Skip links

89 résultats trouvé.
2020

Suspiria

Guadagnino Luca

Italy, United States, 2018, 152'

2019

films of the third kind

Achoura

Selhami Talal

France, Morocco, 2018, 92', Swiss Premiere

2019

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Being of Neglected

Sriwichai Jakkrapan

Thailand, 2018, 9', Swiss Premiere

2019

Fantoche

Circuit

Hess Delia

Switzerland, 2018, 9'

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Concrete

Bieri Pirmin

Switzerland, 2018, 7', Regional Premiere

2019

special programs / Danes Do It Better!

Cutterhead

Kloster Bro Rasmus

Denmark, 2018, 84'

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Das Höllentor von Zürich

Oberholzer Cyrill

Switzerland, 2018, 93', Regional Premiere

2019

Amazing Switzerland

Der Unschuldige

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, Germany, 2018, 114'

2019

ultra movies

Exterminadores do Além Contra a Loira do Banheiro

Bittar Fabrício

Brazil, 2018, 103', International Premiere

2019

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Fait divers

Yersin Léon

Switzerland, 2018, 18'

2019

new cinema from asia

Fly by Night

Omar Zahir

Malaysia, 2018, 100', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Freaks

Lipovsky Zach

Canada, United States, 2018, 104', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Amazing Stories of Cinema

Friedkin Uncut

Zippel Francesco

Italy, 2018, 107'

2019

ultra movies

Girls with Balls

Afonso Olivier

France, Belgium, 2018, 77', Swiss Premiere

2019

international competition

His Master's Voice

Pálfi György

Hungary, Canada, 2018, 108', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Les Fauves

Mariette Vincent

France, 2018, 83', Swiss Premiere

2019

El Dorado

Morto Não Fala

Ramalho Dennison

Brazil, 2018, 110', Swiss Premiere

2019

new cinema from asia

Reside

Sasanatieng Wisit

Thailand, 2018, 103', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Romulus & Remus: The First King

Rovere Matteo

Italy, Belgium, 2018, 127', Swiss Premiere

2019

new cinema from asia

Shadow

Yimou Zhang

China, Hong Kong SAR China, 2018, 116', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Skin

Nattiv Guy

United States, 2018, 120', Swiss Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Sous le cartilage des côtes

Tondeur Bruno

Belgium, France, 2018, 13', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Danes Do It Better!

The Guilty

Möller Gustav

Denmark, 2018, 85'

2019

ultra movies

The Pool

Lumpraploeng Ping

Thailand, 2018, 91', Swiss Premiere

2019

new cinema from asia

The Prey

Henderson Jimmy

Cambodia, 2018, 93', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Tous les dieux du ciel

Quarxx

France, 2018, 102', Swiss Premiere

2019

special programs / Amazing Stories of Cinema

Trumbull Land

Wallet Grégory

France, 2018, 52', Swiss Premiere

2019

shorts programs / international shorts

Under Covers

Olsen Michaela

United States, 2018, 7', Swiss Premiere

2019

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Vinegar Baths

Nell Eu Amanda

Malaysia, 2018, 14', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

Werewolf

Panek Adrian

Poland, Germany, Netherlands, 2018, 88', Swiss Premiere

2019

ultra movies

Why Don't You Just Die?

Sokolov Kirill

Russia, 2018, 98', Swiss Premiere

2019

films of the third kind

X - The eXploited

Mészáros Károly Ujj

Hungary, 2018, 114', Swiss Premiere

2018

ultra movies

A Young Man with High Potential

Paoli Linus de

Germany, 2018, 85', International Premiere

2018

international competition

An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn

Hosking Jim

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 108', Swiss Premiere

2018

new cinema from asia

Bhavesh Joshi Superhero

Motwane Vikramaditya

India, 2018, 153', Swiss Premiere

2018

ultra movies

Blood Fest

Egerton Owen

United States, 2018, 90', European Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Carnivores

Renier Yannick

France, Belgium, 2018, 87', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Climax

Noé Gaspar

France, 2018, 95', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Coyote

Wunderle Lorenz

Switzerland, 2018, 9', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

Crying Free Sex

Tomohiko Iwasaki

Japan, 2018, 15', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Crépuscule

Jeanbourquin Pauline

Switzerland, 2018, 20', Swiss Premiere

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Curry Western

Musale Kamal

Switzerland, United Kingdom, India, 2018, 105', World Premiere

2018

international competition

Cutterhead

Bro Rasmus Kloster

Denmark, 2018, 84', World Premiere

2018

El Dorado

Cómprame un revólver

Cordón Julio Hernández

Mexico, Colombia, 2018, 80', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Das Mädchen im Schnee

