générique de film: un art hybride entre vfx et motion-design

2012

films of the third kind

God Bless America

Goldthwait Bobcat

United States, 2011, 105', European Premiere

2012

international competition

Grabbers

Wright Jon

United Kingdom, Ireland, 2012, 94', European Premiere

2012

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

Grzegorz Rosinski : rencontre avec une légende vivante

2011

films of the third kind

Tierney Jacob

Canada, 2010, 100', Swiss Premiere

2011

new cinema from asia

Sono Sion

Japan, 2011, 114', Swiss Premiere

2011

NIFFF Extended

GIFTS OF THE PRESENT – VIDEO ART

2011

international competition

GRIFF THE INVISIBLE

Ford Leon

Australia, 2010, 90', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / Sogo Ishii: 10'000 volts punk cinema

GOJOE

Ishii Sogo

Japan, 2000, 138'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

GRANDE OURSE

Sauvé Patrice

Canada, 2009, 104'

2010

new cinema from asia

Gallants

Cheng Clement

Hong Kong SAR China, 2010, 98', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Grauzone

Murer Fredi M.

Switzerland, 1979, 99'

2009

international competition

Grace

SOLET PAUL

United States, Canada, 2008, 85', Swiss Premiere

2008

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Segal Peter

United States, 2008, 110', Swiss Premiere

2008

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Guest of Honor : Syd Mead

2005

special programs / Invaders from MARX!

Glory to the Heroes

Szulkin Piotr

Poland, 1985, 81'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Go to sleep

Rutterford Alex

United Kingdom, 2003, 5'

2005

international competition

Godzilla Final Wars

Kitamura Ryuhei

Japan, 2004, 125'

2004

international competition

Gagamboy

Matti Erik

Philippines, 2004, 107'

2003

international competition

GOZU

Miike Takashi

Japan, 2003, 120'

2003

films of the third kind

Gory Gory Hallelujah

Sisters Von Piget

United States, 2002, 96'

2000

international competition

Gemini

Tsukamoto Shinya

Japan, 1999, 84', Swiss Premiere