Skip links

71 results found.
2004

special programs / Future Cinema

50% Grey

Robinson Ruairi

Ireland, 2002, 3'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

7:35 in the Morning

Vigalongo Nacho

Spain, 2003, 8'

2004

international competition

Arahan

Ryu Seung-wan

South Korea, 2004, 114'

2004

ceremonies

Atomik Circus

Poiraud Didier

France, Germany, United Kingdom, 2004, 92'

2004

new cinema from asia

Azumi

Kitamura Ryuhei

Japan, 2003, 143'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Belmondo

Carle Annette

Switzerland, 2003, 12'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Bhoot

Varma Ram

India, 2003, 113'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Blinks of exile

Chadi Abo Aloion

France, 2002, 3'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Bugga

Jaquemet Simon

Switzerland, 2004, 3'

2004

special programs / Two thrillers by two masters

Card Player

Argento Dario

Italy, 2004, 96'

2004

international competition

Code 46

Winterbottom Michael

United Kingdom, 2003, 92'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Cronos & Rhéa

Jaquier Victor

Switzerland, 2004, 11'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

César

Vouardoux Anthony

Switzerland, 2003, 6'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Daddy's boy

Harman Toni

United Kingdom, 2004, 10'

2004

new cinema from asia

Darkness Bride

Kwok William

Taiwan, Hong Kong SAR China, 2003, 104'

2004

ceremonies

Dawn Of The Dead

Snyder Zack

United States, France, Japan, 2004, 100'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Dia de los muertos

Kelley Kirk

United States, 2003, 6'

2004

international competition

Dragon Head

Iida George

Japan, 2003, 122'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Egg Cola

Kim Sang-Beom

South Korea, 2002, 4'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

El Ciclo

Garcia Victor

Spain, 2003, 9'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Fishman 2: Unleaded

Bransfield Dan

United States, 2003, 4'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Fishman: The Scales of Justice

Bransfield Dan

United States, 2002, 2'

2004

international competition

Gagamboy

Matti Erik

Philippines, 2004, 107'

2004

new cinema from asia

Hard Luck Hero

Sabu

Japan, 2003, 79'

2004

special programs

Hotel

Hausner Jessica

Austria, 2004, 82'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Héroine Rouge

Yi-Min Wen

China, 1923, 94'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

I'll See you in my dreams

Vivas Miguel Angél

Portugal, 2003, 20'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Identity Search

Brutsche Jacqueline

Switzerland, 2004, 4'

2004

new cinema from asia

Infernal Affairs 1 & 2

Lau Andrew

Hong Kong SAR China, 2002, 216'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Jojo in the stars

Craste Marc

United Kingdom, 2003, 12'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Joyeux Noel Félix

Rieben Izabela

Switzerland, 2004, 6'

2004

special programs / Two thrillers by two masters

King of the Ants

Gordon Stuart

United States, 2003, 102'

2004

NIFFF Invasion / Lanterne Magique

Le Château dans le ciel

Hayao Miyazaki

Japan, 1986, 124'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Le monde flottant

Escalle Alain

France, 2002, 24'

2004

new cinema from asia

Legend of The Evil Lake

Lee Kwang-hoon

South Korea, 2003, 92'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Little red plane

Jones Joey

2003, 8'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Macario

Gavaldon Roberto

Mexico, 1960, 90'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Mini martians

Palmer Chris

United Kingdom, 2002, 1'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Moo(n)

Hodgkinson Leigh

United Kingdom, 2003, 3'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Mystics in Bali

Djalil H

Indonesia, 1981, 113'

2004

international competition

Natural City

Min Byung-chun

South Korea, 2003, 112'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Ode to summer

Hui Ron

2003, 2'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

One bullet left

Fischer Markus

Switzerland, 2003, 26'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

One magic evening

Yang François

Switzerland, 2003, 10'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Polyester

Waters John

United States, 1981, 86'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Princess Iron Fan

Wan Laiming

China, 1941, 70'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Princesse Hibiscus

Huang Yu

Hong Kong SAR China, 1957, 103'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Public Cemetery Under The Moon

Kwon Cheol-Hwi

South Korea, 1967, 87'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Recycle Bein

2002, 9'

2004

international competition

Romasanta

Plaza Paco

Spain, United Kingdom, 2004, 90'

2004

new cinema from asia

Running on Karma

Wai Ka-Fai

Hong Kong SAR China, China, 2003, 93'

2004

new cinema from asia

Samaria

Kim Ki-duk

South Korea, 2004, 95'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Sarah

2002, 7'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Schatten

Engel Markus

Austria, Germany, 2004, 22'

2004

shorts programs / European shorts

Seventeen

Hulsing Hisko

Netherlands, 2003, 12'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

Sony Playstation 2 The wolfman

Hope Tim

2002, 1'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

The Closed Door

Ramsay Shyam

India, 1990, 145'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

The Housemaid

Kim Ki-Young

South Korea, 1960, 107'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

The Killing of Satan

Pinon Efren

Philippines, 1983, 95'

2004

special programs / Future Cinema

The Levis HVC

Markel Nicholas

Australia, 2002, 3'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

The Living Corpse

Sarfraz Khwaja

Pakistan, 1967, 104'

2004

international competition

The Machinist

Anderson Brad

Spain, France, United Kingdom, United States, 2004, 90'

2004

international competition

The Return of Cagliostro

Ciprì Daniele

Italy, 2003, 99'

2004

international competition

The Saddest Music In The World

Maddin Guy

Canada, 2003, 99'

2004

international competition

The Taste Of Tea

Ishii Katsuhito

Japan, 2004, 143'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

The Vampire

Mendez Fernando

Mexico, 1957, 72'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

The Wilderness

Ramsay Shyam

India, 1985, 90'

2004

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

The letter from Mina

Messerli Manuel

Switzerland, 2003, 12'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Time

Onyeabor lfeanyi

Ghana, Nigeria, 2000, 97'

2004

new cinema from asia

Tokyo Godfathers

Kon Satoshi

Japan, 2003, 92'

2004

special programs / fantastic borderless

Visitor

Onyeabor lfeanyi

Nigeria, 1999, 88'