Skip links

151 résultats trouvé.
2020

Las Brujas de Zugarramurdi

de la Iglesia Álex

Spain, France, 2013, 112'

2020

Limbo

Sjöblad Nalle

Finland, 2019, 10', International Premiere

2019

NIFFF Invasion / Classics Reloaded

L'Inconnu de Shandigor

Roy Jean-Louis

Switzerland, 1967, 96'

2019

Amazing Switzerland

La Renarde

Confort Coline

Switzerland, 2019, 11', World Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Les Fauves

Mariette Vincent

France, 2018, 83', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Les Particules

Harrison Blaise

Switzerland, France, 2019, 98', International Premiere

2019

Fantoche

Log Jam: KJFG

Alexeev Alexey

Hungary, 2008, 2'

2019

Fantoche

Log Jam: Moon

Alexeev Alexey

Hungary, 2008, 1'

2019

Fantoche

Log Jam: Snake

Alexeev Alexey

Hungary, 2008, 1'

2019

Fantoche

Log Jam: The Log

Alexeev Alexey

Hungary, 2008, 1'

2019

Fantoche

Log Jam: The Wind

Alexeev Alexey

Hungary, 2008, 1'

2019

Fantoche

Log Jam: The Woodpecker

Alexeev Alexey

Hungary, 2008, 1'

2018

films of the third kind

La femme la plus assassinée du monde

Ribière Franck

Belgium, United Kingdom, United States, 2018, 102', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

La moufle

Robach Clémentine

France, Belgium, 2014, 9'

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

La nuit des sacs plastiques

Harel Gabriel

France, 2018, 18', International Premiere

2018

fantoche

La petite pousse

Conversat Chaïtane

France, Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2018

new cinema from asia

Laplace’s Witch

Takashi Miike

Japan, 2018, 117', European Premiere

2018

ceremonies

Le 5e Cavalier

Dumont Julien

Switzerland, 2018, 70', International Premiere

2018

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Lionel Baier

Litan: la cité des spectres verts

Mocky Jean-Pierre

France, 1982, 88'

2018

ultra movies

Liverleaf

Eisuke Naito

Japan, 2018, 114', European Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Living Like Heta

Zemp Kerstin

Switzerland, 2017, 6', Romandie premiere

2018

El Dorado

Los Buscadores

Maneglia Juan Carlos

Paraguay, 2017, 102', European Premiere

2018

international competition

Luz

Singer Tilman

Germany, 2018, 70', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

Lämmer

Mentor Gottfried

Germany, 2013, 4'

2017

fantoche

La moufle

Robach Clémentine

France, Belgium, 2014, 9'

2017

Amazing Switzerland

La stirpe di Orazio

Reverdito Francesca

Switzerland, 2016, 42', Romandie premiere

2017

ultra movies

Lake Bodom

Mustonen Taneli

Finland, Estonia, 2016, 85', Swiss Premiere

2017

special programs / blood window

Las Tinieblas

Zimbrón Daniel Castro

Mexico, France, 2016, 92', Swiss Premiere

2017

international competition

Le Manoir

Datis Tony T.

France, 2017, 96', International Premiere

2017

shorts programs / international shorts

Les Îles

Gonzalez Yann

France, 2017, 24', Swiss Premiere

2017

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Love After Time

Tsung-han Tsai

Taiwan, 2016, 15', International Premiere

2017

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Luntiang Paraiso

Tiglao Ogie

Philippines, 2017, 12', European Premiere

2017

fantoche

L’arbre

Sunkova Lucie

France, Czech Republic, 2015, 14'

2017

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

L’école très animée de Zagreb

, 75'

2016

el dorado

LA MANSIÓNDE ARAUCAIMA

MAYOLO CARLOS

Colombia, 1986, 85'

2016

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

LALU

FURJANIC ION

Malaysia, 2016, 9', International Premiere

2016

Amazing Switzerland

LATE SHIFT

WEBER TOBIAS

Switzerland, 2016, 90'

2016

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Darius Rochebin

KACHYŇA KAREL

Czech Republic, 1970, 94'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

LE COMPLEXE DE FRANKENSTEIN

PENSO ALEXANDRE PONCET & GILLES

France, 2015, 104'

2016

shorts programs / international shorts

ULOTH DAVID

Canada, 2016, 22', Swiss Premiere

2016

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

LE GARÇON ET LE MONDE

Brazil, 2013, 80'

2016

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LE GOÛT DES CHOUX DE BRUXELLES

TERRAZ MICHAEL

Switzerland, 2016, 21'

2016

fantoche

La Petite Pousse

France, Switzerland, 2015, 9'

2016

fantoche

Argentina, Spain, 2014, 9'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

LA BÊTE

Borowczyk Walerian

France, 1975, 98'

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LES ANCIENS L’APPELAIENT CHAOS

Moerlen Matthieu

Switzerland, 2015, 16', World Premiere

2015

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

LOLA

Ang Kevin

Philippines, 2014, 17', European Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