Ledergerber Dennis

Switzerland, 2018, 7', Romandie premiere

2018

international competition

Diamantino

Abrantes Gabriel

Portugal, France, Brazil, 2018, 92', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

End of the Line

Sanders Jessica

United States, 2018, 14', Swiss Premiere

2018

fantoche

Fantoche

2018

2018

ultra movies

Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum

Beom-sik Jeong

South Korea, 2018, 95', Swiss Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Help Me

Tae-Kyung You

South Korea, 2018, 10', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Hereditary

Aster Ari

United States, 2018, 120', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Hotel Artemis

Pearce Drew

United States, United Kingdom, 2018, 94', Swiss Premiere

2018

ceremonies

Hotel Transylvania 3: a monster vacation

Tartakovsky Genndy

United States, 2018, 98', Swiss Premiere

2018

new cinema from asia

Inuyashiki

Shinsuke Sato

Japan, 2018, 126', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Kasane - Beauty and Fate

Yûichi Satô

Japan, 2018, 100', World Premiere

2018

Amazing Switzerland

Katrina’s Dream

Bischofberger Mirko and Dario

Switzerland, Italy, 2018, 83', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

La femme la plus assassinée du monde

Ribière Franck

Belgium, United Kingdom, United States, 2018, 102', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

La nuit des sacs plastiques

Harel Gabriel

France, 2018, 18', International Premiere

2018

new cinema from asia

Laplace’s Witch

Takashi Miike

Japan, 2018, 117', European Premiere

2018

ceremonies

Le 5e Cavalier

Dumont Julien

Switzerland, 2018, 70', International Premiere

2018

ultra movies

Liverleaf

Eisuke Naito

Japan, 2018, 114', European Premiere

2018

international competition

Luz

Singer Tilman

Germany, 2018, 70', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Mandy

Cosmatos Panos

United States, Belgium, 2018, 121', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

Milk

Menghini Santiago

Canada, 2018, 10', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Monster Hunt 2

Hui Raman

Hong Kong SAR China, China, 2018, 110', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Muere, monstruo, muere

Fadel Alejandro

Argentina, France, Chile, 2018, 109', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

My World

Li Jun

Hong Kong SAR China, 2018, 30', International Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Number 37

Dumisa Nosipho

South Africa, 2018, 110', European Premiere

2018

ultra movies

One Cut of the Dead

Ueda Shinichiro

Japan, 2018, 96', Swiss Premiere

2018

new cinema from asia

Operation Red Sea

Lam Dante

China, 2018, 142', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Piercing

Pesce Nicolas

United States, 2018, 81', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Pig (Khook)

Haghighi Mani

Iran, 2018, 105', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / international shorts

Pizzamonster

Platvoet Kurt

Netherlands, 2018, 12', International Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Prochain Tour

Graff Valentin

Switzerland, 2018, 15', World Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Profile

Bekmambetov Timur

United States, United Kingdom, Cyprus, Russia, 2018, 105', Swiss Premiere

2018

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Soy tu papá

Lauterbach Garrick J.

Switzerland, 2018, 15', World Premiere

2018

international competition

The Dark

Lange Justin P.

Austria, 2018, 91', European Premiere

2018

ultra movies

The Field Guide to Evil

Veslemes Yannis

New Zealand, 2018, 117', European Premiere

2018

shorts programs / new shorts from asia

The Last Fisherman

Ngo Shal

United States, Vietnam, 2018, 12', European Premiere

2018

international competition

Time Share

Hofmann Sebastián

Mexico, Netherlands, 2018, 96', Swiss Premiere

2018

international competition

Under the Silver Lake

Mitchell David Robert

United States, 2018, 139', Swiss Premiere

2018

ultra movies

What Keeps You Alive

Minihan Colin

Canada, 2018, 98', European Premiere

2018

international competition

When the Trees Fall

Nikitiuk Marysia

Ukraine, Poland, North Macedonia, 2018, 88', Swiss Premiere

2018

films of the third kind

Woman at War

Erlingsson Benedikt

Iceland, Ukraine, France, 2018, 101', Swiss Premiere

2018

NIFFF Invasion

Your Spiritual Temple Sucks

Hsu John

Taiwan, 2018, 10'

2013

special programs

ACTUAL FEARS VI : Soirée Black Block Red Neck

Switzerland, 2018

2011

special programs / Just a film! When horror was form and color

Une esthétique du sang

Rouyer Philippe

2018, 90'

2010

special programs

10 ans de l’homme bleu

Kuenzy André

Switzerland, 2018, 60', World Premiere

2010

special programs

Dernier Thé à Baden Baden

Replonk Plonk &

Switzerland, 2018, 60'