Skip links

44 results found.
2007

special programs / Future Cinema

458nm

Brunck Ilija

Germany, 2006, 7'

2007

special programs / Future Cinema

Aal im Schädel

Rahmlow Martin

Germany, 2006, 17'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Ana

Andrey Virginie Alexa

Switzerland, 2006, 13'

2007

international competition

Black Sheep

King Jonathan

New Zealand, 2006, 87', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Blood Ties

Cheng Jimmy

United Kingdom, 2006, 10'

2007

international competition

COLD PREY

Uthaug Roar

Norway, 2006, 97'

2007

special programs / Retrospective: KOREAN THRILLS

City of Violence

Ryoo Seung-wan

South Korea, 2006, 92', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Dasepo Naughty Girls

Lee Jae-yong

South Korea, 2006, 112', Swiss Premiere

2007

international competition

Day Watch

Bekmambetov Timur

Russia, 2006, 132', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Death Note

Kaneko Shusuke

Japan, 2006, 126', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Death Note The Last Name

Kaneko Shusuke

Japan, United States, 2006, 140', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Don

Akhtar Farhan

India, 2006, 171', Swiss Premiere

2007

new cinema from asia

Dynamite Warriors

Wongpim Chalerm

Thailand, 2006, 103', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Epilogue

Emiroglu Ufuk

Switzerland, 2006, 16'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

I'm a Cyborg, but That's OK

Chan-wook Park

South Korea, 2006, 105'

2007

international competition

JADE WARRIOR

Annila Antti-Jussi

Finland, 2006, 104'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Les Habitants

Balboni Raphaël

Belgium, 2006, 13'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Les Morveux

Levacher Pierre-Louis

France, 2006, 7'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Les contes de Terremer

Miyazaki Goro

Japan, 2006, 115', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Retrospective: KOREAN THRILLS

Les enragés du cinéma coréen

Montmayeur Yves

France, 2006, 54'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

L’Ecart

Holzer Franz-Josef

Switzerland, 2006, 93', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

L’improbable odyssée

Forney Pascal

Switzerland, 2006, 15'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Mahlzeit

Walthert Irmgard

Switzerland, 2006, 3'

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

Marmorera

Fischer Markus

Switzerland, 2006, 110', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Model 22

Vries Jochim de

Netherlands, 2006, 5'

2007

new cinema from asia

Mushishi

Otomo Katsuhiro

Japan, 2006, 131', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Máquina

Ibanez Gabe

Spain, 2006, 16'

2007

international competition

Nightmare Detective

Tsukamoto Shinya

Japan, 2006, 110', Swiss Premiere

2007

Amazing Switzerland / swiss focus

Nos archives secrètes

Tortajada Noël

Switzerland, 2006, 50'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

Paprika

Kon Satoshi

Japan, 2006, 90', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Pharmakon

Mylonas Ioakim

Cyprus, 2006, 10'

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Pro Life

Carpenter John

United States, Canada, 2006, 55'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Silence Is Golden

Shepherd Chris

United Kingdom, France, 2006, 15'

2007

special programs / Midnight Screenings

Sisters

Buck Douglas

United States, United Kingdom, Canada, 2006, 90', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

Sounds Like

Anderson Brad

United States, Canada, 2006, 55'

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

Sprössling

Breymann Anne

Germany, 2006, 8'

2007

new cinema from asia

Tekkon kinkreet

Arias Michael

Japan, 2006, 111', Swiss Premiere

2007

shorts programs / European shorts

The Amazing Death Of Mrs Müller

Tublén Antonio

Sweden, 2006, 8'

2007

NIFFF Invasion / open air

The Host

Joon-ho Bong

South Korea, 2006, 119', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Masters of Horror

The Screwfly Solution

Dante Joe

United States, Canada, 2006, 57'

2007

new cinema from asia

The Victim

Arayangkoon Monthon

Thailand, 2006, 108', Swiss Premiere

2007

special programs / Midnight Screenings

To Let

Balagueró Jaume

Spain, 2006, 68'

2007

shorts programs / Swiss shorts

Totengräber

Heiniger Stephan

Switzerland, 2006, 14'

2007

international competition

UGLY SWANS

Lopushansky Konstantin

Russia, 2006, 105'