La Isla mínima

Rodriguez Alberto

Spain, 2014, 105', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Le couvent de la bête sacrée

Norifumi Suzuki

Japan, 1974, 91'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Lemon Popsicle

Davidson Boaz

Israel, 1978, 95'

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Life force

Hooper Tobe

United States, United Kingdom, 1985, 116'

2015

films of the third kind

Liza, the Fox-Fairy

Mészáros Károly Ujj

Hungary, 2015, 98', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Long Weekend

Eggleston Colin

Australia, 1978, 97'

2015

special programs / histoires du genre

Lost Soul: The Doomed Journey of Richard Stanley’s Island of Dr Moreau

Gregory David

United States, 2014, 97', Swiss Premiere

2015

films of the third kind

Love

Noé Gaspar

Belgium, France, 2015, 130', International Premiere

2015

international competition

Lovemilla

Nikki Teemu

Finland, 2015, 95', International Premiere

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Luca Il Contrabbandiere

Fulci Lucio

Italy, 1980, 97'

2014

international competition

LATE PHASES

Bogliano Adrián García

United States, Mexico, 2014, 95', European Premiere

2014

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

LIQUID

Ando Kaichi Sato & Bon

Japan, 2014, 12', European Premiere

2014

films of the third kind

La Santa

Alemà Cosimo

Italy, 2013, 90', Swiss Premiere

2014

new cinema from asia

Live

Iguchi Noboru

Japan, 2014, 105', World Premiere

2014

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Lothar

Zuberbühler Luca

Switzerland, 2013, 13'

2013

ultra movies

Les Rencontres d’après minuit + Lettre à l’étrangère

Gonzalez Yann

France, 2013, 91', Swiss Premiere

2013

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Les cinématiques de jeu: une particularité spatiale et temporelle

2013

shorts programs / European shorts

Lettres de femmes

Zanovello Augusto

France, 2013, 12'

2013

shorts programs / European shorts

Lot 254

Meakins Toby

United Kingdom, 2012, 3', Swiss Premiere

2012

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La Traversée

Deville Bruno

Switzerland, 2011, 13'

2012

shorts programs / European shorts

Le Jour des Poubelles

Dubois Sophie-Clémentine

Belgium, 2011, 8'

2012

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

Les maîtres de la fantaisie française

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Little Shop Of Horrors

Oz Franck

United States, 1986, 94'

2012

special programs / Point of View

Lovely Molly

Sanchez Eduardo

United States, 2011, 99', European Premiere

2012

special programs / Centennial of Nikkatsu

Lovers are Wet

Kumashiro Tatsumi

Japan, 1973, 76'

2012

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

L’envol des auteurs romands

2012

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

L’émergence du data art ? commentaires sur l’installation Îris

2011

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

La littérature, muse du cinéma?

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bilardo Alexandre

Switzerland, 2011, 30'

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La Mort De Sisyphe

Gnehm Matthias

Switzerland, 2011, 4', Romandie premiere

2011

ultra movies

La Traque

Blossier Antoine

France, 2010, 80', Swiss Premiere

2011

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

La fiction totale: une narration qui transcende les medias

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La fondue crée la bonnehumeur

Guillaume Samuel & Frédéric

Switzerland, 2010, 1'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

La maschera del demonio

Bava Mario

Italy, 1960, 87'

2011

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

La production des effets numériques comme processus créatifs – en collaboration avec Focal (www.focal.ch)

2011

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

La télévision du futur et les nouvelles technologies

2011

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Lac Noir

Jaquier Victor

France, Switzerland, 2011, 19', World Premiere

2011

ultra movies

Les nuits rouges du bourreau de jade

Carbon Julien

Hong Kong SAR China, France, 2009, 98'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Les yeux sans visage

Franju Georges

France, Italy, 1960, 88'

2011

new cinema from asia

Limah’s Ghost goes Home

Khalid Mamat

Malaysia, 2010, 95', Swiss Premiere

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

L’aldilà - E tu vivrai nel terrore

Fulci Lucio

Italy, 1981, 89'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Florent H.

Canada, 2009, 9'

2010

special programs / Sogo Ishii: 10'000 volts punk cinema

LABYRINTH OF DREAMS

Ishii Sogo

Japan, 1997, 90'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

LES CHIMÈRES DE HEIDI

Switzerland, 2002, 101'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Györik Mihály

Switzerland, 2009, 95'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L'amour fou

Rodde Michel

Switzerland, 1998, 85'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Schmid Daniel

Switzerland, 1974, 110'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L'inconnu de Shandigor

Roy Jean-Louis

Switzerland, 1967, 90'

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

L'oiseau

Yal Samuel

France, 2009, 10'

2010

ceremonies

La Meute

Richard Franck

Belgium, France, 2010, 85', World Premiere

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Le Queloune

Boivin P.

Canada, 2008, 11'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Les 7 jours du talion

Grou Daniel

Canada, 2009, 111', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L‘ENFANCE D‘ICARE

Iordachescu Alex

Switzerland, 2009, 90'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

L’Homme et la Bête

Thibaudeau M.

