Skip links

59 résultats trouvé.
2020

Regret

Menghini Santiago

Canada, 2020, 16', Swiss Premiere

2019

new cinema from asia

Reside

Sasanatieng Wisit

Thailand, 2018, 103', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Riot Girls

Vuckovic Jovanka

Canada, 2019, 82', World Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Rise of the Machine Girls

Yuki Kobayashi

Japan, 2019, 75', World Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Romulus & Remus: The First King

Rovere Matteo

Italy, Belgium, 2018, 127', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

Répertoire des villes disparues

Côté Denis

Canada, 2019, 97', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

Remubot 1.0

Müller René

Switzerland, 2016, 3'

2017

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

RECRUITERS

2017

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

RECRUITMENT AREAS

2017

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

RUSSIAN VFX

2017

special programs / Neuchâtel has taste

Ravenous

Bird Antonia

Czech Republic, United Kingdom, United States, 1999, 101'

2017

international competition

Reset

China, 2017, 105', European Premiere

2017

Amazing Switzerland

Rewind

Joaquim Pedro

Switzerland, 2017, 79', Romandie premiere

2017

shorts programs / international shorts

Rétrosexe

Saurel Jean-Baptiste

France, 2016, 15'

2016

NIFFF Invasion

RÉTROSPECTIVE JOHN CARPENTER

2015

special programs / Restrospective: guilty pleasures

Razorback

Mulcahy Russell

Australia, 1984, 95'

2015

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Replika

Walpoth Luc

France, Switzerland, 2014, 25', Swiss Premiere

2015

special programs / Tribute to Russell Mulcahy

Resident Evil : Extinction

Mulcahy Russell

United Kingdom, France, Germany, United States, 2007, 94'

2015

films of the third kind

Robot Overlords

Wright Jon

United Kingdom, 2014, 90', Swiss Premiere

2014

NIFFF Invasion

REALITY OVERDUBBED

2014

special programs / Tribute to Kevin Smith

Red State

Smith Kevin

United States, 2011, 88'

2014

shorts programs / European shorts

Robota

Braun David

Czech Republic, Spain, 2013, 7', Swiss Premiere

2013

special programs / When music scores!

Ran

Kurosawa Akira

France, Japan, 1985, 162'

2013

international competition

Raze

Waller Josh C.

United States, 2013, 87', European Premiere

2013

NIFFF Extended / New Worlds of Fantasy

Rencontre avec Orson Scott Card

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Rewind This

Johnson Josh

United States, 2013, 90', European Premiere

2013

special programs / histoires du genre

Roland Klick: The Heart Is a Hungry Hunter

Prechtel Sandra

Germany, 2013, 80', Swiss Premiere

2012

films of the third kind

Replicas

Regimbal Jeremy

Canada, 2012, 97', European Premiere

2012

international competition

Resolution

Moorhead Aaron

United States, 2012, 93', European Premiere

2012

special programs / Point of View

Resurrect Dead: The Mystery Of The Toynbee Tiles

Foy Jon

United States, 2011, 86', Swiss Premiere

2012

special programs / When musical rocks!

Rock’n’Roll Highschool

Dante Joe

United States, 1979, 93'

2012

international competition

Room 606

Volkart Peter

Switzerland, 2012, 15', World Premiere

2011

shorts programs / European shorts

Rabenjunge

Deppert Andrea

Germany, 2011, 10'

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Re-Animator

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1985, 86'

2011

special programs / Tribute to Jack Ketchum

Red

Diesen Trygve

United States, 2008, 93'

2011

new cinema from asia

Red Eagle

Sasanatieng Wisit

Thailand, 2010, 130'

2010

NIFFF Extended / Imaging The Future

REAL TIME STRATEGY GAMES

2010

new cinema from asia

Raging Phoenix

Limtrakul Rashane

Thailand, 2009, 112', European Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Requiem

Tanner Alain

Portugal, France, Switzerland, 1988, 100'

2010

international competition

Reykjavik Whale Watching Massacre

Kemp Júliús

Iceland, 2009, 84', Swiss Premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

RoboCop

Verhoeven Paul

United States, 1987, 102'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Räuberinnen

Monti Carla Lia

Switzerland, 2009, 80'

2009

new cinema from asia

Rahtree Reborn

Sippapak Yuthlert

Thailand, 2009, 90', Swiss Premiere

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Rien ne va plus

Bindschedler Gregory

Switzerland, 2008, 15'

2008

shorts programs / European shorts

Road

Bruce Daniel

Netherlands, 2007, 9'

2008

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Room 57

Birrer Florian

Switzerland, 2007, 2'

2007

special programs / Retrospective O-Oh

Revenge Of The Shogun Women

Chang Mei-chun

Hong Kong SAR China, 1977, 98'

2006

special programs / retrospective

Rat Pfink and Boo Boo

Steckler Ray

United States, 1965, 72'

2006

shorts programs / European shorts

Repose en paix

Collet Bruno

France, 2005, 2'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Recycle Bein

2002, 9'

2004

international competition

Romasanta

Plaza Paco

Spain, United Kingdom, 2004, 90'

2004

new cinema from asia

Running on Karma

Wai Ka-Fai

Hong Kong SAR China, China, 2003, 93'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Re-Animator

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1985, 95'

2002

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Reset

Dubugnon Sébastien

Switzerland, 2001, 16'

2002

special programs / Re-Animated Cinema: Stuart Gordon and Brian Yuzna

Robot Jox

Gordon Stuart

United States, 1990, 85'

2000

special programs / Inédits

Ratrace

Hitz Valentin

Austria, 1998, 60', Swiss Premiere

2000

special programs / Inédits

Ring 1

Nakata Hideo

Japan, 1998, 95', Swiss Premiere

2000

special programs / Inédits

Ring 2

Nakata Hideo

Japan, 1999, 93', Swiss Premiere

2000

special programs / Tribute to Paul Verhoeven

RoboCop

Verhoeven Paul

United States, 1987, 102'