Skip links

72 résultats trouvé.
2019

Carte Blanche to a Swiss Celebrity / Laurence Suhner

District 9

Blomkamp Neill

South Africa, United States, New Zealand, Canada, 2009, 112'

2017

fantoche

The Incredible Story of My Great Grandmother Olive

Rodriguez Alberto

United Kingdom, 2009, 12'

2017

special programs / Laughing in space

Yatterman

Takashi Miike

Japan, 2009, 111'

2016

special programs / Histoires du genre

VIVA LA MUERTE !

MONTMAYEUR YVES

France, 2009, 57'

2011

ultra movies

Les nuits rouges du bourreau de jade

Carbon Julien

Hong Kong SAR China, France, 2009, 98'

2011

special programs / Tribute to Jack Ketchum

Offspring

Houten Andrew van den

Canada, 2009, 100'

2011

films of the third kind

English Jonathan

United States, 2009, 121', Swiss Premiere

2011

special programs / From Russia with screams

Ashino Yoshiharu

Russia, Japan, Canada, 2009, 73'

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Cronin Lee

Ireland, 2009, 10'

2010

international competition

Dong-hun Choi

South Korea, 2009, 136', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Atienza Juan de Dios Marfil

Spain, Czech Republic, 2009, 6'

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Tralles Steffen Cornelius

Germany, 2009, 7'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

5150 Rue des Ormes

Tessier Eric

Canada, 2009, 110', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Sansone Donato

Italy, 2009, 2'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Guy Sylvain

Canada, 2009, 97'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Florent H.

Canada, 2009, 9'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Agora

Amenábar Alejandro

Spain, 2009, 141', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

Enter the Void

Noé Gaspar

France, 2009, 141', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

GRANDE OURSE

Sauvé Patrice

Canada, 2009, 104'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ich bin's Helmut

Steiner Nicolas

Switzerland, 2009, 11'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

L’Homme et la Bête

Thibaudeau M.

Canada, 2009, 10'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Metropia

Saleh Tarik

Norway, Finland, Denmark, Sweden, 2009, 86', Swiss Premiere

2010

new cinema from asia

Murderer

Roy Chow Hin Yeung

United States, Hong Kong SAR China, 2009, 120', European Premiere

2010

special programs

Primal

Reed Josh

Australia, 2009, 85', European Premiere

2010

new cinema from asia

Raging Phoenix

Limtrakul Rashane

Thailand, 2009, 112', European Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Györik Mihály

Switzerland, 2009, 95'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

All Tomorrow’s Birthday parties

Patwa Karim

Switzerland, 2009, 4'

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Cargo

Engler Ivan

Switzerland, 2009, 110'

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Dead Hungry

Bridges William

United Kingdom, 2009, 10', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

Jenny & the Worm

Clark Ian

United Kingdom, 2009, 15'

2010

shorts programs / European shorts

L'oiseau

Yal Samuel

France, 2009, 10'

2010

special programs / Quebec fantastic film’s got it all!

Les 7 jours du talion

Grou Daniel

Canada, 2009, 111', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

L‘ENFANCE D‘ICARE

Iordachescu Alex

Switzerland, 2009, 90'

2010

ceremonies

Ondine

Jordan Neil

Ireland, United States, 2009, 111', Swiss Premiere

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Peripheria

Barelli Marcel

Switzerland, 2009, 8'

2010

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Perpetuum Mobile

Kenney Sebastian

Switzerland, 2009, 5'

2010

international competition

Reykjavik Whale Watching Massacre

Kemp Júliús

Iceland, 2009, 84', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs / the shadow of a doubt: when swiss film becomes fantastic

Räuberinnen

Monti Carla Lia

Switzerland, 2009, 80'

2010

special programs

Shelter

Stein Björn

United States, 2009, 112', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

Strayed

Satayev Akan

Kazakhstan, 2009, 90', European Premiere

2010

international competition

Strigoi

Jackson Faye

Romania, United Kingdom, 2009, 105', Swiss Premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Summer Wars

Mamoru Hosoda

Japan, 2009, 114', Swiss Premiere

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Tannöd

Oberli Bettina

Germany, Switzerland, 2009, 104'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Disappearance of Alice Creed

Blakeson J.

United Kingdom, 2009, 100'

2010

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Door

Saul Anno

Germany, 2009, 100', Swiss Premiere

2010

international competition

The Eclipse

McPherson Conor

Ireland, 2009, 87', Swiss Premiere

2010

special programs

The House of the Devil

West Ti

United States, 2009, 95'

2010

shorts programs / international shorts

Try a little tenderness

Teske Benjamin

Germany, 2009, 12'

2010

international competition

Valhalla Rising

Refn Nicolas Winding

Denmark, 2009, 93', Swiss Premiere

2010

new cinema from asia

Wig

Tsukamoto Renpei

Japan, 2009, 94', Swiss Premiere

2009

special programs / Cold Sweat: contemporary Scandinavian genre cinema

All Set

Pettersen Magne

Norway, 2009, 14'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Barras Cedric Louis & Claude

Switzerland, 2009, 7'

2009

international competition

WRIGHT JON

2009, 91', International Premiere

2009

international competition

Antichrist

Trier Lars

Denmark, Italy, Sweden, France, 2009, 100', Swiss Premiere

2009

international competition

Barbe Bleue

Breillat Catherine

France, 2009, 80', Swiss Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Brendan and the Secret of Kells

Twomey Nora

Ireland, France, Belgium, 2009, 75'

2009

international competition

Coffin Rock

Glasson Rupert

Australia, United Kingdom, 2009, 89', World Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Crank 2: High Voltage

Taylor Brian

United States, 2009, 96'

2009

special programs / Cold Sweat: contemporary Scandinavian genre cinema

Dead Snow

Wirkola Tommy

Norway, 2009, 90'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Déjà

Schopfer Antonin

Switzerland, 2009, 15'

2009

international competition

Fish Story

Nakamura Yoshihiro

Japan, 2009, 112'

2009

international competition

INFESTATION

Rankin Kyle

United States, 2009, 93'

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

King Crab Attack

Sivan Grégoire

France, 2009, 6'

2009

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Le Petit Dragon

Collet Bruno

France, Switzerland, 2009, 8', Swiss Premiere

2009

special programs

Les Enfants de la Honte

Margot Alain

Switzerland, 2009, 15'

2009

shorts programs / European shorts

Magic Show

Hulsing Milan

Netherlands, 2009, 11', Swiss Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Mary and Max

Elliot Adam

Austria, 2009, 92'

2009

ceremonies

Moon

Jones Duncan

United Kingdom, 2009, 97', Swiss Premiere

2009

new cinema from asia

Rahtree Reborn

Sippapak Yuthlert

Thailand, 2009, 90', Swiss Premiere

2009

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Countess

Delpy Julie

Germany, France, 2009, 98'

2009

international competition

Vertige

FERRY ABEL

France, 2009, 90', International Premiere

2008

international competition

The House of the Devil

West Ti

United States, 2009, 95', European Premiere