Canada, 2009, 10'

2009

special programs / The bizarre according to Shinji Aoyama

Lake side Murder Case

Aoyama Shinji

Japan, 2004, 118'

2009

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

Landscapes & atmospheres

2009

special programs

Les Enfants de la Honte

Margot Alain

Switzerland, 2009, 15'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Barras Cedric Louis & Claude

Switzerland, 2009, 7'

2009

special programs

Le Danger Attaque à l’aube épisode 2

France, 2006, 12'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Petit Dragon

Collet Bruno

France, Switzerland, 2009, 8', Swiss Premiere

2009

international competition

Left Bank

Hees Pieter Van

Belgium, 2008, 98'

2008

ceremonies

L: Change The World

Nakata Hideo

Japan, 2008, 129', Swiss Premiere

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

Leo Fernando Di

Italy, 1971, 97'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

LA CASA DALLE FINESTRE CHE RIDONO

Avati Pupi

Italy, 1976, 110'

2008

COMPÉTITION DE VIDÉOS D’ART « FANTASTIQUES » SUISSES

LAUSANNE-MORGES

Union Körner

Switzerland, 2006, 2'

2008

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

LEVEL UNLIMITED

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

La Lupa mannara

Silvestro Rino Di

Italy, 1977, 98'

2008

special programs

La mécanique des anges

Margot Alain

Switzerland, 2007, 52'

2008

special programs

Le 3ème clou

Varrin Didier

Switzerland, 2008, 99'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le poisson

Rupp Lionel

Switzerland, 2007, 7'

2008

international competition

Let the Right One in

Alfredson Tomas

Sweden, 2008, 114', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

Liebeskrank

Cadez Spela

Germany, 2007, 9'

2008

special programs / Spain: Land of fright

Los Cronocrimenes

Vigalondo Nacho

Spain, 2007, 88', Swiss Premiere

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

L’Anticristo

Martino Alberto De

Italy, 1974, 112'

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

L’accouchement de Wendy

Eizykman Lewis

France, 2008, 3'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

L’orribile segreto del Dr. Hichcock

Freda Riccardo

Italy, 1962, 88'

2008

special programs / Profondo Giallo: The Golden Age of Thriller and Horror in Italy

L’uccello dalle piume di cristallo

Argento Dario

Italy, Germany, 1970, 98'

2007

international competition

LA ANTENA

Sapir Esteban

Argentina, 2007, 90'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La Vraie Vie d’Arthur

Rosset Gesenn

Switzerland, 2007, 20'

2007

special programs / Retrospective: KOREAN THRILLS

Lady Vengeance

Chan-wook Park

2004, 115'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Les Habitants

Balboni Raphaël

Belgium, 2006, 13'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Les Morveux

Levacher Pierre-Louis

France, 2006, 7'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Les contes de Terremer

Miyazaki Goro

Japan, 2006, 115', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Retrospective: KOREAN THRILLS

Les enragés du cinéma coréen

Montmayeur Yves

France, 2006, 54'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

L’Ecart

Holzer Franz-Josef

Switzerland, 2006, 93', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L’improbable odyssée

Forney Pascal

Switzerland, 2006, 15'

2006

new cinema from asia

Loft

Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Japan, South Korea, 2005, 115', Swiss Premiere

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Le Régulateur

Grammaticopoulos Philippe

France, 2004, 16'

2005

special programs / Future cinema

Loop

Rancoeur Julien

France, 2004, 8'

2005

shorts programs / European shorts

Los Padres

Sala Xavi

Spain, 2004, 5'

2005

special programs / Invaders from MARX!

Loss of Feeling

Andreievsky Aleksander

USSR, 1935, 85'

2005

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L’auberge

Jaillet Prune

Switzerland, 2004, 15'

2004

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

Le Château dans le ciel

Hayao Miyazaki

Japan, 1986, 124'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Le monde flottant

Escalle Alain

France, 2002, 24'

2004

new cinema from asia

Legend of The Evil Lake

Lee Kwang-hoon

South Korea, 2003, 92'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Little red plane

Jones Joey

2003, 8'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

LA CLÉ D’ARGENT

Jacquier Victor

Switzerland, 2003, 7'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Vent de Beyrouth

Alaywan Fouad

Switzerland, 2003, 15'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Loups

Veludo Hugo

Switzerland, 2003, 17'

2003

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ludwig Schak

Uldry Jonathan

Switzerland, 2003, 10'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

La colonie pénitentiaire

Lagger Yvan

Switzerland, 2001, 17'

2000

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L'Appel de la cave

Mercier Mathieu

Switzerland, 1999, 16'

2000

international competition

La Sonanbula

Spiner Fernando

Argentina, 1998, 105'

2000

special programs / Tribute to Paul Verhoeven

Le quatrième homme

Verhoeven Paul

Netherlands, 1983, 104'